Active
Property Photos
5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $195,000

Address: 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27, ORLANDO, FL 32807

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. An expansive feel rarely found in a condominium of this size defines this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence in Orlando 32807 within the Semoran Club community. A permitted wall removal completely transformed the layout, opening the kitchen to the main living area and creating a seamless, flowing space that immediately feels larger and more functional than other units of similar square footage. The remodeled kitchen is the true centerpiece of the home. Thoughtfully redesigned, it features abundant cabinetry, sleek stone countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a clean subway tile backsplash. The combination of crisp cabinetry, granite countertops, and wood look tile flooring throughout the entire first floor creates a modern, cohesive aesthetic that elevates the entire living space. The open configuration not only enhances natural light but also allows the kitchen to anchor the living and dining areas, making it ideal for everyday living and effortless entertaining. This level of openness and finish quality is rarely found in a condo of this size. Upstairs, all three bedrooms offer comfortable space and ample storage. The full bathroom has been remodeled with updated finishes, and the convenient half bath on the first floor has also been refreshed to complement the homes modern style. Washer and dryer are located inside the unit and are included for added convenience. In addition to the interior upgrades, this property offers a valuable opportunity to be zoned for Baldwin Park Elementary, Glenridge Middle School, and Winter Park High School, adding strong location appeal within Orlando 32807. This is a rare chance to own a truly open and remodeled 3 bedroom condominium in Semoran Club with standout kitchen design and access to highly regarded school zones. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6384013 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27
  • Viewed: 122
  • Price: $195,000
  • Price sqft: $172
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1133
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 84
  • Acreage: 5.65 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1133.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Winter Park High
  • Middle School: Glenridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Baldwin Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Park, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 264.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Semoran Club Mgmt (Savvy George)/RealManage, LLC
  • Association Phone: 8664732573x1704
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEMORAN CLUB CONDO CB 4/56 UNIT 27 BLDGB
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32807 - Orlando/Azalea Park/Park Manor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-22-30-7800-02-270
  • Unit Number: 27
  • Views: 122
  • Zoning Code: R-3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 525 Conway Road 31, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$176,770.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

525 Conway Road 31 Green Listing More Like This

Centrally located condo, beautiful surroundings, close to airport downtown, major highways, hospitals, entertainment, parks attractions, Magic arena, the beaches and nature parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6362602
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Manuel Fonseca-Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1712 Silver Creek Court 99, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$185,900.00 ($139.57 / sqft )

1712 Silver Creek Court 99 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom waterfront condo, perfectly situated on a desirable end unit. Sunlight fills the open concept living and kitchen area, creating a warm and we

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684481
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING II
  3. Contact Tracey Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 Sandy Point Square 56, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$204,975.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

1612 Sandy Point Square 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this beautiful 2/2.5 condo located in the Gated community of Hidden creek. This home is conveniently located minutes from downtown, the airport, shopping, etc. Great for an owner who wants t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: O6304301
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Chris Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6294 River Run Place 193, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$189,900.00 ($154.77 / sqft )

6294 River Run Place 193 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Opportunity in Hidden Creek! Motivated Seller Bring Your Offers! This spacious and renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers the largest floor plan available in Hidden Creek, with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339151
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Wendy Couto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6296 River Run Place 194, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$192,500.00 ($174.37 / sqft )

6296 River Run Place 194 Virtual Tour More Like This

**priced to sell incredible opportunity in prime orlando location! ** welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhouse located in a gated community just minutes from orlando inte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395547
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Bertin Queena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin