Active
Property Photos
508 Brokenshire Drive
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 508 Brokenshire Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $435,000

Address: 508 Brokenshire Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713

Description

Welcome to this spacious 3 bed, 2 bath single family home With a 2026 new roof pool home nestled in the highly desirable Summerhaven Phase IV community of Debary! Boasting 2,092 sq ft of living space on a generous 0.40 acre lot, this well built 1993 residence offers comfortable living with plenty of room for entertaining and everyday life. freshly exterior paint , new pool screens for enclosure and new pool motor. Close to I 4 17 92 and Beaches and Shops Prime Location and A Rated Schools .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6373522 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 508 Brokenshire Drive
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $435,000
  • Price sqft: $207
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Bldg sqft: 2100
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 121
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2092.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 133 SUMMERHAVEN PHASE IV MB 41 PG 39 PER OR 3686 PG 0630 PER OR 8344 PG 4199 PER OR 8531 PG 3770
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32713 - Debary
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8025-07-00-1330
  • Views: 106
  • Zoning Code: 01R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 516 Weston Place, DeBary, FL 32713
$495,000.00 ($157.04 / sqft )

516 Weston Place Virtual Tour More Like This

You are going to love this beautiful 3 BR 3 BA home in the prestigious DeBary Golf and Country Club where members enjoy an 18 hole 4 star golf course. You'll understand why this floorplan is an award

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1215166
  2. Provided by Pandelos Real Estate, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 875 Terrapin Drive, DeBary, FL 32713
$468,000.00 ($161.10 / sqft )

875 Terrapin Drive Reduced More Like This

Step into a home that truly stands out for its design, quality, and lifestyle appeal. This beautiful and impeccably maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath family home is thoughtfully upgraded throughout and r

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2905 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221060
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 281 Ancona Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
$499,900.00 ($98.52 / sqft )

281 Ancona Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***SHORT SALE***SHORTSALE****SHORT SALE*** Bank Approved Price!! Can close quickly!! Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after gated community of Riviera Bella in DeBary! This st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284942
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Becklow Street, DEBARY, FL 32713
$447,500.00 ($122.91 / sqft )

601 Becklow Street More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this stunning move in ready home located in the desirable Rivington community of DeBary? Nestled near the St. Johns River

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373885
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Tiffany Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Hickory Springs Place, DEBARY, FL 32713
$415,000.00 ($147.16 / sqft )

367 Hickory Springs Place More Like This

PRICE REDUCTION!!! Welcome to this spacious 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,340 square feet of comfortable living space, ideally situated on a quiet cul de sac in DeBary. With a roof just 3 years

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383121
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Stone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 458 Woodford Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$480,000.00 ($159.79 / sqft )

458 Woodford Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE DROP FOR A GREAT OPORTUNITY Light pours through this beautifully maintained DeBary home located in a gated community, where an open floor plan creates effortless flow between living, dining, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6389907
  2. Provided by CASTLE ROCK REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Beata Latasiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Firerock Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$475,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

779 Firerock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduced***Don't let this like new water front home pass you by. Ready to move into, so no waiting or dealing with extra paperwork. This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath with a bonus room, will give you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390256
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scot Prince
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 162 Seminole Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
$479,900.00 ($196.20 / sqft )

162 Seminole Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Nestled in the highly sought after Orlandia Heights community, this move in ready home sits on over an acre, blending privacy, charm, and convenience in an ideal location. With farmhouse inspired char

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2446 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.29 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393451
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Rebekah McDaniel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Lazio Circle, DEBARY, FL 32713
$465,000.00 ($137.94 / sqft )

531 Lazio Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Living in Riviera Bella | DeBary, FL Welcome to this beautifully maintained smart home, built in 2022, located in the highly sought after gated community of Riviera Bellawhere lifestyle,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Carvajal-Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 641 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$449,990.00 ($165.38 / sqft )

641 Terrapin Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This new two story Captiva has a modern layout with ample space to live and grow. On the first floor is an inviting open concept floorplan that combines the kitchen, living and din

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395831
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin