Active
Property Photos
1412 57th Court
  1. Image 1 For 1412 57th Court
  2. Image 2 For 1412 57th Court
  3. Image 3 For 1412 57th Court
  4. Image 4 For 1412 57th Court
  5. Image 5 For 1412 57th Court
  6. Image 6 For 1412 57th Court
  7. Image 7 For 1412 57th Court
  8. Image 8 For 1412 57th Court
  9. Image 9 For 1412 57th Court
  10. Image 10 For 1412 57th Court
  11. Image 11 For 1412 57th Court
  12. Image 12 For 1412 57th Court
  13. Image 13 For 1412 57th Court
  14. Image 14 For 1412 57th Court
  15. Image 15 For 1412 57th Court
  16. Image 16 For 1412 57th Court
  17. Image 17 For 1412 57th Court
  18. Image 18 For 1412 57th Court
  19. Image 19 For 1412 57th Court
  20. Image 20 For 1412 57th Court
  21. Image 21 For 1412 57th Court
  22. Image 22 For 1412 57th Court
  23. Image 23 For 1412 57th Court
  24. Image 24 For 1412 57th Court
  25. Image 25 For 1412 57th Court
  26. Image 26 For 1412 57th Court
  27. Image 27 For 1412 57th Court
  28. Image 28 For 1412 57th Court
  29. Image 29 For 1412 57th Court
  30. Image 30 For 1412 57th Court
  31. Image 31 For 1412 57th Court
  32. Image 32 For 1412 57th Court
  33. Image 33 For 1412 57th Court
  34. Image 34 For 1412 57th Court
  35. Image 35 For 1412 57th Court
  36. Image 36 For 1412 57th Court
  37. Image 37 For 1412 57th Court
  38. Image 38 For 1412 57th Court
  39. Image 39 For 1412 57th Court
  40. Image 40 For 1412 57th Court
  41. Image 41 For 1412 57th Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,099,000

Address: 1412 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334

Description

Set in coveted Coral Ridge Isles, a boater friendly neighborhood minutes to the beach, Lauderdale by the Sea & top dining, this 3BR/2BA pool home offers ocean access w/ 5 fixed bridges(6' at high tide), 20 dock, 15,000lb lift plus addl 20 floating dock. Full impact windows/doors. Whole home natural gas generator. 50 yr metal roof(2017). Cast iron pipes & water supply line replaced. Large format stone tile throughout. Renovated chefs kitchen features rift cut wood cabinetry, full height linear vein slab backsplash & countertops, dual peninsulas, & premium Wolf gas range with Sub Zero appliances. High hats, auto shades, Trane A/C (2019). The Pebble Tech heated pool w/ integrated sun shelf, travertine patio & Seminole Tiki Hut w/ wet bar are designed for exceptional outdoor entertaining.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10555625 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1412 57th Court
  • Viewed: 178
  • Price: $1,099,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 73
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: CORAL RIDGE ISLES 45-47 B LOT 19 BLK 25
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494211065420
  • Views: 178
  • Zoning Code: RS-8
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1485 57th Court, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$995,000.00

1485 57th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICE per sq ft of living area for a Waterfront Dream Home in highly sought after Coral Ridge Isles community. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms with an open concept living space with a beautiful imp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10545996
  2. Provided by Casasierra Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1750 49th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33334
$1,140,000.00 ($500.00 / sqft )

1750 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1750 NE 49th Street, a fully renovated, move in ready pool home in Coral Ridge Isles that pulls together modern updates, a functional layout, and meaningful long term potential. With nearly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153108
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 736 34th Court, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,199,999.00 ($367.53 / sqft )

736 34th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked on an oversized double lot minutes from the beach, this 4 bed, 4 bath Oakland Park home offers exceptional lifestyle and cash flow potential. Ideal for full time residency, a secondary home, or

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3265 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154238
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 349 29th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,295,000.00 ($521.34 / sqft )

349 29th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This tranquil waterfront oasis is for the those that desire a relaxing and peaceful lifestyle. The wide views of the flowing Middle River provide an experience seldom found in SOFL. It is an oversize

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2484 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007066
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2757 14th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33334
$1,299,999.00 ($665.98 / sqft )

2757 14th Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Explore the lifestyle of your dreams. Live in this elegant home on a watefront canal in the desirable city of wilton manors, florida.. The home is totally remodeled with updated kitchen and high eff

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1952 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015887
  2. Provided by Southeast Realty Equities Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3057 16th Avenue, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,275,000.00 ($704.42 / sqft )

3057 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated 4BR/2.5BA waterfront home with 78 ft of frontage and a renovated dock for ocean access. Bright, open living spaces feature sliding glass doors to a newly tiled pool and canal views

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018986
  2. Provided by Mari Juliette Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3420 17th Terrace, Oakland Park, FL 33334
$1,100,000.00 ($433.75 / sqft )

3420 17th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined ne ft lauderdale pool home with a new metal roof, paver driveway, and gated entry. Inside, warm wood plank floors flow through 2,400 sf of stunning open living space anchored by

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2536 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026765
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin