Active
Property Photos
2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  1. Image 1 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  2. Image 2 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  3. Image 3 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  4. Image 4 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  5. Image 5 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  6. Image 6 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  7. Image 7 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  8. Image 8 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  9. Image 9 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  10. Image 10 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  11. Image 11 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  12. Image 12 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  13. Image 13 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  14. Image 14 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  15. Image 15 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  16. Image 16 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  17. Image 17 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  18. Image 18 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  19. Image 19 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  20. Image 20 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  21. Image 21 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  22. Image 22 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  23. Image 23 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  24. Image 24 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  25. Image 25 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  26. Image 26 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  27. Image 27 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  28. Image 28 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  29. Image 29 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  30. Image 30 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  31. Image 31 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  32. Image 32 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  33. Image 33 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  34. Image 34 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  35. Image 35 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  36. Image 36 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  37. Image 37 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  38. Image 38 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  39. Image 39 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  40. Image 40 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  41. Image 41 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  42. Image 42 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  43. Image 43 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  44. Image 44 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  45. Image 45 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  46. Image 46 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  47. Image 47 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  48. Image 48 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  49. Image 49 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  50. Image 50 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  51. Image 51 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  52. Image 52 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  53. Image 53 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  54. Image 54 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  55. Image 55 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  56. Image 56 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  57. Image 57 For 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,099,000

Address: 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508, Boca Raton, FL 33431

Description

Experience the pinnacle of waterfront luxury in this stunning, meticulously remodeled unit located in the sought after "F" bldg of the Yacht and Racquet Club of Boca Raton. Floor to ceiling glass windows frame panoramic, breathtaking views of the Intracoastal Waterway, offering a daily parade of boats and yachts from your living room. A sleek modern fireplace, fully motorized blinds, custom walk in closets, and designer finishes throughout create the ultimate oasis. Situated between the Atlantic Ocean and the Intracoastal Waterway, this 24 HR gated community features a private 74 slip marina, pools/hot tub, private beach, restaurant and bar, pickleball/tennis w/full time pros,newly renovated clubhouse, fitness center, daily classes & a full calendar of events. Deep Water Dockage available. Unit comes wirh 1 garage space and storage unit.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10550553 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-508
  • Viewed: 95
  • Price: $1,099,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 99
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bar, Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2713
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: YACHT & RACQUET CLUB OF BOCA RATON COND F UNIT 508
  • Parcel Number: 06434716080065080
  • Unit Number: F-508
  • Views: 95
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2003 Ocean Boulevard 602, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,100,000.00 ($539.75 / sqft )

2003 Ocean Boulevard 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Stunning 3 Bedroom Model Condo with Gorgeous Ocean views!! Condo is currently setup as a 2 bedroom 2.5 bath plus expanded den/living room with 2038 in living square footage. This condo is c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11070003
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2871 Ocean Boulevard D302, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,150,000.00 ($518.72 / sqft )

2871 Ocean Boulevard D302 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the dream: Breathtaking oceanfront view in San Remo condo with a mix of elegance, modern sophistication and charming. Rarely available, completely renovated 3 bedroom, 2.5 baths with 2 car gara

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146105
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard 209, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,049,000.00 ($452.35 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard 209 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy coastal living at its finest in this stunning 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo featuring an open living and dining floor plan surrounded by floor to ceiling windows that fill the space with natural light

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11146977
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-604, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$999,000.00 ($765.52 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F-604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Introducing Residence F 604, an exceptional 2BR/2BA condominium in the prestigious Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton now available. Situated within the sought after waterfront ''F'' Building, this fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147404
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2001 Ocean Boulevard 301, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,075,000.00 ($527.48 / sqft )

2001 Ocean Boulevard 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for a prime location apartment located across from the beach. The apartment has a dock on the Intracoastal. Dock # 11 belongs to Unit 301. A convenient 3rd floor with lots of light a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153968
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4101 Ocean Boulevard D-703, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,279,500.00 ($627.51 / sqft )

4101 Ocean Boulevard D-703 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy dramatic blue atlantic seascapes,magnificent sunrises, winding intracoastal, tranquil yacht basin,majestic sunsets and sparkling city lights through floor to ceiling walls of impact glass of thi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160515
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/BR
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Ocean Boulevard 902, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,050,000.00 ($515.21 / sqft )

2003 Ocean Boulevard 902 Virtual Tour More Like This

An OCEAN VIEW that'll never go away! Ideally located between the pristine Boca beaches, nature parks, and intracoastal, La Fontana has it ALL. Originally a 3BR/2.5BA, the third bedroom is currently an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2038 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168795
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2003 Ocean Boulevard N 605, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,000,000.00 ($576.04 / sqft )

2003 Ocean Boulevard N 605 Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely Available Corner Unit with Ocean & Intracoastal Views. Beautiful 2BR/2BA condominium featuring East and West balconies with stunning ocean and Intracoastal views. Bright and light filled layou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166842
  2. Provided by Spanish River Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2697 Ocean Boulevard F-501, Boca Raton, FL 33431
$1,100,000.00 ($625.36 / sqft )

2697 Ocean Boulevard F-501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and generously scaled, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence in Yacht & Racquet Club of Boca Raton offers 1,769 square feet of elegant coastal living and is among the largest homes in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1759 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010586
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin