Active
Property Photos
9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  1. Image 1 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  2. Image 2 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  3. Image 3 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  4. Image 4 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  5. Image 5 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  6. Image 6 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  7. Image 7 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  8. Image 8 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  9. Image 9 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  10. Image 10 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  11. Image 11 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  12. Image 12 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  13. Image 13 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  14. Image 14 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  15. Image 15 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  16. Image 16 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  17. Image 17 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  18. Image 18 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  19. Image 19 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  20. Image 20 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  21. Image 21 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  22. Image 22 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  23. Image 23 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  24. Image 24 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  25. Image 25 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  26. Image 26 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  27. Image 27 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  28. Image 28 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  29. Image 29 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  30. Image 30 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  31. Image 31 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  32. Image 32 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  33. Image 33 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  34. Image 34 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  35. Image 35 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  36. Image 36 For 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

Address: 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025

Description

Beautiful Fully Upgraded Full Two Bedroom Condo In Popular Phase 2 Rec Lease Is Paid In Full Large Porcelain Tiles Throughout With Open Floor Plan Kitchen Has Breakfast Bar, Stainless Appliances and Quartz Countertops Full Size Washer and Dryer For Your Convenience Both Bathrooms Are Fully Remodeled Second Bedroom/Den Has A Built In Murphy Bed With Plenty Of Storage This Condo Is Tastefully Decorated With High End Furniture And Artwork Included This Is A Turnkey Unit For You To Relax And Enjoy Free Golf, Just Pay Cart Fee 14 Tennis Courts, 7 Pools, Theater, Fitness Center, Restaurant, 24 hour Security, Assoc. represents housing for older persons authorized (HOPA).. *** IMPORTANT! See Broker Remarks below for occupancy qualifications.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10537645 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9720 Hollybrook Lake Drive 204
  • Viewed: 198
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 177
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Pool, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Cafe/Restaurant, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Parking, Pickleball Court(s), Picnic Area, Putting Green, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Elevator, Golf, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2120
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HOLLYBROOK GOLF AND TENNIS CLUB CONDO UNIT 20-204 PER CDO BK/PG: 5434/30
  • Parcel Number: 514120AA5840
  • Unit Number: 204
  • Views: 198
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2041 Renaissance Boulevard 207, Miramar, FL 33025
$220,000.00 ($318.84 / sqft )

2041 Renaissance Boulevard 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 690 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154983
  2. Provided by Great Palm Beach Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11200 13th Street 104, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$255,000.00 ($245.90 / sqft )

11200 13th Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1037 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018742
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Hollybrook Drive 104, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$229,500.00

700 Hollybrook Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Full Two Bedroom With Par 3 Golf Course And Water Views Tastefully Upgraded Unit With Washer and Dryer Upgraded Kitchen With Stainless Appliances, Quartz Countertops and Breakfast Counter For Open Con

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10474113
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 102, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$245,500.00

9523 Hollybrook Lake Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely the most beautiful, newly & totally renovated 2br/2ba apartment in hollybrook. All new amenities include: wide open kitchen featuring ss appliances, quartz countertops, raised ceiling, brig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10480460
  2. Provided by Florida Premier Realty of the Palm Beaches LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 151 117 Avenue 9206, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$265,000.00

151 117 Avenue 9206 Virtual Tour More Like This

1/1 Condo, spacious and upgraded kitchen, a large bright living area. New A/C 2023. Located in the heart of Pembroke Pines, FL, close to shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways. This commun

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10503317
  2. Provided by EC Real Estate Invest.& Rental
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Hollybrook Drive 107, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$249,900.00 ($171.28 / sqft )

211 Hollybrook Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large Phase 6 Condo with 1459 Sq. Ft. On Par 3 Golf Course Full Two Bedrooms Upgraded Kitchen With Wood Cabinets, Granite Counters and Stainless Appliances Large Washer and Dryer Both Bathrooms Are Up

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1459 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10516874
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8053 21st Court 8053, Miramar, FL 33025
$265,000.00

8053 21st Court 8053 Virtual Tour More Like This

***Beautifully Remodeled 2 Bedroom Condo in Prime gated Location, on the first floor.This spacious 2 bedroom condo has been completely remodeled and features brand new bathrooms, modern finishes, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10521109
  2. Provided by Immediate Rentals & Sales Rlty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 450 Palm Circle  106, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$280,000.00 ($275.59 / sqft )

450 Palm Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Take a look at this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo located in the desirable Palm Cove community of Pembroke Pines. Freshly painted with new lighting throughout, this well maintained uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1016 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162585
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9420 Hollybrook Lake Drive 109, Pembroke Pines, FL 33025
$219,900.00 ($187.95 / sqft )

9420 Hollybrook Lake Drive 109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern Living Meets Golfer's Paradise in Hollybrook! Experience the pinnacle of active adult living in this impeccable first floor condo boasting an exquisite view and modern finishes. This unit feat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1170 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024673
  2. Provided by J & J Real Estate Sales Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Renaissance Boulevard 102, Miramar, FL 33025
$225,000.00 ($338.35 / sqft )

2051 Renaissance Boulevard 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Excellent opportunity in the highly desirable community of El Ad Enclave at Miramar! This 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom first floor unit features serene lake views and a functional layout ideal for both end u

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 665 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015810
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin