Active
Property Photos
5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  1. Image 1 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  2. Image 2 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  3. Image 3 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  4. Image 4 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  5. Image 5 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  6. Image 6 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  7. Image 7 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  8. Image 8 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  9. Image 9 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  10. Image 10 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  11. Image 11 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  12. Image 12 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  13. Image 13 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  14. Image 14 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  15. Image 15 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  16. Image 16 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  17. Image 17 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  18. Image 18 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  19. Image 19 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  20. Image 20 of 20 For 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $165,000

Address: 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2, ORLANDO, FL 32819

Description

Freshly updated second floor condo in a convenient location! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home features fresh interior paint and brand new carpet throughout, creating a clean, move in ready space. Enjoy relaxing on the private balcony overlooking a large community pond, offering a peaceful water view. The condo also includes ceiling fans and a private laundry area for added convenience. Ideally located close to shopping, dining, major roadways, and just minutes from Universal area attractions. Great opportunity for a primary residence, second home, or investment property.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6387239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5789 Peregrine Avenue 30-c10-2
  • Viewed: 159
  • Price: $165,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1139
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1139.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Dominion Management Solutions/Liam Dominguez
  • Association Phone: 407-710-1144x104
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WINDHOVER CONDO CB 2/70 UNIT C10-2 BLDG 30
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32819 - Orlando/Bay Hill/Sand Lake
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 13-23-28-9358-30-010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 30-C10-2
  • View: Water
  • Views: 159
  • Zoning Code: R-3B
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6060 Peregrine Avenue 17e, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$159,700.00 ($139.35 / sqft )

6060 Peregrine Avenue 17e Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED + $5,000 SELLER CREDIT! Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the heart of Orlando at 6060 Peregrine Ave! Offering 1,146 square feet of comfortab

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110859
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 HANCOCK
  3. Contact Melissa Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6082 Peregrine Avenue D11, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$159,000.00 ($24.77 / sqft )

6082 Peregrine Avenue D11 Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing residential property in Orlando with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, offering a solid opportunity for homeowners or investors. Built in 1974, this property features 999 sq ft of functio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 6418 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142377
  2. Provided by PM ELITE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Angela Mavarez Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6114 Peregrine Avenue D03, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$170,000.00 ($170.17 / sqft )

6114 Peregrine Avenue D03 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY! NO SPECIAL ASSESSMENTS! FULLY FINANCEABLE! Lakefront Living! Located in the desirable Dr Phillips area and adjacent to Universal Studios, this condo is ready for you to move in and enj

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6291605
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL RE
  3. Contact Christine Elias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6165 Carrier Drive 3415, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$158,000.00 ($371.77 / sqft )

6165 Carrier Drive 3415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller is motivated and open to offers! Turnkey income producing property in the heart of Orlando! Move in ready, turnkey 1 bed / 1 bath condo in The Enclave. Perfectly positioned on International Dri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 425 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362405
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Claudia Vieira
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7511 Seurat Street 10108, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$179,999.00 ($179.46 / sqft )

7511 Seurat Street 10108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of Orlando living in this beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condominium, nestled in the highly sought after Dr. Phillips neighborhood. Spanning 1,003 square feet, this ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1003 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369595
  2. Provided by INTOP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Grace Feng
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5842 Peregrine Avenue C01, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$149,000.00 ($130.82 / sqft )

5842 Peregrine Avenue C01 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location location!!! This beautiful condo is in the dr phillips/universal area minutes from i 4, shopping, and entertainment. This is a must see! Well maintained condo with one of the best vi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1139 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374467
  2. Provided by ROMAN'S PRO REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jonathan Schmucke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7395 Universal Boulevard 104, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$179,000.00 ($266.77 / sqft )

7395 Universal Boulevard 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the ultimate getaway or investment opportunity with this fully furnished one bedroom, one bath condominium hotel at The Point Orlando Resort, ideally in the heart of the International Drive a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 671 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378192
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Carolina Medeiros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5971 Windhover Drive 7e, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$168,800.00 ($147.30 / sqft )

5971 Windhover Drive 7e Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller just spent $12,000 getting this condo ready to sell. All new interior paint (walls, trim, doors). All new LVP (Luxury Vinyl Plank) flooring. A/C and Kitchen appliances are "newer". Ground floor

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1146 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388202
  2. Provided by RE/MAX SELECT GROUP
  3. Contact Paul McGarigal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5950 Peregrine Avenue 22f, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$149,000.00 ($118.44 / sqft )

5950 Peregrine Avenue 22f Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Calling all investors! This unit is priced under market value to sell quickly! Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2. 5 bath two story condo in w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405362
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5089 Eaglesmere Drive D09, ORLANDO, FL 32819
$182,900.00 ($183.08 / sqft )

5089 Eaglesmere Drive D09 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller may consider offering a CREDIT toward buyer closing costs, prepaid items, or HOA fees with an acceptable offer. Now is the perfect time to call this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 999 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6348183
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Cara Edwards
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin