Active
Property Photos
8836 Dunes Court 208
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 8836 Dunes Court 208
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $279,000

Address: 8836 Dunes Court 208, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Stunning Fully Renovated 4 Bedroom Condo Prime Location, Fully Furnished & Airbnb Ready Welcome to your dream investment or future home! This beautifully renovated 4 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and functionality. Every inch of this property has been thoughtfully updated to meet the needs of modern living, making it move in ready for homeowners, long term renters, or short term guests. Step inside to an open floor plan that seamlessly connects a spacious living room and an elegant dining area, both ideal for entertaining or relaxing with family. The kitchen comes fully equipped with included appliances and plenty of cabinet space, perfect for home cooking or hosting. All four bedrooms are generously sized, offering ample space and privacy. One of the bedrooms even features a unique themed design, perfect for kids or as a standout feature for Airbnb guests. This condo comes fully furnished, so you or your tenants can settle in with ease. Highlights include brand new vinyl flooring, a brand new roof (2025), and modern finishes throughout. Whether you're looking to live in, rent annually, or start a short term rental business, this property is a turnkey opportunity. Located in a highly desirable neighborhood, you're just minutes from top rated schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and all major conveniences. With its location, condition, and flexibility, this condo checks all the boxes for investors and homeowners alike. Dont miss your chance to own this exceptional, all renewed property schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6344221 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8836 Dunes Court 208
  • Viewed: 233
  • Price: $279,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1395
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 240
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1377.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: West Side
  • School Elementary: Westside K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Internet, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: First Service Residential / JOLINE LOVE
  • Association Phone: 407.787.0133
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LEGACY DUNES CONDO OR 3206/2713 BLDG 13 UNIT 208
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 06-25-27-2951-0013-2080
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 208
  • Views: 233
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106, REUNION, FL 34747
$300,000.00 ($140.19 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY! Enjoy luxury living in this fully furnished, brand new contemporary condo in the highly desirable Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Designed for comfort and style, this residence b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Oakwater Drive 101, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$260,000.00 ($208.84 / sqft )

2732 Oakwater Drive 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2bedroom and 2 bathroom condo turn key fully furnished. REDUCED PRICE of 30k from original sale price Good for shorth term rental, primary residence and long term 7 minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103191
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Dwight Dixon, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,950.00 ($268.22 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of luxury and convenience with this beautifully fully furnished 2nd floor condo at 7671 Comrow Street Unit 202 in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort. Every detail has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111171
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Whisper Way 203, REUNION, FL 34747
$330,100.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

7650 Whisper Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Back on the market, buyers financing fell through** Active Reunion Club Membership, with a rare waiver of deposit** With a waiver of deposit, if you elect to get the Reunion Club Membership, you wil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114968
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 720 Siena Palm Drive 101, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($214.68 / sqft )

720 Siena Palm Drive 101 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome Home the this Ground Floor 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in Siena at Celebration. Recently renovated with new flooring, Light fixtures and freshly painted, this condo offers a spacious split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120372
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome at Siena at Celebration with attached 2 car garage. The first floor features an open concept living room/kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs you w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Reunion Resort! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is fully furnished and move in ready. It offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3111 Sun Lake Court B, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$259,900.00 ($175.14 / sqft )

3111 Sun Lake Court B Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED MOVE RIGHT IN! Discover your perfect retreat in beautiful Osceola County, Florida near to Disney World | Beautiful 3 Bedroom condo within Gated Community of SUN LAKE CONDO and fully furnish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1484 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5129032
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Geoffrey Lopez, II
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$264,950.00 ($183.36 / sqft )

3050 Pirates Retreat Court 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a hidden Disney gem at Caribe Cove! This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts 1,445 sq ft of living space with serene nature views. Located on the 3rd floor, this remodeled end unit is per

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1445 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134118
  2. Provided by IMAGINE GLOBAL
  3. Contact Christina Daugherty
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112, REUNION, FL 34747
$275,000.00 ($182.97 / sqft )

7760 Sandy Ridge Drive 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

REDUCED!! RESORT STYLE OPPORTUNITY! This spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium in Spectrum at Reunion offers over 1,500 sq. ft. of living space designed for both comfort and income potential. F

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134961
  2. Provided by PRIME DISTRICT REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rod Bostic, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin