Active
Property Photos
131 Jetty Way
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 131 Jetty Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $478,000

Address: 131 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897

Description

Location... Location... Location*no rear neighbors*welcome to windsor island resort, where vacation living meets everyday luxury! Minutes walk to the amenity center**this immaculate 5 bedroom, 4. 5 bath townhouse which is just a minute walk to the amenity center offers over 2,200 square feet of beautifully designed living space and comes fully furnished, turnkey, and airbnb readyperfect as an investment property or a personal retreat. Built just 4 years ago, this home feels like new and is set within a guard gated community with world class amenities. Step inside to the open floor plan with easy to maintain ceramic tile flooring, that creates a spacious and welcoming flow. The first floor includes a spacious bedroom ideal for guests, with a full bath close by, as well as a convenient half bath accessible from the pool area. The heart of the home opens to a bright kitchen, dining, and living space that overlooks your very own private pool and patioa perfect spot for relaxing after a day at the parks. Upstairs, there are 2 primary suites, one featuring a generous walk in closet and en suite bath, while a second bedroom also includes its own en suite. Separated by a versatile loft area that provides plenty of space for family or visitors to gather together, two additional bedrooms have access to a full bath. A thoughtfully designed second floor laundry closet with washer and dryer brings practicality right where you need it most. From your front door, youre just steps away from windsor islands spectacular amenitiesa resort experience that feels almost like a theme park! Enjoy the resort style pool, lazy river, kids splash pad, double tube slides, hot tub, poolside bar and restaurant, free 9 hole mini golf, free arcade room, fitness center, basketball court, volleyball and pickleball courts. The hoa also covers cable, internet, trash, exterior maintenance, groundskeeping, and 24 hour security, making ownership completely hassle free. All of this, just 20 minutes from walt disney world and close to universal orlando, margaritaville resort, shopping at posner park, championship golf courses, and endless dining and entertainment along us 192 and i 4. Whether youre looking for a turnkey short term rental, vacation escape, or low maintenance home near orlandos attractions, this windsor island gem has it all. Schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6336953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 131 Jetty Way
  • Viewed: 170
  • Price: $478,000
  • Price sqft: $187
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2550
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 5
  • Full Baths: 4
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 266
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2293.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Davenport High School
  • Middle School: Daniel Jenkins Academy of Technology Middle
  • School Elementary: Citrus Ridge
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 810.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Castle Group/Tammy Tomlinson
  • Association Phone: 863-438-5950
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: WINDSOR ISLAND RESORT PB 178 PGS 15-20 LOT 7
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33897 - Davenport
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-25-13-998011-000070
  • Views: 170
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 227 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,000.00 ($239.42 / sqft )

227 Jetty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing, income generating, turn key ready vacation rental in the renowned Windsor Island Resort! 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms featuring 2 themed bedrooms, 2 king bedrooms and a guest bedroom with queen

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381756
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gabriela Miyamoto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 971 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$478,000.00 ($187.45 / sqft )

971 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 5 bed / 4. 5 bath pool home in windsor island resort located in one of the most desirable gated vacation communities near disney, this beautifully designed townhome sits on a premium

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126361
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Ana Pagotto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3721 Pacific Lane, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$469,999.00 ($186.88 / sqft )

3721 Pacific Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

***Price Reduced***Welcome to this fully furnished 5 bedroom, 4 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Windsor Island Resort, a community zoned exclusively for short term rental use. The open c

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2515 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140443
  2. Provided by LUXURY ORLANDO REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Carl Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4250 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$474,900.00 ($186.24 / sqft )

4250 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious end unit 5 bedroom 4 bathroom townhome, lightly used as a vacation and short term rental and maintained in exceptional condition, making it feel barely lived in and truly turn k

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141206
  2. Provided by AVANTI WAY REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jim McQuade
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1370 Lava Tree Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$490,000.00 ($192.16 / sqft )

1370 Lava Tree Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location. This fully furnished, professionally designed 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath vacation retreat in the beautiful Windsor Island Resort, and it directly across from the clubhouse, with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141993
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chunxue Yang
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4310 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$529,000.00 ($207.45 / sqft )

4310 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exquisite end unit townhome in the prestigious Windsor Island Resort, Davenport's ultimate vacation destination! This 2023 built gem offers 5 bedrooms and 4.5 bathrooms across 2,293 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145263
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Emidio Dias Carvalho Neto, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Jetty Way, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$465,000.00 ($169.15 / sqft )

207 Jetty Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a prime investment opportunity or your next family home? This one may be the one for you! Located in Davenport with proximity to major cities such as Tampa and Orlando. Built in 2021, this

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4955280
  2. Provided by LIVE FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Viktoria Strudwick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Paradise Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$530,000.00 ($220.65 / sqft )

900 Paradise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

$10K REDUCTION! End Unit with Frozen & Avengers Themed Bedrooms, Private Pool, Turnkey Vacation Home Near DisneyHigh Rental Potential This premium end unit townhome in Windsor Island Resort feature

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6184802
  2. Provided by FATHOM REALTY FL LLC
  3. Contact Susan Benante, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4294 Lana Avenue, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$549,000.00 ($215.29 / sqft )

4294 Lana Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury ** professionally designed by top decorators ** income ready 5br vacation home in orlandos #1 resort ** pre booked 2025 dates. Why choose this home? This 2023 built, 5br/4. 5ba home is orlandos

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6266112
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Tatiana Felice Calvo Fernandes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 209 Breezeway Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33897
$519,000.00 ($220.85 / sqft )

209 Breezeway Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. Pre Construction. To be built. Welcome to Villas at Sunset Cove, a new community of 95 beautifully designed townhomes offering the perfect blend of comfort and luxury. E

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2350 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308460
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOME FINDERS
  3. Contact Sunveer Lally
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin