Active
Property Photos
4075 Shoreside Circle
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 4075 Shoreside Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $325,000

Address: 4075 Shoreside Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624

Description

Seller says sell! Come and see this gem located in The Cluster at Carrollwood Springs become available. This 2 BR/2BA with a 2 car garage!! backs up to a beautiful community lake. This popular unit features a beautifully redone kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances that looks into the DR/LR area. Vaulted ceilings and solar tubes provide bright open living areas! Washer/Dryer included. HVAC replaced in 2023. The 9x22 rear porch has vinyl/screened windows which allow you to utilize this incredible space all year round. There is also a 09x12 bonus room off the rear of the primary bedroom that can be used as an office or private sitting room. The Clusters at Carrollwood Springs is a gated (non Guard) community that also features a heated community pool, clubhouse and very low community fees. This is a private, secure and well kept community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6387759 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4075 Shoreside Circle
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $325,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 71
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1099.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 128.33
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Westcoast Management and Realty Inc-Attn Lynnette
  • Association Phone: 813-908-0766
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CARROLLWOOD SPRINGS CLUSTER HOMES LOT 2 BLOCK 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33624 - Tampa / Northdale
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-33-27-18-0R8-000001-00002.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Water
  • Views: 119
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16077 Dawnview Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$364,900.00 ($199.07 / sqft )

16077 Dawnview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Wow!! Rare end unit Townhome with one car garage, private patio & fenced rear yard. The new screened Gazebo is included. This Beautiful Townhome has bee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1833 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679073
  2. Provided by COACH SANTONI
  3. Contact Coach Santoni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16221 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$295,000.00 ($217.55 / sqft )

16221 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

RARE one story townhome in the highly sought after NORTHDALE community! This charming, 2 bedroom townhome has high ceilings and an abundance of natural light throughout. The fully equipped and updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1356 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8427347
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 EXECUTIVE TEAM
  3. Contact Taryn Anderson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10109 Belleville Place, TAMPA, FL 33624
$305,000.00 ($190.15 / sqft )

10109 Belleville Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Convenient location, gated community, corner unit townhome with attached garage. Upgrades include: new blinds on the sliding glass door, newer HVAC unit (2021), 5 inches of insulation installed (energ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1604 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476454
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Joseph Flores
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5215 Corvette Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$325,000.00 ($168.74 / sqft )

5215 Corvette Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO ELEVATED TAMPA LIVING! Welcome to 5215 Corvette Drive in the desirable lakefront community of Le Clare Shoresan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained, move in ready townho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8486711
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Zach Steinberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16302 Rambling Vine Drive W, TAMPA, FL 33624
$298,700.00 ($197.55 / sqft )

16302 Rambling Vine Drive W Virtual Tour More Like This

Love to Golf? This townhouse is on the 9th hole of Northdale Golf Course. This end unit home offers upgraded doors and wood plank tile downstairs. What is done for you already? Primary bathroom redone

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487768
  2. Provided by EIGHT MILE REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Michaud
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4805 Umber Court, TAMPA, FL 33624
$370,000.00 ($171.38 / sqft )

4805 Umber Court Virtual Tour More Like This

$5,000 seller credit for anything the buyer might want to fix. Welcome to your private oasis at 4805 Umber Ct, a stunningly remodeled villa in the highly sought after, gated enclave of Heatherwood Vil

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495596
  2. Provided by MARK SPAIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Eric West
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16851 Le Clare Shores Drive, TAMPA, FL 33624
$349,000.00 ($176.80 / sqft )

16851 Le Clare Shores Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Enjoy living in the highly sought after community of le clare shores. This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath townhome with loft offers a comfortable layout in an es

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1974 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495830
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Rose Holland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5406 Meadstone Ct, TAMPA, FL 33624
$310,000.00 ($214.83 / sqft )

5406 Meadstone Ct Virtual Tour More Like This

Stop scrollingbecause this is the one that checks all the boxes: location, updates, and easy living in one of Tampas most desirable areas.Perfectly positioned in the Plantation community of Carrollwoo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1443 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885653
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Christine Milano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10131 Lake Oak Circle, Tampa, FL 33624
$329,900.00 ($220.23 / sqft )

10131 Lake Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 full bathroom townhome located in the desirable Carrollwood area of Tampa! Featuring NO lease restrictions, this property offers excellent flexibility for both sh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149532
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10131 Lake Oak Circle, TAMPA, FL 33624
$329,900.00 ($220.23 / sqft )

10131 Lake Oak Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1498 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149532
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Sonia Crespo Ballesteros
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin