Active
Property Photos
5445 Leighton Lane
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 5445 Leighton Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,900

Address: 5445 Leighton Lane, OVIEDO, FL 32765

Description

Seminole County schools, a spacious floor plan, and a move in ready townhouse in one of Oviedo's established communities. This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Stratford Green offers 1,675 square feet of well designed living space with a 2 car attached garage, making it one of the more functional townhouse options available in this price range. The open concept main floor features a generous living and dining area, a kitchen with solid wood cabinetry, stone counters, stainless steel appliances, and a breakfast bar, plus a decorative fireplace and tray ceilings that add character throughout. Upstairs, the primary suite is genuinely oversized at 17x23 feet, complete with a walk in closet and private en suite with a tiled walk in shower. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for a growing household or a dedicated home office space. A screened and covered patio extends your living space outdoors, and the community pool is just steps away. Zoned for Eastbrook Elementary, Tuskawilla Middle, and Lake Howell High. Conveniently located near Aloma Ave with quick access to UCF, Research Park, and 417. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6381907 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5445 Leighton Lane
  • Viewed: 84
  • Price: $419,900
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2206
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1675.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Howell High
  • Middle School: Tuskawilla Middle
  • School Elementary: Eastbrook Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Derek Scholz
  • Association Phone: 407-770-1748
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 STRATFORD GREEN PB 71 PGS 4 - 9
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32765 - Oviedo
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 36-21-30-5SL-0000-0020
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 84
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$490,000.00 ($246.98 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Gated community with pool for residents, excellent schools, 13 minutes away of UCF and close to other colleges. FULLY FURNISHED Furniture not included in price but will

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1984 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6317694
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP EVOLUTION
  3. Contact Juan Carlos Rubio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$445,900.00 ($188.38 / sqft )

1458 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Approximate completion date end of December 2023. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful privately gated subdivision with community pool. This home sits on a private pond lot. Ov

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6154862
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 594 Piazza Point, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$452,000.00 ($164.01 / sqft )

594 Piazza Point Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning, upgraded three story townhome in the highly sought after Oviedo Park Terrace community! Located just minutes from the vibrant Oviedo on the Park and Center Lake Park, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6249297
  2. Provided by SUMMERHILL REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Newton Hieda, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$399,990.00 ($202.94 / sqft )

1689 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Holly, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 baths,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1971 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6316494
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$420,990.00 ($272.66 / sqft )

1674 Greenleaf Woods Cove New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Magnolia, a stunning Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Towns at Greenleaf neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant home features 3 beds and 2.5 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1544 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6335429
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 663 Clark Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$477,990.00 ($193.44 / sqft )

663 Clark Street New Construction More Like This

Welcome to the Richmond Interior at 663 Greenleaf Woods Cv., a stunning, Zero Energy Ready townhome situated in the desirable Aulin Square neighborhood of Oviedo and built by Beazer Homes. This eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6344820
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1463 Brookdale Court, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$479,900.00 ($188.71 / sqft )

1463 Brookdale Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENTLY REDUCED PRICE freshly painted, pressure washed and tiles cleaned. Located in Brentwood Landing, Oviedo's most popular town home community. Designed by award winning builder, Jordan Homes

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2543 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6356888
  2. Provided by REALTY COLLECTION
  3. Contact Michelle Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4701 New Orleans Cove, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$440,000.00 ($214.11 / sqft )

4701 New Orleans Cove Virtual Tour More Like This

THIS HOME QUALIFIES FOR NO MONEY DOWN FINANCING! A rare opportunity in Oviedo! This exceptional END UNIT townhome built in 2023 offers 4 spacious bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, including a highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364274
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Irina Paul, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 671 Clark Street, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$480,990.00 ($194.65 / sqft )

671 Clark Street New Construction More Like This

Welcome to 671 Clark St, a stunning townhome situated in the desirable Aulin Square neighborhood of Oviedo built by Beazer Homes. This elegant Zero Energy Ready home features 3 beds and 2.5 baths, pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2471 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367963
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1523 Heritage Place, OVIEDO, FL 32765
$454,900.00 ($192.18 / sqft )

1523 Heritage Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new home for immediate move in. Location! Location! Location! Beautiful luxury private gated community with community pool. Oviedo, FL was recently awarded the title of One of the Best Cities to

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2367 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381755
  2. Provided by EMBASSY REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Janette Jordan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin