Active
Property Photos
1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 1001 Plantation Dr  A2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $164,999

Address: 1001 Plantation Dr A2, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

Description

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 970 sq ft condo at Heritage House in the heart of Kissimmee! This inviting home offers a bright and open living space, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, along with a well appointed kitchen and comfortable bedrooms. Step outside to enjoy the community pool or take a stroll around the beautifully maintained grounds. Ideally located, youll be just minutes from local shops, restaurants, and entertainment, with easy access to I 4 for quick trips to Orlando attractions, theme parks, and more. Whether youre a first time buyer, downsizing, or looking for a low maintenance home with great amenities, this condo offers comfort, convenience, and a true sense of community. Dont miss the opportunity to make it yours!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6374655 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1001 Plantation Dr A2
  • Viewed: 82
  • Price: $164,999
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1098
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 117
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 970.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 323.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Heritage House Condominium Association, Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE HOUSE CONDO CONDO BK?1?PG?7?UNIT?A-2
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 20-25-29-1486-000B-0020
  • Unit Number: A2
  • Views: 82
  • Zoning Code: KRC1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1006 Plantation Drive F12, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$190,000.00 ($217.89 / sqft )

1006 Plantation Drive F12 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and upgraded property located in Terra Condo, gated, quiet community conveniently located at the heart of Kissimmee, close to shopping, schools, major highways and restaurants. Upgraded kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 872 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117284
  2. Provided by REMAX PREMIER PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Daisy Cid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2131 Cascades Blvd  301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$170,000.00 ($163.15 / sqft )

2131 Cascades Blvd 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION!!! This Third Floor 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom is Perfect for an investor or 1st time home buyers. Located at the desirable Cascade community in Kissimmee. Near shopping mall

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,951.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5123932
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Marilin Lugo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2203 Key West Court 432, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$160,000.00 ($155.95 / sqft )

2203 Key West Court 432 More Like This

This two bedroom, two bath unit is located in the highly sought after Villas del Sol community in Kissimmee, this beautifully maintained and fully flexible unit is a rare find for investors and vacati

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5124599
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WOLF'S CROSSING REALTY
  3. Contact Emidio DiNardo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Fountainhead Circle 283, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$180,000.00 ($193.13 / sqft )

437 Fountainhead Circle 283 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium located in a gated community in the heart of Kissimmee. Conveniently close to schools, grocery stores, major roads, and entertainment areasincl

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5127965
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Gaby Castellanos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Plantation Drive C1, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$169,900.00 ($139.26 / sqft )

1001 Plantation Drive C1 Virtual Tour More Like This

LISTING PRICE DRASTICALLY REDUCED!! Nestled in the peaceful Heritage Homes Condo community, this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom, fully furnished unit offers a serene retreat in the heart of Kissimmee.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1220 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5130922
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALL HOMES & PROPERT
  3. Contact Alberto Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$185,000.00 ($185.00 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located in the desirable Terra Condos community in Kissimmee, Florida. Whether you're looking for a cozy full time residence, a vacation hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5131766
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vanessa Santiago
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1724 Foxhall Circle 1724, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$189,999.00 ($179.58 / sqft )

1724 Foxhall Circle 1724 Virtual Tour More Like This

Remarkable 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the heart of Kissimmee for an amazingly affordable price!. Located just minutes to shopping, public transportation, both private and public schools, churches, res

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1058 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138615
  2. Provided by MERCEDES INVESTMENTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Arguello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3827 Bay Club Circle 204, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$188,000.00 ($190.86 / sqft )

3827 Bay Club Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investment Opportunity Tenant in Place Until October 2026! Welcome to this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the heart of Kissimmee, just minutes from Walt Disney World, Universal, and majo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 985 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141001
  2. Provided by WF REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Adriana Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 San Vittorino Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$195,000.00 ($150.46 / sqft )

2200 San Vittorino Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This townhome offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Primary bedroom is conveniently located on the first floor with large walk in closet, and the 2nd and 3rd bedrooms on the second floor. Appliances inc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142427
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michael Danganan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2218 Grand Cayman Court 1335, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$197,500.00 ($192.50 / sqft )

2218 Grand Cayman Court 1335 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the popular Villas del Sol at Kissimmee! This home features an open and inviting layout with plenty of natural light, perfect for relaxing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143775
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Adriana Leon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin