Active
Property Photos
2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  1. Image 1 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  2. Image 2 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  3. Image 3 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  4. Image 4 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  5. Image 5 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  6. Image 6 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  7. Image 7 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  8. Image 8 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  9. Image 9 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  10. Image 10 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  11. Image 11 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  12. Image 12 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  13. Image 13 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  14. Image 14 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  15. Image 15 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  16. Image 16 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  17. Image 17 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  18. Image 18 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  19. Image 19 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  20. Image 20 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  21. Image 21 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  22. Image 22 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  23. Image 23 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  24. Image 24 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  25. Image 25 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  26. Image 26 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  27. Image 27 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  28. Image 28 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  29. Image 29 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  30. Image 30 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  31. Image 31 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  32. Image 32 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  33. Image 33 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  34. Image 34 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  35. Image 35 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  36. Image 36 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  37. Image 37 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  38. Image 38 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  39. Image 39 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  40. Image 40 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  41. Image 41 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  42. Image 42 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  43. Image 43 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  44. Image 44 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  45. Image 45 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  46. Image 46 For 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,500

Address: 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305

Description

RECENTLY ADJUSTED ... Let this luxury condominium with a beach clubhouse, become your new Florida residence, complete with daily Valet Service for your guests. Enjoy resort style living in this medium sized community, featuring two pools, two jacuzzis, a gym, a sports lounge and a party room. This pet friendly and 24/7 guarded 2/2 condo is ready for you ... and perfect for visiting family. Come tour this magnificent property, centrally located in Lauderdale Beach and home to only 157 lucky families. The Vue Residences & Beach Club is a well run and a well funded Condominium. Managed by Marcella Soderberg, of Miami Management Inc. The in house, Management Office takes great care of all the day to day operations of the community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10535906 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2011 Ocean Boulevard 302
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $599,500
  • Price sqft: $473
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1267
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 186
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: Brick, Masonry, Partial, Security
  • Flooring: Marble
  • Other Structures: Pool House
  • Roof: Tar/Gravel
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Oversized Lot
School Information
  • High School: Fort Lauderdale
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • School Elementary: Bayview
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Gated, Pool, Beach Access, Beach Club Available, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Business Center, Car Wash Area, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Library, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Picnic Area, Playground, Private Beach Pavilion, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Internet, Legal/Accounting, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Reserve Funds, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1460
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Vue Residences & Beach Club
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry, Elevator, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VUE CONDO UNIT N 302 PER CDO BK/PG: 39272/1793
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494330an0850
  • Style: Mediterranean
  • Unit Number: 302
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: RMH-60
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$599,000.00

2011 Ocean Boulevard 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come live the beachfront lifestyle in this spacious 2 bed, 2 bath plus den condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and floor to ceiling sliders in the living room and both bedrooms that open to a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532823
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Ocean Boulevard 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$540,000.00

2029 Ocean Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

New to market, just blocks from the beach! This hip, extremely well maintained residence offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with stylish updates throughout, including cool wall accents and designer wal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10540553
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Fort Lauderdale
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 902, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$699,000.00 ($500.36 / sqft )

2011 Ocean Boulevard 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 Bed 2 Bath this beautifully appointed corner unit condo showcases views of the Intracoastal Waterway, Birch State Park, and the Downtown skyline from its expansive wrap around patio. Marble flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1397 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544516
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 681 Kensington Place D101, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$625,000.00

681 Kensington Place D101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Exquisite waterfront townhome, a rarely available end residence with north, west, and south exposures, bathed in exceptional natural light. Ideally situated moments from Wilton Manors' vibrant enterta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544735
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2011 Ocean Boulevard 504, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$675,000.00

2011 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Directly across from one of Fort Lauderdale's desirable beaches, The Vue condominium offers ocean and skyline views, two 16 story towers, and resort style amenities. The buildings have been recently u

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10546366
  2. Provided by BHHS EWM Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1905 Ocean Boulevard 3d, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$699,900.00

1905 Ocean Boulevard 3d Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey renovated, this 2/2 residence at the Shore Club offers an open concept living with high end finishes throughout. The redesigned kitchen with quartz waterfall island, custom cabinetry, Samsung

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10548531
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1839 Middle River Drive 303, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$612,500.00 ($512.12 / sqft )

1839 Middle River Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

***WOW.. LOCATED IN BAYVIEW SCHOOL DISTRICT!!! **** Enjoy breathtaking sunset views each evening overlooking the Fort Lauderdale skyline and calming boat traffic along the river. This bright southern

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142871
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2409 Ocean Boulevard 328, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$579,000.00 ($368.79 / sqft )

2409 Ocean Boulevard 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful corner unit in great Boutique Style Building situated along Fort Lauderdale's Ocean Boulevard. Enjoy beautiful Ocean and Intracoastal Views from rooftop pool and state of the art fitness ce

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001749
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2509 Ocean Boulevard 676, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$639,000.00 ($495.35 / sqft )

2509 Ocean Boulevard 676 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is where elevation, light, and view come together. Located just steps from the beach, this higher floor 2BR/2BA residence offers a more open and expansive ocean view, creating a brighter, more el

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017279
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2029 Ocean Boulevard 209, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$550,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

2029 Ocean Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated building. Reserve study completed and 40 year certification. Ocean and pool view. Spacious 2 bedroom/2 bathroom unit. A 28' balcony, high impact windows, covered parking, in unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021014
  2. Provided by Galt Ocean Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin