Active
Property Photos
7550 Hinson Street 10a
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 7550 Hinson Street 10a
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $589,000

Address: 7550 Hinson Street 10a, ORLANDO, FL 32819

Description

We are pleased to present this exclusive and elegant condominium located in the heart of Dr. Phillips, offering breathtaking 10th floor balcony views of beautiful Spring Lake. The building features concierge service and 24 hour security, providing both comfort and peace of mind. Upon entering the grand lobby, residents enjoy access to a game room and an entertainment area complete with a bar and kitchen, perfect for hosting gatherings with friends and family. The meticulously maintained grounds has inviting patios, lush tropical landscaping, a sparkling resort style pool with lounge chairs and cabanas, tennis courts, a fully equipped fitness center, and scenic walking paths. This spacious, open concept residence features a bright living and dining room combination, a large primary bedroom suite with lanai access, and a second bedroom suite with a full bathroom accessible to guests. The kitchen includes a walk in pantry, all appliances, as well as a washer and dryer. The unit has been freshly painted and updated with new ceramic tile throughout. Additional highlights include one covered parking space and a private storage room. Conveniently located very close to the library, YMCA, shopping, schools, and the renowned Restaurant Row, home to Orlandos finest dining, live music, and entertainment. This stunning condo is truly a must see. Some photos have been virtually staged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6375780 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7550 Hinson Street 10a
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $589,000
  • Price sqft: $315
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1870
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 112
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1870.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • Middle School: Southwest Middle
  • School Elementary: Dr. Phillips Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Phil Adamo
  • Association Phone: 407-351-0440
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BAY VIEW RESERVE CONDO CB 12/1 UNIT 10 A
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-23-28-0538-01-010
  • Unit Number: 10A
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4862 Cayview Avenue 403, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$550,000.00 ($441.06 / sqft )

4862 Cayview Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate top floor retreat at Vista Cay Resort, Orlandos premier gated destination! This spacious, fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers the rare advantage of penthouse lev

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146137
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4804 Cayview Avenue 20512, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$630,000.00 ($345.58 / sqft )

4804 Cayview Avenue 20512 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey ready /prime location across from universals epic universe! Fully booked through november, this beautifully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with a deneasily convertible into a third bedroomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318716
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Fran Goldflust
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Shoreway Loop 10703, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$649,000.00 ($309.49 / sqft )

5025 Shoreway Loop 10703 Virtual Tour More Like This

GREAT OPPORTUNITY PRICE TO SELL. Luxurious, fully furnished apartment next to the NEW Universal Epic Theme Park. 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms are fully furnished and extremely well maintained, offerin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348240
  2. Provided by MAGNUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Marco Moretti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5012 Shoreway Loop 20507, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$609,000.00 ($334.07 / sqft )

5012 Shoreway Loop 20507 Virtual Tour More Like This

AIRBNB CONDO NEXT to the CLUBHOUSE move in ready perfect as a high performing short term rental (Airbnb/VRBO) or as your full time residence with no rental restrictions. Located in one of the few comm

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360531
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Drew Frahm
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4114 Breakview Drive 20802, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$560,000.00 ($449.08 / sqft )

4114 Breakview Drive 20802 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom fully furnished condo located in the highly sought after Isles at Vista Cay, one of the few communities in Orlando that allows Airbnb and sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362573
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Karishma Scheid
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5025 Shoreway Loop 105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$549,000.00 ($301.15 / sqft )

5025 Shoreway Loop 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Most wanted community in the area. Location location location! Short term rental allowed. Located across main entrance epic universe!!! Welcome to the highly sought after community that everyone desir

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1823 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364470
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5036 Shoreway Loop 30105, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$625,000.00 ($312.34 / sqft )

5036 Shoreway Loop 30105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury condo fully furnished short term rental approved this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 2,001 sq ft of single level living and is located in one of the very few communiti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2001 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364838
  2. Provided by VISTA CAY REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Gabriela Buche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4840 Cayview Avenue 203, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$649,900.00 ($309.92 / sqft )

4840 Cayview Avenue 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368113
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4840 Cayview Avenue 403, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$667,900.00 ($318.50 / sqft )

4840 Cayview Avenue 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369585
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5049 Shoreway Loop 407, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$667,900.00 ($318.50 / sqft )

5049 Shoreway Loop 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2097 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369634
  2. Provided by RADIUS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kris Hoeylaerts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin