Active
Property Photos
1036 13th Street
  1. Image 1 For 1036 13th Street
  2. Image 2 For 1036 13th Street
  3. Image 3 For 1036 13th Street
  4. Image 4 For 1036 13th Street
  5. Image 5 For 1036 13th Street
  6. Image 6 For 1036 13th Street
  7. Image 7 For 1036 13th Street
  8. Image 8 For 1036 13th Street
  9. Image 9 For 1036 13th Street
  10. Image 10 For 1036 13th Street
  11. Image 11 For 1036 13th Street
  12. Image 12 For 1036 13th Street
  13. Image 13 For 1036 13th Street
  14. Image 14 For 1036 13th Street
  15. Image 15 For 1036 13th Street
  16. Image 16 For 1036 13th Street
  17. Image 17 For 1036 13th Street
  18. Image 18 For 1036 13th Street
  19. Image 19 For 1036 13th Street
  20. Image 20 For 1036 13th Street
  21. Image 21 For 1036 13th Street
  22. Image 22 For 1036 13th Street
  23. Image 23 For 1036 13th Street
  24. Image 24 For 1036 13th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $449,000

Address: 1036 13th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311

Description

Timeless mid century ranch style home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! Built with solid concrete block construction, this 3BR/2BA home includes a spacious flex room ideal for a 4th bedroom, office, or in law suite. Nestled on an oversized lot with mature fruit trees, parking for multiple vehicles, boat, or RV, and plenty of room for a pool or outdoor entertaining. Enjoy a bright open layout, tile floors throughout, and classic Florida charm paired with modern comfort. Located in a quiet neighborhood close, shopping, dining, and major roadswith no HOA fees for added freedom and flexibility.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10552453 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1036 13th Street
  • Viewed: 132
  • Price: $449,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 66
School Information
  • High School: Dillard 6-12
  • Middle School: William E. Dandy
  • School Elementary: Sunland Park Academy
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Driveway, RV Access/Parking
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cafe/Restaurant, Courtesy Bus, Dog Park
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Legal Description: LAUDERDALE MANORS ADD 30-10 B LOT 5 BLK L
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494233212410
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 132
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1100 19th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$459,000.00

1100 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

5 bedroom 3 bath pool home centrally located on large lot. Minutes to down town

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10535498
  2. Provided by Bram Persaud Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2828 9th Place, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$469,999.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

2828 9th Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious single family home is centrally located and features 6 bedrooms, 3 full bathrooms, and over 2,400 sq. ft. of living space. It's a great opportunity for investors or homebuyers eager to t

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003314
  2. Provided by Woodstock Realty Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$530,000.00 ($318.70 / sqft )

533 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

:Discover contemporary living in this brand new construction home, set for completion in Q2 2025. Nestled on a 5,400 sq. ft. lot, this 1,650+ sq. ft. residence offers a seamless blend of style and fun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1663 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122494
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 512 15th Terrace, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$425,000.00 ($380.14 / sqft )

512 15th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home just minutes from downtown Fort Lauderdale and the city's ongoing redevelopment. Natural light fills the interior, and the foyer entry with sl

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1118 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024910
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 32nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$415,000.00 ($207.50 / sqft )

1500 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Rare Spacious 4 Bedroom 3 full Baths home with a Hugh Entertainment Room... New Roof and AC Unit...No HOA...Open Floor Plan...Lots of Parking... Fits any RV or Big Trailor...Very Nice Lawn with W

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025445
  2. Provided by South Florida's Finest Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 536 13th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
$514,990.00 ($317.11 / sqft )

536 13th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning, NEW CONSTRUCTION, 3 bed 2.5 bath home in Tuskegee Park neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. This 1624 sq/ft two story home, completed in 2026, offers luxury living at an affordable price. Design

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551830
  2. Provided by Homeinc Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin