Active
Property Photos
20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  1. Image 1 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  2. Image 2 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  3. Image 3 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  4. Image 4 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  5. Image 5 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  6. Image 6 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  7. Image 7 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  8. Image 8 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  9. Image 9 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  10. Image 10 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  11. Image 11 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  12. Image 12 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  13. Image 13 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  14. Image 14 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  15. Image 15 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  16. Image 16 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  17. Image 17 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  18. Image 18 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  19. Image 19 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  20. Image 20 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  21. Image 21 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  22. Image 22 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  23. Image 23 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  24. Image 24 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  25. Image 25 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  26. Image 26 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  27. Image 27 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  28. Image 28 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  29. Image 29 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  30. Image 30 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  31. Image 31 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  32. Image 32 For 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,750

Address: 20515 Country Club Drive 1442, Miami, FL 33180

Description

Beautiful unit in very desirable waterview building, in the heart of aventura. This is truly one of a kind, available for the season. The views of the water, enhanced by the gorgeous glass balcony, are magnificent, unit is in very good condition, freshly painted and very nicely appointed. Building offers a lots of ammenities such as a beautiful swimming pool, gym, spa, social room and much more. It is a resort like living. It is very easy to show. Please call l[ a for showing instructions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26008826 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 20515 Country Club Drive 1442
  • Viewed: 151
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $4
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1023
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
  • School Elementary: Aventura Waterways K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Sauna, Security, Spa/Hot Tub
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Water Purifier, Water Softener
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bar
  • Legal Description: WATERVIEW CONDO UNIT 1442 UNDIV 0.2211% INT IN COMMON ELEMENTS OFF REC 11260-220 F/A/U 30-1235-021-2310 OR 20335-0193 0402 1 COC 24378-1958
  • Parcel Number: 2812350212310
  • Unit Number: 1442
  • Views: 151
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Cable TV, Common Area Maintenance, Pest Control, Repairs, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19667 Turnberry Way 4d, Aventura, FL 33180
$4,000.00

19667 Turnberry Way 4d Virtual Tour More Like This

Price lowerd for a quick rent!!! Stunning water views from your terrace, fully furnished 3/2, (can rent unfurnished) spacious corner unit with plenty of closet space, granite countertop, marble floors

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10523940
  2. Provided by Royal Realty Investment Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3500 Mystic Pointe Drive 2607, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,600.00

3500 Mystic Pointe Drive 2607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! This stunning, fully furnished condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. Featuring 2 beds n 2 baths in a desirable split floor plan, w/ spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549160
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3640 Yacht Club Drive 1507, Aventura, FL 33180
$4,500.00 ($3.15 / sqft )

3640 Yacht Club Drive 1507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this breathtaking 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence where luxury meets lifestyle! From the moment you enter, you'll be captivated by floor to ceiling windows that flood the home with natural ligh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1430 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11136204
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 2303, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,700.00 ($3.39 / sqft )

3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 2303 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

NEW LISTING NEW FURNITURE! Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering spectacular water views in the heart of Aventura. This elegant home showcases top of the line finishes throughout,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1091 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007217
  2. Provided by Premier Investments Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20281 Country Club Drive E 503, Aventura, FL 33180
$4,300.00 ($2.93 / sqft )

20281 Country Club Drive E 503 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 8, 2026 for annual lease. Unfurnished. Gorgeous completely renovated 2 bed/2 bath unit overlooking the golf course and pool area. Porcelain plank flooring throughout. Modern kitchen, win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011918
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21085 34th Avenue 404-1, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,450.00 ($2.75 / sqft )

21085 34th Avenue 404-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, light filled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Aventura. This spacious condo features sleek title flooring throughout, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1255 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016542
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19999 Country Club Drive 1108, Aventura, FL 33180
$4,200.00 ($3.18 / sqft )

19999 Country Club Drive 1108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living in the heart of Aventura! This fully renovated and tastefully furnished condo offers the perfect blend of modern elegance and coastal serenity. Located directly by the interco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023985
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 1211, Aventura, FL 33180
$3,500.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 1211 Virtual Tour More Like This

The most amazing views from Every room. Fully remodeled and freshly painted 2 bedroom 2 bath unit located in the 12 floor of tower 500 at Mustic Pointe. the most incredible views and a perfectly remod

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024664
  2. Provided by Luxury Properties & Rentals
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 910, Aventura, FL 33180
$4,200.00

3530 Mystic Pointe Drive 910 Virtual Tour More Like This

WATER WATER FROM EVERY ROOM! SPECTACULAR WIDE BAY VIEWS!!! BEST line ...in the BEST Bldg. Largest corner in the building with most square footage. Immaculate 2 + den with white porcelain floors thru o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10425172
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin