Active
Property Photos
510 13th Street
  1. Image 1 For 510 13th Street
  2. Image 1 For 510 13th Street
  3. Image 2 For 510 13th Street
  4. Image 2 For 510 13th Street
  5. Image 3 For 510 13th Street
  6. Image 3 For 510 13th Street
  7. Image 4 For 510 13th Street
  8. Image 4 For 510 13th Street
  9. Image 5 For 510 13th Street
  10. Image 5 For 510 13th Street
  11. Image 6 For 510 13th Street
  12. Image 6 For 510 13th Street
  13. Image 7 For 510 13th Street
  14. Image 7 For 510 13th Street
  15. Image 8 For 510 13th Street
  16. Image 8 For 510 13th Street
  17. Image 9 For 510 13th Street
  18. Image 9 For 510 13th Street
  19. Image 10 For 510 13th Street
  20. Image 10 For 510 13th Street
  21. Image 11 For 510 13th Street
  22. Image 11 For 510 13th Street
  23. Image 12 For 510 13th Street
  24. Image 12 For 510 13th Street
  25. Image 13 For 510 13th Street
  26. Image 13 For 510 13th Street
  27. Image 14 For 510 13th Street
  28. Image 14 For 510 13th Street
  29. Image 15 For 510 13th Street
  30. Image 15 For 510 13th Street
  31. Image 16 For 510 13th Street
  32. Image 16 For 510 13th Street
  33. Image 17 For 510 13th Street
  34. Image 17 For 510 13th Street
  35. Image 18 For 510 13th Street
  36. Image 18 For 510 13th Street
  37. Image 19 For 510 13th Street
  38. Image 19 For 510 13th Street
  39. Image 20 For 510 13th Street
  40. Image 21 For 510 13th Street
  41. Image 22 For 510 13th Street
  42. Image 23 For 510 13th Street
  43. Image 24 For 510 13th Street
  44. Image 25 For 510 13th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $490,990

Address: 510 13th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

Description

Fully rented duplex with both units occupied by performing tenants. Solid income producing property in a desirable Progresso area.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10551432 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 510 13th Street
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $490,990
  • Price sqft: $242
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 2030
  • Days On Market: 1
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D LOT 1 W1/2 LESS N 15, 2 W1/2, 3 W1/2 & 4 W1/2 BLK 125
  • Parcel Number: 494234034910
  • Views: 103
  • Zoning Code: RD-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2828 9th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$469,999.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

2828 9th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious single family home is centrally located and features 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space. It's a great opportunity for investors or homebuyers eager to t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003314
  2. Provided by Woodstock Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 9th Terrace, Wilton Manors, FL 33311
$525,000.00 ($195.39 / sqft )

2732 9th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Handyman special with strong upside in Wilton Manors. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 2,057 sq ft under air on a 9,264 sq ft corner lot. Circle driveway and oversized 2 garage. Needs complete ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005303
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2301 37th Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$489,900.00 ($208.29 / sqft )

2301 37th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Positioned on an oversized corner lot in the heart of beautiful Lauderdale Lakes, this versatile 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence delivers both space and flexibility for today's lifestyle needs. Featuring

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2352 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006224
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3337 Nw 23rd Ct, LAUDERDALE LAKES, FL 33311
$445,000.00 ($64.30 / sqft )

3337 Nw 23rd Ct More Like This

Discover this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in the heart of Lauderdale Lakes, featuring a beautifully updated kitchen with sleek granite countertops and modern appliances. nestled in a desirable non

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6921 sqft
  1. MLSID: 226018527
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC
  3. Contact Ritchy Absolu
  4. 888-883-8509
  5. Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3700 25th Street, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33311
$450,000.00 ($162.16 / sqft )

3700 25th Street Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

SHORT SALE Subject to 3rd Party Approval. Rare opportunity in Lauderdale Lakes! This move in ready 4/2 sits on an oversized corner lot recently appraised at ~$450,000. Built to last with hurricane i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2775 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546263
  2. Provided by Lifestyle International Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin