Active
Property Photos
681 Kensington Place D101
  1. Image 1 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  2. Image 2 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  3. Image 3 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  4. Image 4 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  5. Image 5 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  6. Image 6 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  7. Image 7 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  8. Image 8 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  9. Image 9 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  10. Image 10 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  11. Image 11 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  12. Image 12 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  13. Image 13 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  14. Image 14 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  15. Image 15 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  16. Image 16 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  17. Image 17 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  18. Image 18 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  19. Image 19 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  20. Image 20 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  21. Image 21 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  22. Image 22 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  23. Image 23 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  24. Image 24 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  25. Image 25 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  26. Image 26 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  27. Image 27 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  28. Image 28 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  29. Image 29 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  30. Image 30 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  31. Image 31 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  32. Image 32 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  33. Image 33 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  34. Image 34 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  35. Image 35 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  36. Image 36 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  37. Image 37 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  38. Image 38 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  39. Image 39 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  40. Image 40 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  41. Image 41 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  42. Image 42 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  43. Image 43 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  44. Image 44 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  45. Image 45 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  46. Image 46 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  47. Image 47 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  48. Image 48 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  49. Image 49 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  50. Image 50 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  51. Image 51 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  52. Image 52 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  53. Image 53 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  54. Image 54 For 681 Kensington Place D101
  55. Image 55 For 681 Kensington Place D101
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 681 Kensington Place D101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305

Description

Exquisite waterfront townhome, a rarely available end residence with north, west, and south exposures, bathed in exceptional natural light. Ideally situated moments from Wilton Manors' vibrant entertainment district, this refined home features a dramatic open entry, formal dining, and a designer kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and breakfast bar. New Vico impact windows and doors, porcelain tile below, and rich hardwood floors above elevate the interiors. Expansive sliding glass walls reveal a newly reimagined covered terrace with lush gardens, marble pavers, and an elegant outdoor kitchen. Completed seawall (2024), unobstructed water views, gated yard, and two parking spaces complete this offering.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10544735 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 681 Kensington Place D101
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 121
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 535
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOUSES SHORES CONDO UNIT 101 BLDG D PER CDO BK/PG: 5179/610
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 494226ad0160
  • Unit Number: D101
  • Views: 80
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$599,000.00

2011 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the beachfront lifestyle in this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath plus den condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and floor to ceiling sliders in the living room and both bedrooms that open to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$599,500.00 ($473.17 / sqft )

2011 Ocean Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

RECENTLY ADJUSTED ... Let this luxury condominium with a beach clubhouse, become your new Florida residence, complete with daily Valet Service for your guests. Enjoy resort style living in this mediu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1267 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10535906
  2. Provided by Post and Post, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 902, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$699,000.00 ($500.36 / sqft )

2011 Ocean Boulevard 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed 2 Bath this beautifully appointed corner unit condo showcases views of the Intracoastal Waterway, Birch State Park, and the Downtown skyline from its expansive wrap around patio. Marble flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544516
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$675,000.00

2011 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Directly across from one of Fort Lauderdale's desirable beaches, The Vue condominium offers ocean and skyline views, two 16 story towers, and resort style amenities. The buildings have been recently u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546366
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 Ocean Boulevard 3d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$699,900.00

1905 Ocean Boulevard 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey renovated, this 2/2 residence at the Shore Club offers an open concept living with high end finishes throughout. The redesigned kitchen with quartz waterfall island, custom cabinetry, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548531
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Ocean Boulevard 605, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$749,000.00 ($541.97 / sqft )

2001 Ocean Boulevard 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Oceanfront luxury condo offering coastal waterfront living and spectacular ocean views. This beautiful, positioned condo allows you to wake up to breathtaking sunrises and the sound of wavesThis stunn

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556455
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1839 Middle River Drive 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$612,500.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1839 Middle River Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

***WOW.. LOCATED IN BAYVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT!!! **** Enjoy breathtaking sunset views each evening overlooking the Fort Lauderdale skyline and calming boat traffic along the river. This bright southern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142871
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Ocean Boulevard 328, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$579,000.00 ($368.79 / sqft )

2409 Ocean Boulevard 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit in great Boutique Style Building situated along Fort Lauderdale's Ocean Boulevard. Enjoy beautiful Ocean and Intracoastal Views from rooftop pool and state of the art fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001749
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Ocean Boulevard 702s, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$740,000.00 ($529.71 / sqft )

2001 Ocean Boulevard 702s Virtual Tour More Like This

A stunning and spacious 2/2 with gorgeous ocean, intracoastal, downtown and park views located right on A1A and across the street from sandy beaches! Located in a secure twin tower complex this beauty

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007751
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Ocean Boulevard 676, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$639,000.00 ($495.35 / sqft )

2509 Ocean Boulevard 676 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is where elevation, light, and view come together. Located just steps from the beach, this higher floor 2BR/2BA residence offers a more open and expansive ocean view, creating a brighter, more el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017279
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin