Active
Property Photos
2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $315,000

Address: 2742 Oakwater Drive 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747

Description

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly desirable Oakwater Resort Community in Kissimmee. This home features a bright and open layout designed for comfort and functionality.The main living area includes a large living and dining room, perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The oversized eat in kitchen comes fully equipped with all appliances and offers ample cabinetry and counter space. A mix of tile and carpet flooring, generous closet space, and a spacious primary suite with an en suite bath complete the interior. Additional convenience includes a 1 car garage. Situated within a gated resort style community, residents enjoy access to a lagoon style pool, playground, state of the art fitness center, tennis courts, and sand volleyball court. Fully furnished and approved for short term rentals, this property is ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or investment opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6380137 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2742 Oakwater Drive 104
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $315,000
  • Price sqft: $192
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1637
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 96
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1427.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Handicap Modified, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 499.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oakwater
  • Association Phone: 813-600-5090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKWATER PH 13 A CONDO CB 11 PG 76 OR 3417/856 UNIT 104
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 11-25-27-4474-0013-1040
  • Unit Number: 104
  • Views: 83
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106, REUNION, FL 34747
$300,000.00 ($140.19 / sqft )

7740 Sandy Ridge Drive 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL OPPORTUNITY! Enjoy luxury living in this fully furnished, brand new contemporary condo in the highly desirable Spectrum+ at Reunion Resort. Designed for comfort and style, this residence b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2140 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106459
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Buyana Espada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7671 Comrow Street 202, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$289,950.00 ($268.22 / sqft )

7671 Comrow Street 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into a world of luxury and convenience with this beautifully fully furnished 2nd floor condo at 7671 Comrow Street Unit 202 in the highly desirable Windsor Hills Resort. Every detail has been tho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1081 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5111171
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7650 Whisper Way 203, REUNION, FL 34747
$330,100.00 ($202.52 / sqft )

7650 Whisper Way 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

**Back on the market, buyers financing fell through** Active Reunion Club Membership, with a rare waiver of deposit** With a waiver of deposit, if you elect to get the Reunion Club Membership, you wil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5114968
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Kevin Gendreau
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 660 Celebration Avenue 260, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($264.71 / sqft )

660 Celebration Avenue 260 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bath condo right in the main street of Celebration!, walk in distance from shops and restaurants. This is a beautiful second floor condominium overlooking Celebration avenue

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115310
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Liliana Aranguibel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Oakwater Drive 169, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$334,888.00 ($228.59 / sqft )

2833 Oakwater Drive 169 Virtual Tour More Like This

Back on the Market. Motivated seller. Beautiful and well maintained condominium. Perfect first floor features an open concept that invites family gatherings, with relaxing views of the water and the c

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1465 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119973
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Evagisela Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 727 Siena Palm Drive, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$330,000.00 ($277.78 / sqft )

727 Siena Palm Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Townhome at Siena at Celebration with attached 2 car garage. The first floor features an open concept living room/kitchen combo with luxury vinyl wood floors. Upstairs you w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120373
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Thomas Belsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101, REUNION, FL 34747
$360,000.00 ($253.70 / sqft )

7503 Mourning Dove Circle 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prepare to be dazzled by the sheer wow factor of this exquisite 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ground floor condominium nestled within the idyllic Terrace At Reunion; it's not just move in ready, it's ready to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1419 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126251
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202, REUNION, FL 34747
$299,000.00 ($222.47 / sqft )

1592 Heritage Crossing Court 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at Reunion Resort! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 full bathroom condo is fully furnished and move in ready. It offers a perfect blend of comfort and sophistication. Step inside to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128624
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Monique Morgan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1001 Via Capri Lane 201, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$334,900.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

1001 Via Capri Lane 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

WOW: SELLER WILL CREDIT BUYER AT CLOSING $6800.00 FOR 12 MONTHS OF THE CONDO FEES, WITH A FULL LIST PRICE OFFER!! Spacious and clean this 2 bedroom 2 bath unit has a split floor plan and offers a balc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5135717
  2. Provided by ORLANDO PREMIUM PROPERTIES LLC
  3. Contact Claudette Busuttil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7604 Cabana Court 103, REUNION, FL 34747
$329,999.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

7604 Cabana Court 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this immaculate, ground floor, 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence perfectly situated on the highly sought after Watson Golf Course in Reunion. From your spacious lanai, enjoy picturesque fairway v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1630 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136281
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP
  3. Contact Kenneth Holden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin