Active
Property Photos
3401 Divot Road
  1. Image 1 For 3401 Divot Road
  2. Image 2 For 3401 Divot Road
  3. Image 3 For 3401 Divot Road
  4. Image 4 For 3401 Divot Road
  5. Image 5 For 3401 Divot Road
  6. Image 6 For 3401 Divot Road
  7. Image 7 For 3401 Divot Road
  8. Image 8 For 3401 Divot Road
  9. Image 9 For 3401 Divot Road
  10. Image 10 For 3401 Divot Road
  11. Image 11 For 3401 Divot Road
  12. Image 12 For 3401 Divot Road
  13. Image 13 For 3401 Divot Road
  14. Image 14 For 3401 Divot Road
  15. Image 15 For 3401 Divot Road
  16. Image 16 For 3401 Divot Road
  17. Image 17 For 3401 Divot Road
  18. Image 18 For 3401 Divot Road
  19. Image 19 For 3401 Divot Road
  20. Image 20 For 3401 Divot Road
  21. Image 21 For 3401 Divot Road
  22. Image 22 For 3401 Divot Road
  23. Image 23 For 3401 Divot Road
  24. Image 24 For 3401 Divot Road
  25. Image 25 For 3401 Divot Road
  26. Image 26 For 3401 Divot Road
  27. Image 27 For 3401 Divot Road
  28. Image 28 For 3401 Divot Road
  29. Image 29 For 3401 Divot Road
  30. Image 30 For 3401 Divot Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

Address: 3401 Divot Road, Sebring, FL 33872

Description

MOTIVATED SELLER! Beautifully maintained Sebring home on .45 acre, in desirable Golf Hammock. Well maintained home offers inviting spaces perfect for everyday living & relaxed entertaining. Open living area features vaulted ceilings, natural light, & seamless flow to the dining area & kitchen. Updated kitchen with white shaker cabinetry, stone countertops, tile backsplash, & quality appliances. Enjoy fresh air on the covered lanai overlooking a spacious yard providing a tranquil outdoor setting; room for gardening, pets, or relaxation. Homeowner Warranty provided. Add'l highlights: 2 car garage w/laundry space Low maintenance lot w/mature landscaping Low HOA fees. Located in desireable golf community known for its access to recreation, conveniences, and community amenities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10548549 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3401 Divot Road
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 109
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Composition, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Covered, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Golf Course, Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 375
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: GOLF HAMMOCK UNIT 3 PB 14 PG 10 LOT 114
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: C34342802200001140
  • Views: 78
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6137 Monegro Street, Sebring, FL 33872
$364,900.00

6137 Monegro Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2025 NEW construction in Sun N Lake offering $10,000 toward closing costs! Skip the wait to build and own now in Sun N Lake, one of Sebrings premier golf communities. This standout 4 be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10549617
  2. Provided by Baldwin Park Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9134 Oviedo Street, Sebring, FL 33872
$349,000.00 ($124.82 / sqft )

9134 Oviedo Street Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA. This spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bath home sits on a large corner lot in a peaceful section of Sun 'n Lake Estates, right across from a beautiful 1,350 acre nature park. Enjoy an open split floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128189
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4716 Boabadilla Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$325,000.00 ($88.03 / sqft )

4716 Boabadilla Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Short Sale. Private screened pool, split bedroom layout, and concrete block construction make this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home at 4716 Boabadilla Avenue in Sebring stand out from the rest. High ceilings an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3692 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683152
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jackie Oneal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4206 Jaguar Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$329,000.00 ($161.75 / sqft )

4206 Jaguar Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. New construction home located in Sebring Country Estates. 3 bed 2 bathroom. This home is equipped with lots of upgrades! Walk in master shower and walk in master closet. Tiled mast

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2034 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687264
  2. Provided by PARADISE REAL ESTATE INTL
  3. Contact Tyler Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8001 Leonardo Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$399,000.00 ($138.49 / sqft )

8001 Leonardo Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

4 bedroom, 2,5 bathroom residence sprawls generously across 2.881 sqft., providing a serene retreat adorned with modern features and tasteful elegance. Imagine yourself stepping through the front door

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5133359
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Leila Sabat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7435 Casilla Street, SEBRING, FL 33872
$350,000.00 ($133.08 / sqft )

7435 Casilla Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Experience the best of Florida living in this beautiful 3BD/2BA residence. Featuring premium top tier finishes, this home is designed for those who appreciate quality. Enjoy the be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141749
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EDGE
  3. Contact Leila Sabat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4625 Cortez Boulevard, SEBRING, FL 33872
$340,000.00 ($156.61 / sqft )

4625 Cortez Boulevard Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to exceptional Florida new construction living in the highly sought after Sun N Lake community. This beautifully finished 3 bedroom home offers a spacious open concept layout and a generous ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2171 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141900
  2. Provided by VESTI LLC
  3. Contact Angela Ballesteros Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Aston-martin Drive, SEBRING, FL 33872
$311,900.00 ($171.85 / sqft )

1013 Aston-martin Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

NEW 2026 CONSTRUCTION HOME | NO HOA | MOTIVATED SELLER OPEN TO NEGOTIATE AND PROVIDE CONCESSIONS! Be the first to own this move in ready new construction home in Sebring, offering modern design, q

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1815 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143635
  2. Provided by ODRY VARGAS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Carlos Lozano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3401 Divot Road, SEBRING, FL 33872
$339,900.00 ($173.07 / sqft )

3401 Divot Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover comfort, convenience, and easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained Sebring home. Set on a generous sized lot (.45 acre mol), in the "premier golf community" of Golf Hammock, this we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1964 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957116
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
  3. Contact Susan Geitner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 411 Volvo Avenue, SEBRING, FL 33872
$359,900.00 ($147.20 / sqft )

411 Volvo Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Brand New 4BR/3BA home under construction with completion expected in approximately 2 weeks. This thoughtfully designed residence features soaring 14 Ft. tray ceilings, an open con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2445 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959601
  2. Provided by ADVANTAGE REALTY 1
  3. Contact Yezmin Restrepo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin