Active
Property Photos
1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,900

Address: 1712 Silver Creek Court 99, ORLANDO, FL 32807

Description

Step into this bright and inviting 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom waterfront condo, perfectly situated on a desirable end unit. Sunlight fills the open concept living and kitchen area, creating a warm and welcoming space ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, are 2 spacious bedrooms each with their own private bathrooms. 2026 upgrades include a New kitchen cabinets, granite counters & sink, New Refridgerator. 2025 new A/C, new Dryer & new Paint & a New Roof, ensuring worry free living for years to come. The upstairs bathroom got a new tub and tile in 2023. Enjoy your mornings or evenings in the newly fenced courtyard. Located in a secure gated community, residents can take advantage of multiple swimming pools, tennis courts, and beautifully maintained common areas. Conveniently just minutes from the highway, shopping, and an array of restaurants, this turnkey home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4684481 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1712 Silver Creek Court 99
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $185,900
  • Price sqft: $140
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1332
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 66
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 1332.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Teri Beeler, LCAM/Notary
  • Association Phone: 407-823-7414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Legal Description: HIDDEN CREEK CONDO PH 6 3641/773 BLDG 6AUNIT 99
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32807 - Orlando/Azalea Park/Park Manor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-3594-06-990
  • Unit Number: 99
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5861 La Costa Drive 115, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$169,900.00 ($151.02 / sqft )

5861 La Costa Drive 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and entertainment. Close Downtown Orlando & Orlando International Airport (MCO).

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1125 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.45 acres
  1. MLSID: S5129589
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Conway Road 31, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$176,770.00 ($189.06 / sqft )

525 Conway Road 31 Green Listing More Like This

Centrally located condo, beautiful surroundings, close to airport downtown, major highways, hospitals, entertainment, parks attractions, Magic arena, the beaches and nature parks.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 935 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: O6362602
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Manuel Fonseca-Rivera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1612 Sandy Point Square 56, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$204,975.00 ($167.05 / sqft )

1612 Sandy Point Square 56 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come view this beautiful 2/2.5 condo located in the Gated community of Hidden creek. This home is conveniently located minutes from downtown, the airport, shopping, etc. Great for an owner who wants t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.63 acres
  1. MLSID: O6304301
  2. Provided by BEST ORLANDO PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LLC
  3. Contact Chris Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6294 River Run Place 193, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$189,900.00 ($154.77 / sqft )

6294 River Run Place 193 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible Opportunity in Hidden Creek! Motivated Seller Bring Your Offers! This spacious and renovated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse offers the largest floor plan available in Hidden Creek, with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1227 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6339151
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Wendy Couto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$195,000.00 ($172.11 / sqft )

5656 Royal Pine Boulevard 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. An expansive feel rarely found in a condominium of this size defines this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom residence in Orlando 32807 within

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.65 acres
  1. MLSID: O6384013
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
  3. Contact Sean Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6296 River Run Place 194, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$192,500.00 ($174.37 / sqft )

6296 River Run Place 194 Virtual Tour More Like This

**priced to sell incredible opportunity in prime orlando location! ** welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2. 5 bath townhouse located in a gated community just minutes from orlando inte

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395547
  2. Provided by CALL IT CLOSED INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Bertin Queena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6299 River Run Place 198, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$170,000.00 ($153.99 / sqft )

6299 River Run Place 198 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden Creek Gated Community 2/2.5 Townhome MCO/UCF Area SELLER HELPING WITH CLOSING COST = Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhome. L

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4910768
  2. Provided by HOME BUYER HELPER REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Ada Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin