Active
Property Photos
7474 34th Street 7474
  1. Image 1 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  2. Image 1 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  3. Image 2 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  4. Image 2 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  5. Image 3 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  6. Image 3 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  7. Image 4 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  8. Image 4 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  9. Image 5 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  10. Image 5 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  11. Image 6 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  12. Image 6 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  13. Image 7 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  14. Image 7 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  15. Image 8 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  16. Image 8 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  17. Image 9 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  18. Image 9 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  19. Image 10 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  20. Image 10 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  21. Image 11 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  22. Image 11 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  23. Image 12 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  24. Image 12 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  25. Image 13 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  26. Image 13 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  27. Image 14 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  28. Image 14 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  29. Image 15 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  30. Image 15 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  31. Image 16 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  32. Image 16 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  33. Image 17 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  34. Image 17 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  35. Image 18 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  36. Image 18 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  37. Image 19 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  38. Image 20 For 7474 34th Street 7474
  39. Image 21 For 7474 34th Street 7474
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $349,900

Address: 7474 34th Street 7474, Lauderhill, FL 33319

Description

Beautiful loft style townhome featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms with a bright, open concept design. The spacious living area boasts high ceilings and large windows that fill the home with natural light. The modern kitchen offers ample cabinet space and a functional layout perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary bedroom includes a private bath and generous closet space. second room on first floor Enjoy low maintenance living in a convenient location near shopping, dining, and major routes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10554994 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7474 34th Street 7474
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $349,900
  • Price sqft: $277
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1264
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 78
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2018
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 11- BLK 1270 LOT 16 (MAP 43/02S) (OR 4118-2953)
  • Parcel Number: 342055003980005
  • Views: 101
  • Zoning Code: RS-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4920 55th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$347,000.00 ($170.35 / sqft )

4920 55th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Mainlands in Tamarac 55+ Community is a lovely place to live. This home Features 2 Oversized Bedrooms & 2 Baths. Huge Florida Room. Gorgeous New Luxury Laminate Floors, New Updated Electric Panels Int

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2037 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517105
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4421 34th Court, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$389,500.00 ($284.72 / sqft )

4421 34th Court Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Renovated and painted! Elegant 3/2 Home Features spacious layouts! Front canal view, with a large backyard!Newly added gated fence. Expanded parking space and garden views. Home is a gem! Priced for

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542760
  2. Provided by Vylla Home
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 49th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$359,000.00 ($205.97 / sqft )

4250 49th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in a highly desirable, friendly neighborhood. This move in ready residence features modern finishes, spacious living areas, and an open concept kitchen d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552467
  2. Provided by NextHome Advanced Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 51st Avenue Ne, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$320,000.00 ($187.24 / sqft )

4221 51st Avenue Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

:Spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath home with Large Florida Room located in a quiet community nearby restaurants, shops and easy access major highways. Enjoy your peaceful spacious backyard. The home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1709 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152779
  2. Provided by America Signature Homes LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6194 Pine Tree Lane D, Tamarac, FL 33319
$339,900.00 ($233.77 / sqft )

6194 Pine Tree Lane D Virtual Tour More Like This

A must see spacious property. Bright corner unit with water view in the Banyan Lakes community. Vaulted ceilings, open floor plan, exterior hurricane proof windows and doors. Come enjoy the spacious s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1454 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155354
  2. Provided by Coastal Real Estate Services LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4184 52nd Avenue, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$348,000.00 ($211.17 / sqft )

4184 52nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Lakefront Home! Experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautifully upgraded 55+ single family home. Enjoy a bright, open concept gourmet kitchen complete with elegant white cabine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1648 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003345
  2. Provided by HelloSold LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4504 43rd Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$351,000.00 ($223.85 / sqft )

4504 43rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a quite 55+ community, this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is the perfect pick! It is located in the highly valued Mainlands of Tamarac! Easy access to Publix, Shops and Banks In Sunshi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005117
  2. Provided by One Market Real Estate LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4300 45th Terrace, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
$369,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

4300 45th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BRAND NEW ROOF AND HURRICANE IMPACT WINDOWS. Welcome to this beautifully renovated single family home nestled on a quaint and serene canal. With 1,600 square feet of light filled living space, this 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009576
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4818 58th Street, Tamarac, FL 33319
$360,000.00 ($252.45 / sqft )

4818 58th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2/2 in Tamarac. Step inside to find an inviting open floor plan that seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas. Open kitchen feature a breakfast bar for casual dining, ample

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1426 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010713
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4919 47th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33319
$380,000.00 ($235.88 / sqft )

4919 47th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW this home is a must see! Freshly painted nice open floor plan, updated Kitchen with white shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, Newer Central AC , Beautifully updated bath rooms, and it has

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1611 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014298
  2. Provided by Darling Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin