Active
Property Photos
2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,900

Address: 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Previous Buyers Financing Fell Through. Income Producing! Discover the allure of this end unit condo in the sought after Royal Palm Bay community! Consisting of 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, This Fully Furnished Turn Key condo offers both Comfort and Convenience. Your Freshly Painted Condo offers a Fully Remodeled Kitchen & Bathrooms, Brand New Roof & Gutters, Brand New HVAC inside and outside unit plus recently Cleaned Air Ducts, Brand New Water Heater, All New Ceiling Fans, Light fixtures and Electrical outlets throughout, All New Stainless Steel Appliances, Front Entrance & Back porch totally replaced. As you step inside, natural light floods the living room through large windows, creating a welcoming ambiance. The kitchen features brand new granite countertops, modern cabinets with soft close drawers, and a suite of stainless steel appliances, including a range and microwave. Both bathrooms have been tastefully upgraded with granite counters and stylish cabinetry. The master bathroom showcases a beautifully tiled shower, adding a touch of luxury. Imagine being just a short drive away from the magic of Disney World! Royal Palm Bay amenities abound, including a heated pool, clubhouse, hot tub, sauna, fitness center, tennis court, basketball court, volleyball, ping pong, BBQ grills, pool table, shuffleboard, picnic area, and playground. Whether youre a family seeking a permanent residence or an investor looking to add an asset to your portfolio this condo will accommodate. Dont miss outschedule your private showing today and explore the potential of this turnkey gem!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6207298 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2050 Royal Bay Boulevard 6
  • Viewed: 226
  • Price: $279,900
  • Price sqft: $211
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 1326
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 723
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1326.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 306.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: ROYAL PALM BAY CONDOMINIUM ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 203-446-7465
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ROYAL PALM BAY CONDO CB 3 PG 26 OR 1104/1062 & 1109/2278 BLDG A PH 5 UNIT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 14-25-28-4904-000A-0060
  • Views: 226
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$325,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Call agent for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392194
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Lucca Scarabottolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$325,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Call agent for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392201
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Lucca Scarabottolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($242.87 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental investment property in Storey Lake. It has an exceptional view of the pool and is located on the ground floor, which makes easy access with no elevator use required. This gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104265
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Karina Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to acquire this beautiful 1st floor condo in the desirable The Cove at Storey Lake Condominiums. Florida Lifestyle resort at its best! Fully furnished. All amenities for the f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119574
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134472
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next great investment or the perfect vacation escape at 5017 Laguna Bay Circle, #95! This fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect opportunity, ready for you to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134475
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Yellowgold Road W 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$280,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

4600 Yellowgold Road W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a fully furnished dream with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled within the secure, gated community of The Villas at Seven Dwarfs Lane. Perfectly poised for both vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139139
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4562 Jonafree Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

4562 Jonafree Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Villas at Seven Dwarfs community, a guard gated oasis in the heart of Kissimmee. This townhouse style unit features a first floor master bedroom, quartz countertops, stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141131
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,000.00 ($252.11 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Condo at Storey Lake. If you want to invest in short term rental, this is a great opportunity. Beautiful Two bedrooms & two bathrooms condo fully furnished and beautifully decorated, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141204
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$274,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, work & play in paradise! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3bd/2ba townhouse style condo in the 24/7 guard gated community of villas at seven dwarfsone of central floridas most popu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142963
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katherine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin