Active
Property Photos
516 Weston Place
  1. Image 1 For 516 Weston Place
  2. Image 2 For 516 Weston Place
  3. Image 3 For 516 Weston Place
  4. Image 4 For 516 Weston Place
  5. Image 5 For 516 Weston Place
  6. Image 6 For 516 Weston Place
  7. Image 7 For 516 Weston Place
  8. Image 8 For 516 Weston Place
  9. Image 9 For 516 Weston Place
  10. Image 10 For 516 Weston Place
  11. Image 11 For 516 Weston Place
  12. Image 12 For 516 Weston Place
  13. Image 13 For 516 Weston Place
  14. Image 14 For 516 Weston Place
  15. Image 15 For 516 Weston Place
  16. Image 16 For 516 Weston Place
  17. Image 17 For 516 Weston Place
  18. Image 18 For 516 Weston Place
  19. Image 19 For 516 Weston Place
  20. Image 20 For 516 Weston Place
  21. Image 21 For 516 Weston Place
  22. Image 22 For 516 Weston Place
  23. Image 23 For 516 Weston Place
  24. Image 24 For 516 Weston Place
  25. Image 25 For 516 Weston Place
  26. Image 26 For 516 Weston Place
  27. Image 27 For 516 Weston Place
  28. Image 28 For 516 Weston Place
  29. Image 29 For 516 Weston Place
  30. Image 30 For 516 Weston Place
  31. Image 31 For 516 Weston Place
  32. Image 32 For 516 Weston Place
  33. Image 33 For 516 Weston Place
  34. Image 34 For 516 Weston Place
  35. Image 35 For 516 Weston Place
  36. Image 36 For 516 Weston Place
  37. Image 37 For 516 Weston Place
  38. Image 38 For 516 Weston Place
  39. Image 39 For 516 Weston Place
  40. Image 40 For 516 Weston Place
  41. Image 41 For 516 Weston Place
  42. Image 42 For 516 Weston Place
  43. Image 43 For 516 Weston Place
  44. Image 44 For 516 Weston Place
  45. Image 45 For 516 Weston Place
  46. Image 46 For 516 Weston Place
  47. Image 47 For 516 Weston Place
  48. Image 48 For 516 Weston Place
  49. Image 49 For 516 Weston Place
  50. Image 50 For 516 Weston Place
  51. Image 51 For 516 Weston Place
  52. Image 52 For 516 Weston Place
  53. Image 53 For 516 Weston Place
  54. Image 54 For 516 Weston Place
  55. Image 55 For 516 Weston Place
  56. Image 56 For 516 Weston Place
  57. Image 57 For 516 Weston Place
  58. Image 58 For 516 Weston Place
  59. Image 59 For 516 Weston Place
  60. Image 60 For 516 Weston Place
  61. Image 61 For 516 Weston Place
  62. Image 62 For 516 Weston Place
  63. Image 63 For 516 Weston Place
  64. Image 64 For 516 Weston Place
  65. Image 65 For 516 Weston Place
  66. Image 66 For 516 Weston Place
  67. Image 67 For 516 Weston Place
  68. Image 68 For 516 Weston Place
  69. Image 69 For 516 Weston Place
  70. Image 70 For 516 Weston Place
  71. Image 71 For 516 Weston Place
  72. Image 72 For 516 Weston Place
  73. Image 73 For 516 Weston Place
  74. Image 74 For 516 Weston Place
  75. Image 75 For 516 Weston Place
  76. Image 76 For 516 Weston Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 516 Weston Place, DeBary, FL 32713

Description

You are going to love this beautiful 3 BR 3 BA home in the prestigious DeBary Golf and Country Club where members enjoy an 18 hole 4 star golf course. You'll understand why this floorplan is an award winner as soon as you walk into the courtyard featuring a pool, fountain & outdoor kitchen. The guest suite is detached and absolutely adorable! It is a split plan with a large master bedroom & a fantastic master bath with a glass ceiling that provides natural light. It's like bathing and showering outdoors. There's a formal living & dining room for entertaining & a comfy family room & breakfast area off of the spacious kitchen with staking siding doors that lead to the pool The double car garage has plenty of room for extra storage. This incredible home offers a gas generator, hurricane shutters and much more.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1215166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 516 Weston Place
  • Viewed: 292
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 3152
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 318
  • Heating: Central
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 200
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: LOT 1 DEBARY PLANTATION UNIT 17A MB 47 PGS 31-35 INC PER OR 4580 PGS 0197-0200 INC PER OR 5622 PG 0078 PER OR 8691 PG 1992
  • Parcel Number: 802811000010
  • Views: 292
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 281 Ancona Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
$499,900.00 ($98.52 / sqft )

281 Ancona Avenue Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. ***SHORT SALE***SHORTSALE****SHORT SALE*** Bank Approved Price!! Can close quickly!! Welcome to luxury living in the highly sought after gated community of Riviera Bella in DeBary! This st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 5074 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6284942
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 726 Porter Rye Avenue, DEBARY, FL 32713
$575,000.00 ($157.84 / sqft )

726 Porter Rye Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and meticulously maintainedpriced to sell and seller welcomes offers! Rare PRIVACY LOT with NO NEIGHBORS on either side or behind in the highly desirable Rivington community of DeBary. T

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3643 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6324837
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Lina Lavine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Pine Side Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$573,900.00 ($147.65 / sqft )

102 Pine Side Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Estate Section of Glen Abbey Golf & Country Club! Move in ready and meticulously maintained, this 4 bedroom, 3 bath pool home offers the perfect blend of elegance, functionality, and F

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3887 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328869
  2. Provided by SLOANE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt White
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 601 Becklow Street, DEBARY, FL 32713
$447,500.00 ($122.91 / sqft )

601 Becklow Street More Like This

PRICED TO SELL!!!! Why wait for new construction when you can move right into this stunning move in ready home located in the desirable Rivington community of DeBary? Nestled near the St. Johns River

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3641 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6373885
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Tiffany Vazquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 779 Firerock Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$475,000.00 ($131.25 / sqft )

779 Firerock Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

***Price Reduced***Don't let this like new water front home pass you by. Ready to move into, so no waiting or dealing with extra paperwork. This 4 bedroom, 3 1/2 bath with a bonus room, will give you

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390256
  2. Provided by FOLIO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Scot Prince
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 531 Lazio Circle, DEBARY, FL 32713
$465,000.00 ($137.94 / sqft )

531 Lazio Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional Living in Riviera Bella | DeBary, FL Welcome to this beautifully maintained smart home, built in 2022, located in the highly sought after gated community of Riviera Bellawhere lifestyle,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3371 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393948
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Stephanie Carvajal-Giraldo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 845 Terrapin Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$579,000.00 ($145.55 / sqft )

845 Terrapin Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready and beautifully maintained, this Dream Finders Anna Maria model with bonus room is located in the highly sought after Rivington community in DeBary. This stunning two story home offers 5

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3978 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399089
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME NEIGHBORHOOD REALTY
  3. Contact DJ French
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 522 Newhall Lane, DEBARY, FL 32713
$459,000.00 ($127.18 / sqft )

522 Newhall Lane Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ***new price that is below the may 12th fha appraised value. *** as a prospective homeowner, what do you want in a home? Value? Efficiency? Quality? Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3609 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4945815
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carol Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Summerhaven Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$510,000.00 ($147.83 / sqft )

525 Summerhaven Drive More Like This

HIGHLY SOUGHT AFTER DEBARY NEIGHBORHOOD !! Ideal home for a family and executives !! BRAND NEW ROOF!!! This quality built home has many upgrades. The popular split plan design and convenient locatio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3450 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4946468
  2. Provided by SWANN REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Donald Hutchins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 257 Hazeltine Drive, DEBARY, FL 32713
$554,900.00 ($134.62 / sqft )

257 Hazeltine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a bonus loft and 2,866 square feet, perfectly situated on a .29 acre lot overlooking the 17th green in the highly desirable DeBary G

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4122 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947740
  2. Provided by LIVELY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gernelle Bokuniewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin