Active
Property Photos
468 Veneto Circle
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 468 Veneto Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,990

Address: 468 Veneto Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715

Description

Wake up to peaceful surroundings and unwind in a beautifully designed 4 bedroom home spanning 2,290 square feet, where comfort and scenery come together effortlessly. Find your escape in this beautifully designed home in Vintner Reserve, where scenic surroundings and modern comfort come together to create a relaxing everyday experience. Positioned to take advantage of the communitys natural beauty, this home offers a peaceful backdrop perfect for quiet mornings and relaxing evenings. Inside, the open layout creates a light, airy feel, with spaces that invite connection while still offering room to unwind. Energy efficiency isnt just about the environment; its about your financial future. This high performance home is built to lower your total cost of homeownership through reduced utility bills, durable materials, and high quality construction that minimizes long term maintenance costs. This home is solar ready. It is prewired and infrastructure ready for a future rooftop solar installation, making it easy and cost effective to go solar when youre ready. The heavy lifting is already done. This home includes a 240V outlet prewired in the garage for Level 2 EV charging, no electrician needed. Charge your electric vehicle overnight at home, just plug in. Beazer Homes is proud to be Americas #1 Energy Efficient Homebuilder. Our FY25 average gross HERS score of 32 (38 excluding solar) was the lowest among publicly reported scores from the top 30 U.S. homebuilders by volume, as identified by Builder Magazines Top 100 List. This is more than a home, its a place to slow down, recharge, and enjoy the lifestyle that makes Vintner Reserve so unique.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6335824 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 468 Veneto Circle
  • Viewed: 230
  • Price: $599,990
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2834
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 271
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.6287 / -81.7728
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34715
  • Subdivision: Vintner Reserve
  • Provided by: KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  • Contact: Larissa Suggs
  • 407-977-7600
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: CGC057891
  • Builder Name: BEAZER HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2290.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances, Construction, Doors, HVAC, Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater, Windows
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 160.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: First Service Residential
  • Association Phone: 407-644-0010
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VINTNER RESERVE PB 83 PG 13-14 LOT 9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-21-25-0200-000-00900
  • Views: 230
  • Zoning Code: 3951423
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 910 Zeek Ridge Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,900.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

910 Zeek Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably maintained, Taylor Morrison built home located in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2,713 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107144
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 398 Cheeota Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$615,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

398 Cheeota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 398 Cheeota Ct, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home built in 2022 and located in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve communityjust minutes from shopping and dining. This spacious home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Amanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11210 Elderberry Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$605,000.00 ($191.58 / sqft )

11210 Elderberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement, bring all offers. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home in the heart of Clermont, Florida, offering over 3,000 square feet of thoughtfully designed living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3158 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138907
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS LEGACY REALTY
  3. Contact Rafael Ortiz Pena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Big Pine Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,990.00 ($112.17 / sqft )

693 Big Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and location in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,211 sq. ft. of living space with a large driveway and 2 car garage in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145621
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Veneto Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$699,990.00 ($152.34 / sqft )

447 Veneto Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Host more, live bigger, and enjoy 3,611 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in this expansive Vintner Reserve home built for gathering and connection. Experience elevated living where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Gatewood Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$634,995.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

1244 Gatewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

INCENTIVE ALERT!! Seller will contribute $2,000 toward buyer's closing costs. Welcome to this stunning custom pool home built in 2016 and perfectly situated with no rear neighbors in the highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352617
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE & LAND CO.
  3. Contact Margarete Grespan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$664,000.00 ($189.28 / sqft )

2290 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyer's closing costs and/or rate buy down. Discover the perfect blend of scenic beauty and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355894
  2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$700,000.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Practically new construction without the new construction price! Dreamfinders most desirable floor plans the AVALON BONUS model is now available! This stunning model showcases 4 spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366665
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tia Billis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,000.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

2352 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2352 Bear Peak Rd in the desirable Villages at Minneola Hills! This Chislett II model offers 3,532 sq. ft. of spacious living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across 2 stori

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368066
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pablo Farias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin