Active
Property Photos
3137 Loblolly Street
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 3137 Loblolly Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $365,000

Address: 3137 Loblolly Street, DELTONA, FL 32725

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. No HOA. Land. Lifestyle. Privately situated on an elevated lot, this solid block construction home delivers the space and flexibility Florida buyers are after with no HOA to hold you back. The 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom layout features a bright split floor plan, new luxury vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, and two separate living areas for easy everyday living and entertaining. AS A BONUS: A portion of the garage has been converted into a versatile climate controlled bonus room ideal as a home office, gym, or storage while still retaining room for one vehicle, with the option to restore it fully if desired. The kitchen is the true heart of the home, appointed with modern cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, recessed lighting, a pantry closet, a sink water filtration system, and a window framing views of the pool. The remodeled fireplace adds warmth and character to the main living space, while the primary suite impresses with a fully updated en suite bath, walk in shower, and new vanity. Designed for seamless indoor outdoor flow, sliding doors from the family room and dining room plus direct hallway bath access lead to the solar heated, screened private pool and expansive deck. The backyard is an entertainer's dream: zip line, playground, fire pit seating area, garden beds, storage shed, and room for a trampoline all with space left to simply relax. . The extended driveway comfortably accommodates 68 vehicles, great for guests, multi driver households, or recreational vehicles. Major ticket items are already done: 2023 roof and recently replaced drain field. Conveniently located minutes from Publix, Target, top rated schools, and I 4, in an area experiencing exciting growth and revitalization.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6366917 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3137 Loblolly Street
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $365,000
  • Price sqft: $176
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2078
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 154
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1787.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Middle School: Galaxy Middle
  • School Elementary: Timbercrest Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Converted Garage, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: LOT 25 DELTONA WOODS PHASE I MB 38 PGS 130 & 131 PER OR 3167 PG 1793
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32725 - Deltona / Enterprise
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 05-18-31-16-00-0250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: 01R3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1308 Sterling Pointe Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$389,000.00 ($161.95 / sqft )

1308 Sterling Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Like a sunflower that turns toward the sun, this beautiful home welcomes each day with warmth, light, and positive energy. This newer construction offer

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2402 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141649
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ninotchka Sotomayor Carrasquillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Baylor Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$425,000.00 ($130.85 / sqft )

803 Baylor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located in the desirable Lake Gleason Reserve community of Deltona. Built in 2021 by D.R. Horton, this beautifully maintained two story residence of

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3248 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383816
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Kristin Vogt PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3260 Sorrel Court, DELTONA, FL 32725
$400,000.00 ($116.69 / sqft )

3260 Sorrel Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to timeless charm, flexible living, and modern efficiencyall wrapped into one exceptional home ??? This beautifully maintained 2 story Colonial style residence offers the perfect blend of cla

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3428 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393359
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Sherett Salter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2051 Elkcam Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32725
$349,000.00 ($138.99 / sqft )

2051 Elkcam Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home, ideally situated on a fully fenced lot with no HOA! Featuring a 2 car garage and o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2511 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399314
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Landrau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 918 Atmore Circle, DELTONA, FL 32725
$420,000.00 ($198.21 / sqft )

918 Atmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Rare find in Deltona! Turn key single family home offering 1,986 sq ft of living space (2,119 total sq ft) on an oversized 0.46 acre lot. This 4 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2119 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400246
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact luana Arias Moreira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 541 Blackstone Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$357,900.00 ($101.50 / sqft )

541 Blackstone Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated SELLER PRICE Reduction!!!! Sellers want a Quick Close!!! Property will appraise well above list price!!!No Lowball investor offers. There are 2 patches in the ceiling 1 was adding a circuit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405696
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Michael Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Alexington Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32725
$410,000.00 ($129.13 / sqft )

1423 Alexington Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bath home offering the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern style. Designed with an inviting open floor plan, this home features a huge living room that serves as the hea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3175 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947271
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Alsbrooks-Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1166 Balfour Drive, DELTONA, FL 32725
$423,000.00 ($130.07 / sqft )

1166 Balfour Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! No HOA! This well maintained home features 2852 square feet of living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms upstairs including a loft space. On the main floor the kitchen has an island

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3252 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947410
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Danielle Diana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 783 Atmore Circle, DELTONA, FL 32725
$369,000.00 ($154.72 / sqft )

783 Atmore Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this beautifully renovated home featuring a completely updated interior with modern finishes and thoughtful design throughout. From the moment you enter, youll appreciate the fresh, stylish

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2385 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4948227
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE DELTONA LAKES
  3. Contact Zenaida Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin