Active
Property Photos
1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  1. Image 1 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  2. Image 2 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  3. Image 3 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  4. Image 4 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  5. Image 5 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  6. Image 6 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  7. Image 7 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  8. Image 8 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  9. Image 9 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  10. Image 10 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  11. Image 11 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  12. Image 12 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  13. Image 13 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  14. Image 14 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  15. Image 15 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  16. Image 16 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  17. Image 17 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  18. Image 18 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  19. Image 19 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  20. Image 20 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  21. Image 21 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  22. Image 22 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  23. Image 23 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  24. Image 24 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  25. Image 25 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  26. Image 26 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  27. Image 27 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  28. Image 28 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  29. Image 29 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  30. Image 30 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  31. Image 31 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  32. Image 32 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  33. Image 33 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  34. Image 34 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  35. Image 35 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  36. Image 36 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  37. Image 37 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  38. Image 38 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  39. Image 39 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  40. Image 40 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  41. Image 41 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  42. Image 42 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  43. Image 43 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  44. Image 44 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  45. Image 45 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  46. Image 46 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  47. Image 47 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  48. Image 48 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  49. Image 49 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  50. Image 50 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  51. Image 51 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  52. Image 52 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  53. Image 53 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  54. Image 54 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  55. Image 55 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  56. Image 56 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  57. Image 57 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  58. Image 58 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  59. Image 59 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  60. Image 60 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  61. Image 61 For 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,600

Address: 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202, Davie, FL 33324

Description

Elegantly appointed and beautifully decorated , this turn key furnished residence offers stunning golf course and tranquil water views. Located in a prestigious, amenity rich community featuring four resort style swimming pools, a championship golf course, tennis courts, fitness center, sauna, steam room, barbecue area, children's playground , basketball, and two upscale restaurants and lounges. Ideally situated near top rated schools, universities, fine dining, and premier shopping, with convenient highway access. Water,sewer,trash,cable tv & private country club privilges in rent. Washer and dryer in unit. Easy to show. Please note 3rd bedroom is den/office. Available for occupancy march 1, 2026* possbly available for a shorter term 9 11 months* sorry no pets* double security deposit* 1st months & last months rent, $5200 security deposit & $500 condo common area deposit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10545722 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1831 Sabal Palm Drive 202
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $2,600
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Bar, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Sauna, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CONDO 2 OF SABAL PALM CONDOS OF PINE ISLAND RIDGE UNIT 202 PER CDO BK/PG: 9039/660
  • Parcel Number: 504117hg0100
  • Unit Number: 202
  • Views: 84
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 701 Pine Island Road 303, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,800.00

701 Pine Island Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

*this a must see** belasera 2 story townhome condo is a rare find. **over 1800 sqft! **very big layout with a huge living area and extra large bedrooms that have oversized closets. * one of the bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549282
  2. Provided by Relorent.com Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00

705 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo located in the highly sought after community of The Colonnades in Plantation. This bright and spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552186
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 858 92nd Avenue 858, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,400.00 ($2.03 / sqft )

858 92nd Avenue 858 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit on the 2nd floor, updated, with a modern dual bathroom sink, granite kitchen countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a waterview from the living/dining room a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1185 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012832
  2. Provided by CL International R.E. Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1526 Whitehall Drive 402, Davie, FL 33324
$2,350.00 ($1.70 / sqft )

1526 Whitehall Drive 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in the heart of Davie! Conveniently located, 2 bedrooms, 2 FULL baths, with bonus room that could easily be used as home office, playroom, or third bedroom. Open floor plan, light and bright with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014195
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10501 Broward Boulevard 302, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00 ($2.66 / sqft )

10501 Broward Boulevard 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous remodeled 2BR/2BA condo on 3rd flr in sought after West Plantation. This light & bright unit features a sleek, remodeled kitchen/bathrooms w/modern cabinetry, quartz countertops & glamorous l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014920
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1518 Whitehall Drive 204, Davie, FL 33324
$2,500.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

1518 Whitehall Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy country club living in this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Whitehall at Pine Island Ridge. Designed with both space and functionality in mind, this residence has an open living a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016621
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9480 Poinciana Place 410, Davie, FL 33324
$2,650.00 ($2.10 / sqft )

9480 Poinciana Place 410 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 4th floor condo located in the desirable Pine Island Ridge community. This bright unit features an open layout, ample natural light, and a private screened balcony perfect

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017943
  2. Provided by Solution 1 Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Pine Island Road 303, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

741 Pine Island Road 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

LIGHT AND BRIGHT 3/2 WITH 1 CAR DETACHED GARAGE CONDO IN HEART OF PLANTATION. GREAT CENTRAl location. walk to publix and resturants across the street. full size washer and dryer on patio. all ages ok

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021772
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty/Hollywood
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 303, Davie, FL 33324
$2,399.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

1811 Sabal Palm Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3/2 located in the desirable Palm Ridge community in a great Davie area. This well maintained unit faces the golf course and offers an extra storage room for added convenience. Enjoy a spaci

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1124 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022869
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 224, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,499.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

21 Jacaranda Country Club Drive 224 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely renovated 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom second floor condo in the heart of Plantation. Porcelain tile throughout the unit and the Primary bedroom has two walk in closets. Close to shopping. dining,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023871
  2. Provided by Listings Center
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin