Active
Property Photos
3180 Paradox Circle 304
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 3180 Paradox Circle 304
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $285,000

Address: 3180 Paradox Circle 304, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746

Description

Escape to paradise with this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo nestled in the highly sought after resort community of Storey Lake. Whether you're starting your day with breathtaking pool views from your private balcony or unwinding in the tranquil evenings, this condo promises a picturesque backdrop that enhances every moment. Unleash your inner vacationer with a myriad of amenities, including a community pool complete with a rejuvenating hot tub and a lazy river. Stay active with access to a state of the art fitness center and a basketball court, or indulge in leisure with tiki bar refreshments and nearby kayak rentals. Immerse yourself in a vibrant calendar of events designed to entertain and delight throughout the year. Experience the pinnacle of Florida living in this luxurious condo, a lucrative opportunity to embrace a lifestyle filled with relaxation, recreation, and endless enjoyment. Welcome to your ultimate Florida retreat where every day feels like a vacation, minutes from Disney and all major attractions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6316342 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3180 Paradox Circle 304
  • Viewed: 136
  • Price: $285,000
  • Price sqft: $231
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Bldg sqft: 1235
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 341
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1126.00
  • Roof: Concrete
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 878.63
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Floyd gumbs
  • Association Phone: 321-999-7646
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: THE TERRACES AT STOREY LAKE CONDO NO 2 PH 13 OR 5714/2544 UNIT 1334
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34746 - Kissimmee (West of Town)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 01-25-28-5052-0001-1334
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 304
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 136
  • Zoning Code: STR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$325,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Call agent for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392194
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Lucca Scarabottolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$325,000.00 ($271.74 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Call agent for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1196 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6392201
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Lucca Scarabottolo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle  106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$315,000.00 ($242.87 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental investment property in Storey Lake. It has an exceptional view of the pool and is located on the ground floor, which makes easy access with no elevator use required. This gated commu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104265
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CLASSIC
  3. Contact Karina Cepeda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 102, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$310,000.00 ($261.38 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is your opportunity to acquire this beautiful 1st floor condo in the desirable The Cove at Storey Lake Condominiums. Florida Lifestyle resort at its best! Fully furnished. All amenities for the f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119574
  2. Provided by FUSION FLORIDA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jose Solano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5004 Laguna Bay Circle 47 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate Central Florida lifestyle with this exceptional and fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo at 5004 Laguna Bay Circle, #47, within the desirable Villas at Laguna Bay. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134472
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$269,999.00 ($211.76 / sqft )

5017 Laguna Bay Circle 95 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your next great investment or the perfect vacation escape at 5017 Laguna Bay Circle, #95! This fully furnished, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo is the perfect opportunity, ready for you to enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134475
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Yellowgold Road W 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$280,000.00 ($216.05 / sqft )

4600 Yellowgold Road W 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a fully furnished dream with this stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, nestled within the secure, gated community of The Villas at Seven Dwarfs Lane. Perfectly poised for both vacation home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5139139
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4562 Jonafree Lane 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$285,000.00 ($219.91 / sqft )

4562 Jonafree Lane 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the Villas at Seven Dwarfs community, a guard gated oasis in the heart of Kissimmee. This townhouse style unit features a first floor master bedroom, quartz countertops, stainless steel appli

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141131
  2. Provided by PROPERTY OUTLET INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Arelis Ravelo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3180 Paradox Circle 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$299,000.00 ($252.11 / sqft )

3180 Paradox Circle 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Condo at Storey Lake. If you want to invest in short term rental, this is a great opportunity. Beautiful Two bedrooms & two bathrooms condo fully furnished and beautifully decorated, this open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141204
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105, KISSIMMEE, FL 34746
$274,000.00 ($211.42 / sqft )

4560 Yellowgold Road Apt 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, work & play in paradise! Dont miss this incredible opportunity to own a 3bd/2ba townhouse style condo in the 24/7 guard gated community of villas at seven dwarfsone of central floridas most popu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142963
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Katherine Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin