Active
Property Photos
18800 29th Avenue 704
  1. Image 1 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  2. Image 2 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  3. Image 3 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  4. Image 4 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  5. Image 5 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  6. Image 6 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  7. Image 7 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  8. Image 8 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  9. Image 9 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  10. Image 10 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  11. Image 11 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  12. Image 12 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  13. Image 13 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  14. Image 14 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  15. Image 15 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  16. Image 16 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  17. Image 17 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  18. Image 18 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  19. Image 19 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  20. Image 20 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  21. Image 21 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  22. Image 22 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  23. Image 23 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  24. Image 24 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  25. Image 25 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  26. Image 26 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  27. Image 27 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
  28. Image 28 For 18800 29th Avenue 704
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,200

Address: 18800 29th Avenue 704, Aventura, FL 33180

Description

Bring your toothbrush and move right in! This luxury, fully remodeled unit at the Venture in the heart of Aventura comes fully furnished with modern decor, TVs, and all essentials. A rare updated gem, it features a new kitchen, upgraded bathrooms, and newer tile floors. This is a true smart home: the entrance lock, light switches, Nest thermostat, and even the new washer/dryer are controlled from your phone. The prime location is walking distance to shops, dining, and the famous Aventura Mall. This building offers 4 pools, a gym, theater, and valet. Annual or seasonal lease available from 3 months plus (inquire for seasonal rates).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552382 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 18800 29th Avenue 704
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $3,200
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 87
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
  • School Elementary: Aventura Waterways K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Valet
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Management, Manager On Site, Spa/Hot Tub
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VENTURE AT AVENTURA EAST CONDO UNIT 704 UNDIV 0.3280% INT IN C0MMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 24451-0242 COC 25186-3412 12 2006 1
  • Parcel Number: 28-22-03-074-0360
  • Unit Number: 704
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2775 187th Street 523, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,300.00

2775 187th Street 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy great location and luxury living @ The Venture Aventura. This fully furnished 2 BD/ 2Bth with a beautiful view of the pool from the balcony. Neutral tones throughout. Laminate wood floors, gour

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10513989
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20441 30th Avenue 110, Miami, FL 33180
$3,200.00

20441 30th Avenue 110 Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, renovated apartment in the heart of Aventura available for rent. Large, spacious kitchen with two ovens and a dishwasher, and plenty of cabinet space in floor to ceiling cabinets.Three spaciou

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10535559
  2. Provided by Home Sold Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Mystic Pointe Drive 2607, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,600.00

3500 Mystic Pointe Drive 2607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This stunning, fully furnished condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. Featuring 2 beds n 2 baths in a desirable split floor plan, w/ spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3400 192nd Street 1102, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,050.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

3400 192nd Street 1102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished rental in the heart of Aventura! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom and 2 bathroom condo offers a turnkey living experience ideal for professionals seeking comfort and convenience. Enjoy a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005118
  2. Provided by Kelly Right Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 2303, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,700.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 2303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LISTING NEW FURNITURE! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering spectacular water views in the heart of Aventura. This elegant home showcases top of the line finishes throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007217
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20515 Country Club Drive 1442, Miami, FL 33180
$3,750.00 ($3.67 / sqft )

20515 Country Club Drive 1442 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful unit in very desirable waterview building, in the heart of aventura. This is truly one of a kind, available for the season. The views of the water, enhanced by the gorgeous glass balcony, ar

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008826
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21085 34th Avenue 404-1, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,450.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

21085 34th Avenue 404-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Aventura. This spacious condo features sleek title flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016542
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19101 36th Place 1709, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,350.00 ($2.84 / sqft )

19101 36th Place 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING WATER VIEWS AVAILABLE! UNFURNISHED2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, big balcony, pool, gym, 24/7 security in the gated community of Mystic Pointe. Unit is vacant and ready to move in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019526
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 1211, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,500.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most amazing views from Every room. Fully remodeled and freshly painted 2 bedroom 2 bath unit located in the 12 floor of tower 500 at Mustic Pointe. the most incredible views and a perfectly remod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024664
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties & Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 185th Street 515, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,000.00 ($0.01 / sqft )

3001 185th Street 515 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 260000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26028205
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin