Active
Property Photos
6024 Georgia Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 23 For 6024 Georgia Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,299

Address: 6024 Georgia Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653

Description

Lovely Dwelling Awaits Your CARING Gentle Hand. 6026 Georgia Avenue, New Port Richey, FL A home with heart and accessibility, designed for comfort and ease.. Handicap accessible ramp and wheelchair friendly design. Spacious 2 bedrooms / 1 full bath bright, clean, and cozy. Secure garage bay for parking or storage; back screened patio.. Front and back yard a green canvas for gardening or relaxing. Back balcony/perch for fresh breezes and quiet evenings. Walk to Downtown New Port Richey! Shops, dining, parks, and the scenic riverwalk just steps away A vibrant community atmosphere with charm and convenience. Residents take care the property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6355405 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6024 Georgia Avenue
  • Viewed: 239
  • Price: $1,299
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 1608
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 201
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1608.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Other
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34653 - New Port Richey
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-09-0030-18000-0030
  • Views: 239
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6632 Hickorywood Lane 6632, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,425.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6632 Hickorywood Lane 6632 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

"Discover an idyllic living space in The Wilds, an exclusive 55+ community in sought after New Port Richey. This charming two bedroom, two bath unit offers a cozy retreat, with new plush carpeting in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1024 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3526939
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Veronica Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6321 Runnel Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,200.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

6321 Runnel Drive More Like This

RENT INCLUDES WATER/SEWER, YARD MAINTENANCE, GARBAGE REMOVAL, SHARED WASHER/DRYER AND WI FI ACCESS. Great efficiency apartment that is attached to a 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2 Car Garage Home all situated

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 360 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880658
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Rebecca Huffsmith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6324 Lomand Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,400.00 ($0.26 / sqft )

6324 Lomand Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Tenants are responsible for all Utility expenses associated with the leased premises including but not limited to ELECTRIC GAS WATER SEWER services. Tenants also responsible for CABLE and INTERN

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5355 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8477979
  2. Provided by TAMPAS BEST REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Canaan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6036 Chesham Drive 5, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,300.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

6036 Chesham Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New Rental unit available in the desirable 55+ community of Cedar Pointe.This charming and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom condo offers a spacious open floor plan featuring a bright liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484100
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact JD Kaufman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Spring Flower Drive 25, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,175.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

6424 Spring Flower Drive 25 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to the wonderful second floor 2 bedroom 1 and a half bath condo which is located in the well sought after sunnybrook community. This is a 55+ building. 1 resident must be 55+. This condo offer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 835 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486047
  2. Provided by COASTAL PIONEER REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Corigliano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Chesham Drive 5, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,500.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6165 Chesham Drive 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This condo is immaculate! Must see the adorable 55+ community! Completely Renovated. TURNKEY FULL FURNISHED. You will love this condo being here is your dream kitchen with Updated Quartz Countertops a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497406
  2. Provided by NOVA HOME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ivan Boisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6430 Lomand Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,550.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

6430 Lomand Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 1 car garage home is situated in a great quiet neighborhood! The interior of the home has been freshly painted and features laminate flooring in most of the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1424 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499215
  2. Provided by TROPICAL LIFE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Beth Belloise
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5816 Congress Street 203, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34653
$1,400.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5816 Congress Street 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of New Port Richey, where modern updates meet comfortable living. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the fresh, contem

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503170
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin