Active
Property Photos
2000 Metropica Way 1410
  1. Image 1 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  2. Image 1 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  3. Image 2 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  4. Image 2 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  5. Image 3 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  6. Image 3 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  7. Image 4 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  8. Image 4 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  9. Image 5 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  10. Image 5 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  11. Image 6 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  12. Image 6 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  13. Image 7 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  14. Image 7 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  15. Image 8 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  16. Image 8 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  17. Image 9 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  18. Image 9 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  19. Image 10 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  20. Image 10 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  21. Image 11 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  22. Image 11 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  23. Image 12 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  24. Image 12 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  25. Image 13 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  26. Image 13 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  27. Image 14 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  28. Image 14 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  29. Image 15 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  30. Image 15 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  31. Image 16 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  32. Image 16 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  33. Image 17 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  34. Image 17 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  35. Image 18 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  36. Image 18 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  37. Image 19 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  38. Image 19 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  39. Image 20 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  40. Image 20 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  41. Image 21 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  42. Image 21 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  43. Image 22 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  44. Image 22 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  45. Image 23 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  46. Image 23 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  47. Image 24 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  48. Image 24 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  49. Image 25 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  50. Image 25 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  51. Image 26 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  52. Image 26 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  53. Image 27 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  54. Image 27 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  55. Image 28 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  56. Image 28 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  57. Image 29 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  58. Image 29 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  59. Image 30 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  60. Image 30 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  61. Image 31 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  62. Image 32 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  63. Image 33 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  64. Image 34 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  65. Image 35 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  66. Image 36 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  67. Image 37 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  68. Image 38 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  69. Image 39 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  70. Image 40 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  71. Image 41 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  72. Image 42 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  73. Image 43 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  74. Image 44 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  75. Image 45 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  76. Image 46 For 2000 Metropica Way 1410
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $611,999

Address: 2000 Metropica Way 1410, Sunrise, FL 33323

Description

Imagine beginning your mornings on your private wraparound balconyexclusive to the corner units in the buildingoffering over 300 additional square feet of outdoor living, as the sun rises over the city, and ending your days with breathtaking sunsets from the 14th floor. This elegant furnished and equipped 2BR/2BA residence at Metropica features floor to ceiling windows that fill the home with natural light, a sleek kitchen with Italian cabinetry, quartz countertops, and premium appliances, and a spacious primary suite with a walk in closet and spa style bath. Enjoy resort style amenities, 24/7 security, and a prime location just steps from Sawgrass Mills and Amerant Bank Arenaan exceptional opportunity to own in one of the areas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548513 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2000 Metropica Way 1410
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $611,999
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Gate, Equipment Included, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Closet Cabinetry, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Pull Down Stairs, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PEPPERWOOD LOT 29
  • Parcel Number: 68434208070000290
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 71
  • Zoning Code: RS - ( 68-NPB)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11441 29th Manor, Sunrise, FL 33323
$699,990.00 ($243.98 / sqft )

11441 29th Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017806
  2. Provided by Nizz Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12252 32nd Manor, Sunrise, FL 33323
$649,900.00 ($262.06 / sqft )

12252 32nd Manor Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4Brt/2.5Ba, Lakefront, pool home. New roof, New A/C. ,Low HOA, 2 car garage. All new pavers. Great floor plan and excellent location!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2480 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023383
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 123rd Terrace, Sunrise, FL 33323
$554,900.00 ($304.56 / sqft )

3102 123rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL LOCATION! Brand NEW ROOF AND NEW A/C UNIT, being replaced May 2026. Amazing 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home in the desirable Sawgrass Estates community with very low HOA fees. The HOA

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007125
  2. Provided by Non Member Listing Office
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11600 30th Place, Sunrise, FL 33323
$595,000.00 ($357.79 / sqft )

11600 30th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Waterfront Pool Home in Highly Sought After Sunrise Golf Village Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront retreat located in the heart of Sunrise. This home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023132
  2. Provided by Southwest Ranches Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 3128 123rd Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33323
$609,900.00 ($246.92 / sqft )

3128 123rd Avenue Shortsale More Like This

THIS IS AN UNAPPROVED SHORT SALE.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101367
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3102 123rd Terrace, SUNRISE, FL 33323
$554,900.00 ($340.01 / sqft )

3102 123rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482511
  2. Provided by STAR BAY REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Marcus De Matos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2401 139th Avenue, Sunrise, FL 33323
$650,000.00 ($205.57 / sqft )

2401 139th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 Bedroom, 2.5 Bath Two Story Home in Sawgrass Preserve! Located in a highly sought after gated community, this stunning residence features a modern kitchen with granite countertops, polishe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3162 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002542
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 31st Place, Sunrise, FL 33323
$579,000.00 ($267.07 / sqft )

11510 31st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and move in ready, this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath home offers nearly 1,900 sq ft under air on an oversized 8,116 sq ft corner lot in Twin Lakes of Sunrise Golf Village with no H

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2168 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028374
  2. Provided by Bergman Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin