Active
Property Photos
453 1st Street
  1. Image 1 For 453 1st Street
  2. Image 2 For 453 1st Street
  3. Image 3 For 453 1st Street
  4. Image 4 For 453 1st Street
  5. Image 5 For 453 1st Street
  6. Image 6 For 453 1st Street
  7. Image 7 For 453 1st Street
  8. Image 8 For 453 1st Street
  9. Image 9 For 453 1st Street
  10. Image 10 For 453 1st Street
  11. Image 11 For 453 1st Street
  12. Image 12 For 453 1st Street
  13. Image 13 For 453 1st Street
  14. Image 14 For 453 1st Street
  15. Image 15 For 453 1st Street
  16. Image 16 For 453 1st Street
  17. Image 17 For 453 1st Street
  18. Image 18 For 453 1st Street
  19. Image 19 For 453 1st Street
  20. Image 20 For 453 1st Street
  21. Image 21 For 453 1st Street
  22. Image 22 For 453 1st Street
  23. Image 23 For 453 1st Street
  24. Image 24 For 453 1st Street
  25. Image 25 For 453 1st Street
  26. Image 26 For 453 1st Street
  27. Image 27 For 453 1st Street
  28. Image 28 For 453 1st Street
  29. Image 29 For 453 1st Street
  30. Image 30 For 453 1st Street
  31. Image 31 For 453 1st Street
  32. Image 32 For 453 1st Street
  33. Image 33 For 453 1st Street
  34. Image 34 For 453 1st Street
  35. Image 35 For 453 1st Street
  36. Image 36 For 453 1st Street
  37. Image 37 For 453 1st Street
  38. Image 38 For 453 1st Street
  39. Image 39 For 453 1st Street
  40. Image 40 For 453 1st Street
  41. Image 41 For 453 1st Street
  42. Image 42 For 453 1st Street
  43. Image 43 For 453 1st Street
  44. Image 44 For 453 1st Street
  45. Image 45 For 453 1st Street
  46. Image 46 For 453 1st Street
  47. Image 47 For 453 1st Street
  48. Image 48 For 453 1st Street
  49. Image 49 For 453 1st Street
  50. Image 50 For 453 1st Street
  51. Image 51 For 453 1st Street
  52. Image 52 For 453 1st Street
  53. Image 53 For 453 1st Street
  54. Image 54 For 453 1st Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $459,000

Address: 453 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060

Description

Just 1/2 Mile from the Ocean! Step into this beautifully designed tri level townhouse featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, BRAND new A/C, metal roof and a host of modern upgrades. The kitchen is equipped with high end stainless steel appliances, dark stone countertops, and a kitchen island, catering to both culinary enthusiasts and social gatherings. The primary suite offers a spacious walk in closet and an elegantly designed bathroom with a double vanity, ensuring convenience and comfort., a bar sink in the island, and direct access to a balconyperfect for enjoying coastal breezes. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a private patio ideal for entertaining or relaxing. The primary suite offers a walk in closet and a spa like bathroom complete with a separate soaking tub and shower. Additional features include an electric car charger in the garage, making it a future ready home, and brand new AC. Owner financing available a rare and flexible opportunity to own in a prime location!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555545 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 453 1st Street
  • Viewed: 92
  • Price: $459,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 75
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Garage, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 680
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar
  • Legal Description: WAVERLY PLACE AMENDED PLAT 14-74 B & SUB OF 35-48-42 B-76D PORTION BLK 3 DESC AS COMM NE COR BLK 3, S ALG E/L FOR 15.99, W 238.55 TO POB, W 26.
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 484235830090
  • Views: 92
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1542 Dixie Highway 1542, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$524,990.00

1542 Dixie Highway 1542 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover Solstice, Pompano Beach's newest pre costruction luxury townhome community, where modern living meets coastal lifestyle. Designed with style, comfort, and convenience in mind, this stunning t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10536970
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 259 7th Street 259, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$499,999.00

259 7th Street 259 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully designed townhome in the desirable Orchid Grove community, featuring one of the largest floor plans available. This elegant residence offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a de

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10546527
  2. Provided by TRAVERS MIRAN REALTY
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 7th Court, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$439,000.00

159 7th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 3BR/2.5BA townhome in the heart of Pompano Beach. This light filled residence features open eat in kitchen w/ wood cabinets, granite & breakfast bar overlooking the family roomperf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10551149
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 2nd Avenue, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$445,000.00 ($208.72 / sqft )

704 2nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome just minutes from the beach! This move in ready home features a remodeled master bathroom and updated half bath, along with brand new Samsung appliances in the k

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2132 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005538
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 429 1st Street, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$519,900.00 ($249.95 / sqft )

429 1st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price, Motivated Sellers! Come see this remarkable townhome a short 5 min drive from the Ocean, beautifully upgraded featuring 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms. Upgraded Kitchen has premium SS appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008450
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Professionals LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 120 15th Place 1548, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$524,990.00 ($250.23 / sqft )

120 15th Place 1548 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Solstice Development is nearing completion! This 2026 new construction unit features a 3 Bed / 2.5 Bath with 2 Car Garages. The City of Pompano Beach is offering $25,000 to Buyers at closing! On t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2098 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013980
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 15th Court 1546, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$504,990.00 ($327.07 / sqft )

111 15th Court 1546 Virtual Tour More Like This

The Solstice Development is nearing completion! This 2026 new construction unit features a 2 Bed / 2.5 Bath with 1 Car Garages. The City of Pompano Beach is offering $25,000 to Buyers at closing! On t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014004
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 15th Court 1544, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$504,990.00 ($273.41 / sqft )

110 15th Court 1544 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1847 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014018
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 884 3rd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$474,999.00 ($239.29 / sqft )

884 3rd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

MAJOR UPGRADES! Modern 2024 townhome in an up and coming Pompano Beach location. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home offers style, comfort, and convenience just minutes from the Pompano Pier, beaches, c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022620
  2. Provided by Icon Realty Advisors FTL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 615 2nd Terrace, Pompano Beach, FL 33060
$428,000.00 ($224.08 / sqft )

615 2nd Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning updated 3 Bed/2.5 Bath townhouse in Pompano Beach featuring brand new tile floors throughout both levels, impact windows & doors, and 1 car garage. The modern kitchen boasts granite counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26023284
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices FL Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin