Active
Property Photos
4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,000

Address: 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8, ORLANDO, FL 32803

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture yourself in this 1,400 sq. ft. slice of paradise at Plantation Gardens, Lake Underhill. This second floor, 2 bed, 2 bath gem is fully move in readynew A/C and roof from 2021, so no sweat on the big ticket items. The open layout flows into a patio overlooking a peaceful courtyardyour perfect coffee spot. And oh, the benefits: top notch HOA amenities, steps from Lake Underhill Park, prime Orlando location, and yes23 more perks that make this an unbeatable deal. Whether youre downsizing or upgrading, this is the one everyone will wish they snagged.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6388810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4224 Lake Underhill Road 8b8
  • Viewed: 150
  • Price: $239,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 1400
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 63
  • Acreage: 12.58 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1400.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Gas, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Recreational Facilities, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 687.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Johanna Watson/Bono Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION APARTMENTS OF ORLANDO NO 1 CONDO CB 1/119 DWELLING 8-B-8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32803 - Orlando/Colonial Town
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 32-22-30-7149-00-808
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 8B8
  • Views: 150
  • Zoning Code: R-3B/AN
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Colonial Drive 1501, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$219,999.00 ($275.34 / sqft )

400 Colonial Drive 1501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to elevated living at Park Lake Towers, one of Orlandos premium high rise buildings. Perched on the 15th floor, this stunning condominium offers expansive panoramic views of the city skyline a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 799 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6319114
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Perlas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 400 Colonial Drive 806, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$219,000.00 ($274.09 / sqft )

400 Colonial Drive 806 More Like This

Park Lake Towers is a Luxury 17 story high rise Condo overlooking its namesake Park Lake, adjacent to Lake Eola Heights Historic neighborhood in the City of Orlando. Offering a low maintenance lifesty

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 799 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6326527
  2. Provided by HOMEVEST REALTY
  3. Contact Janice Cullity
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 613 Ridgewood Street 2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$227,800.00 ($332.56 / sqft )

613 Ridgewood Street 2 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to your urban oasis at 613 E Ridgewood St, Unit 2, where modern living meets effortless charm in the heart of Orlando. This stunning 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo, boasting 685 square feet of th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380664
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Martina Leonard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$225,000.00 ($180.00 / sqft )

4388 Lake Underhill Road 21c2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium in the highly desirable Plantation Garden Condominium community. This light filled residence features tile floors th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  4. Approx. 12.58 acres
  1. MLSID: O6386210
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Amy Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3004 Plaza Terrace Drive 3004, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$279,900.00 ($314.49 / sqft )

3004 Plaza Terrace Drive 3004 More Like This

Welcome to this charming and well maintained condo in the desirable Audubon Park/Colonialtown area of Orlando. This move in ready 2 bed/2 bath home features numerous updates that offer both comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 890 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6390840
  2. Provided by MILLER GRANT AND COMPANY
  3. Contact Courtney Pelfrey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Mount Vernon Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32803
$246,800.00 ($303.94 / sqft )

719 Mount Vernon Street 7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private sanctuary in the heart of Orlando. Tucked within the charm of historic downtown, this beautifully reimagined 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo invites you to fall in love the moment you

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 812 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404110
  2. Provided by IVRE ORLANDO
  3. Contact Jenni Larson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin