Active
Property Photos
1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $199,000

Address: 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

Description

If you are looking for a cozy and well maintained home in Kissimmee, make sure to check out this 2 bedroom, 2 baths condo. Very well kept and is upgraded with brand new kitchen and countertops, new bathroom vanities, luxury vinyl flooring, brand new water heater, newer AC unit (2023) and all systems maintained and working. The home is currently undergoing the final stage of renovations and updated pictures will be posted shortly. 938 sq ft of quiet enjoyment and very quaint living. The home offers a screened porch with a serene view and also has additional storage room inside the patio. The home is in close proximity to the Loop's excellent shopping and dining plazas, major roads and theme parks. Call for more information today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6360616 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1803 Foxhall Circle 1803
  • Viewed: 183
  • Price: $199,000
  • Price sqft: $212
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 938
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 182
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 938.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 360.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Melanie Ault
  • Association Phone: 407-847-9950
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: FOXHALL PHASE 4 OR 774/2218 UNIT 803
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-25-29-1433-0001-0803
  • Unit Number: 1803
  • Views: 183
  • Zoning Code: KRC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 106, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$214,900.00 ($165.82 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 106 More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in one of Kissimmee's most amenity rich gated communities. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse at Venetian Bay Villages offers an unbeatable combination of spa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690174
  2. Provided by KEYS REALTY REDEFINED LLC
  3. Contact Randal Longo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F12, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($217.89 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and upgraded property located in Terra Condo, gated, quiet community conveniently located at the heart of Kissimmee, close to shopping, schools, major highways and restaurants. Upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117284
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

437 Fountainhead Circle 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127965
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,999.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Kissimmee for an amazingly affordable price!. Located just minutes to shopping, public transportation, both private and public schools, churches, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138615
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141001
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$199,900.00 ($159.92 / sqft )

3115 Fox Squirrel Drive 3115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3115 Fox Squirrel Drive, Unit #3115, located in the heart of Kissimmee, Florida. This beautifully maintained top floor condominium offers a perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenience.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141040
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Kish Munjal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1808 Foxhall Circle 1808, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$232,999.00 ($186.40 / sqft )

1808 Foxhall Circle 1808 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fall in love with this beautiful, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome with lake views, designed for comfort and warmth. Located in the heart of Kissimmee, this inviting home features

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142422
  2. Provided by THE RENTAL & SALES GALLERY LLC
  3. Contact Xenia Calero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 San Vittorino Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$195,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

2200 San Vittorino Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor with large walk in closet, and the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms on the second floor. Appliances inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142427
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4004 San Gallo Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$220,000.00 ($149.66 / sqft )

4004 San Gallo Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath townhome located in the guard gated community of Venetian Bay Villages. First floor primary bedroom with large shower bathtub combination. Conveniently situated near major

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin