Active
Property Photos
2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $163,000

Address: 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746

Description

Welcome to a beautifully upgraded first floor spacious 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a 24 hour gated community, featuring unbeatable lake views from your private screened patio. The perfect place to unwind and enjoy the serenity of Greenwood Lake. Inside, youll find an upgraded kitchen with modern finishes, attractive tile flooring throughout, a new garbage disposal, and updated plumbing with improvements not found in all units. Enjoy with peace of mind a brand new A/C system and water heater. The condo also includes a dedicated laundry room with a durable, energy efficient premium washer and dryer, ideal for low maintenance, long term living. Valet trash service adds even more convenience. The community amenities truly set this property apart, offering a stunning clubhouse, two fully equipped fitness centers, multiple swimming pools, tennis courts, playground, car wash area, EV charging station, and on site laundry facilities. Residents also enjoy direct access to the Greenwood Lake fishing dock. Whether its relaxing at home or taking advantage of the extensive amenities, this condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and resort style living. Located in a hear of Lake Mary just minutes to I 4, entertainment and shopping.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6382868 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2513 Grassy Point Drive 107
  • Viewed: 137
  • Price: $163,000
  • Price sqft: $193
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Bldg sqft: 843
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 715.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Public, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 392.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Mike Piazza
  • Association Phone: 4073288208
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BLDG 34 UNIT 107 REGENCY PARK AT LAKE MARY A CONDOMINIUM ORB 6016 PG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32746 - Lake Mary / Heathrow
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-20-30-520-3400-1070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 137
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 102 Vista Verdi Circle 116, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$176,000.00 ($210.28 / sqft )

102 Vista Verdi Circle 116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the centrally located Notting Hill Condominiums. This 1/1 first floor condo has been completely updated making it a perfect new home or a great investment. The condo has new flooring, appli

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110028
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Peloquin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Sugar Bay Way 115, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$178,500.00 ($159.95 / sqft )

711 Sugar Bay Way 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy access with First Floor convenience in Regency Park, Lake Mary, FL. The unit is move in ready and perfect for anyone seeking a low maintenance lifestyle in a freshly upgraded place. This fu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1116 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111498
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$159,000.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo in the Notting Hill at Oakmonte community in Lake Mary. The spacious kitchen features rich cherry wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a granite breakfas

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 80 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149005
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Nikki Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 114 Vista Verdi Circle 328, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($114.63 / sqft )

114 Vista Verdi Circle 328 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the Pinnacle of Luxury Living in Lake Mary and indulge in the epitome of sophistication with this extraordinary 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom condominium, located in the elegant community of Nott

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280889
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Gustavo Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 949 Bird Bay Court 101, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($159.36 / sqft )

949 Bird Bay Court 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming first floor condo located in the desirable Lake Mary community of Hidden Village. Featuring an open concept living space with soaring vaulted ceilings, a cozy fireplace, and w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338146
  2. Provided by AGILE GROUP REALTY
  3. Contact Leira Wilkerson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1341 Arbor Vista Loop 113, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$150,000.00 ($182.70 / sqft )

1341 Arbor Vista Loop 113 More Like This

For sale a 1 Bedroom/ 1 bath condo located in the heart of Lake Mary! Just moments away from dining, convenience, and recreational facilities. This unit has a spacious primary bedroom and living area.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339952
  2. Provided by CASTLE ROCK REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact John Tsesmelis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Grassy Point Drive 107, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$174,900.00 ($180.50 / sqft )

2577 Grassy Point Drive 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in now with all furniture included! This first floor waterfront condo in lake mary is move in ready now, and all furniture (except the primary bedroom) can be included for a truly effortless move

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 969 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359514
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CENTRAL REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Algin PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2584 Grassy Point Drive 106, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$170,000.00 ($161.91 / sqft )

2584 Grassy Point Drive 106 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

***new price reduction!! *** back on market due to buyer financing issue!! ***seller is willing to consider offering concessions toward buyer closing costs*** a tranquil retreat in the heart of la

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368207
  2. Provided by REALTY ONE GROUP INSPIRATION
  3. Contact James Parsons, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 107 Vista Verdi Circle 201, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$160,000.00 ($120.57 / sqft )

107 Vista Verdi Circle 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE PRICE DROP! Act Now! Will not Last! This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bath luxury residence is located within the prestigious, gated Notting Hill community in Lake Mary. Offering both eleg

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1327 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368718
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Ali Khaku, MBA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 102 Vista Verdi Circle 124, LAKE MARY, FL 32746
$149,900.00 ($182.58 / sqft )

102 Vista Verdi Circle 124 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained first floor 1 bedroom condominium located in the highly desirable Lake Mary area. This light and bright unit features an open concept floor plan designed for com

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383319
  2. Provided by KUNERT REALTY INC
  3. Contact Andreas Kunert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin