Active
Property Photos
807 Oak Shadows Road
  1. Image 1 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  2. Image 2 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  3. Image 3 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  4. Image 4 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  5. Image 5 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  6. Image 6 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  7. Image 7 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  8. Image 8 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  9. Image 9 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  10. Image 10 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  11. Image 11 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  12. Image 12 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  13. Image 13 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  14. Image 14 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  15. Image 15 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  16. Image 16 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  17. Image 17 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  18. Image 18 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  19. Image 19 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  20. Image 20 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  21. Image 21 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  22. Image 22 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  23. Image 23 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  24. Image 24 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  25. Image 25 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  26. Image 26 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  27. Image 27 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  28. Image 28 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  29. Image 29 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  30. Image 30 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  31. Image 31 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  32. Image 32 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  33. Image 33 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  34. Image 34 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  35. Image 35 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  36. Image 36 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  37. Image 37 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  38. Image 38 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  39. Image 39 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  40. Image 40 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  41. Image 41 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  42. Image 42 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  43. Image 43 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  44. Image 44 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  45. Image 45 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  46. Image 46 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  47. Image 47 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  48. Image 48 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  49. Image 49 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  50. Image 50 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  51. Image 51 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  52. Image 52 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  53. Image 53 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  54. Image 54 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  55. Image 55 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  56. Image 56 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  57. Image 57 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  58. Image 58 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  59. Image 59 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  60. Image 60 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  61. Image 61 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  62. Image 62 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  63. Image 63 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  64. Image 64 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  65. Image 65 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  66. Image 66 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  67. Image 67 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  68. Image 68 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  69. Image 69 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  70. Image 70 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  71. Image 71 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  72. Image 72 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  73. Image 73 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  74. Image 74 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  75. Image 75 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  76. Image 76 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  77. Image 77 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  78. Image 78 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  79. Image 79 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  80. Image 80 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  81. Image 81 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  82. Image 82 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  83. Image 83 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  84. Image 84 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  85. Image 85 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  86. Image 86 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  87. Image 87 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  88. Image 88 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  89. Image 89 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  90. Image 90 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  91. Image 91 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  92. Image 92 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  93. Image 93 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
  94. Image 94 of 94 For 807 Oak Shadows Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,997,000

Address: 807 Oak Shadows Road, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to Celebration, Floridaa charming Disney developed community where this exceptional 6+ bedroom, 5.5 bath home sits on an oversized, ultra private lot with only one neighbor! Boasting a brand new first floor owners suite, this retreat features double walk in closets, a two sided fireplace, a spa like double shower with dual toilets, and a private porch overlooking the peaceful surroundings. An additional owners suite upstairs provides the perfect layout for multi generational living. This home has been thoughtfully updated, including a new 1 bedroom garage apartment, ideal for guests or rental income. Enjoy an elegant Florida room off the kitchen, a cozy den, and stunning hardwood floors. Step outside to a double front porch or unwind on the oversized rear deck, where you'll take in breathtaking preserve and water views from the expansive fenced yard. Located directly on Celebrations 24 mile trail system, you're just a short walk from downtown Celebrations shops, restaurants, and schools. Plus, you're minutes from Disney World, airports, and major highways. With a new roof and countless luxurious touches, this home is move in ready and waiting for you! Dont miss your chance to own a slice of magic in one of Floridas most sought after communities. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6285939 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 807 Oak Shadows Road
  • Viewed: 609
  • Price: $1,997,000
  • Price sqft: $367
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 5446
  • Bedrooms: 6
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 435
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Living Area: 4446.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Alley Access, Driveway, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Rear, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Propane, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Park, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325.52
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Celebration Residential Owners association
  • Association Phone: 407-566-1200
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION EAST VILLAGE UNIT 1 PB 12 PGS 178-197 LOT 136
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2831-0001-1360
  • Style: Coastal
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Pool, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 609
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1008 Coyote Creek Way, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,250,000.00 ($340.91 / sqft )

1008 Coyote Creek Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spectacular 8 bed 8.5 bath home in Reunion Resort. Incredible private pool. Fully furnished and ready for move in. Located in the exclusive Eagle Estates community in Reunion Resort. Theme rooms m

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6600 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394529
  2. Provided by COMMERCE BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact James Bagley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7863 Palmilla Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,069,000.00 ($345.12 / sqft )

7863 Palmilla Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a one of a kind, Architectural Masterpiece, custom built by one of the original luxury builders in Reunion Resorts most coveted location in Central Florida. This exquisite property is positio

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 5995 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136871
  2. Provided by CHAMPION HOMES
  3. Contact Noel Methot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 415 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,350,000.00 ($292.43 / sqft )

415 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Active Club Membership! Located in the Legends Corner neighborhood of Reunion Resort, this 8 bedroom, 8 full bath, 3 half bath home offers 7,360 heated square feet of space. The home is offered fully

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 11
  3. Approx. 8036 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360429
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Luis German, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7617 Excitement Drive, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,249,500.00 ($385.65 / sqft )

7617 Excitement Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A water slide? Open 03/25 03/26 to show*** home offered with a reunion resort membership*** this 6 bedroom 6 bathroom property has everything you never knew you always wanted and then some. This doub

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5833 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362503
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Derrick Mnick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8182 Valhalla Terrace, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,295,100.00 ($336.28 / sqft )

8182 Valhalla Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along a quiet stretch of Valhalla Terrace, this refined pool home captures the effortless elegance of Reunion Resort living. Designed for both relaxed escapes and stylish entertaining, the int

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 9
  3. Approx. 6825 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386460
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Crystal Jacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 997 Jack Nicklaus Court, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,300,000.00 ($349.07 / sqft )

997 Jack Nicklaus Court Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you step through the doors of this spectacular home you will realize you have found vacation luxury at its finest. Welcome to nicklaus manor at reunion located in the exclusive bear's

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 8
  3. Approx. 6589 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394439
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Abby Anderson Hayes, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Muirfield Loop, REUNION, FL 34747
$2,195,000.00 ($306.56 / sqft )

395 Muirfield Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Discover a stunning transitional home with an "Active Reunion Resort Membership", perfectly situated on the 14th hole of the esteemed Jack Nicklaus golf course. Spanning over 7,000 square feet, this p

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 7160 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8418269
  2. Provided by FLAT FEE MLS REALTY
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7442 Gathering Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$2,299,000.00 ($352.55 / sqft )

7442 Gathering Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury 10 Bedroom Golf Front Estate in Reunion Resort. This property comes with the Gold Membership and access to Golf, Water Parks and the Tennis Facilities. Fully Turnkey Investment Opportuni

  1. Bedrooms: 10
  2. Baths: 10
  3. Approx. 6521 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402997
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact James Mitchell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin