Active
Property Photos
159 Longview Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 159 Longview Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $749,000

Address: 159 Longview Avenue, CELEBRATION, FL 34747

Description

If you are searching for a single family home with a master bedroom downstairs for under $750,000, call today! Welcome to a rare gem in Celebration where charm, comfort, and lifestyle come together effortlessly. This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 baths single family home with 2 car garage offers one of the most desirable hard to find features in the area: a spacious primary suite conveniently located on the first floor. Yes, a downstairs master in Celebration at an exceptional value. On the exterior you will find the home recently painted with a roof less than 3 years old. Step inside to discover a fully upgraded interior, featuring fresh new paint, updated flooring throughout, and thoughtfully curated finishes that elevate every space. The renovated kitchen is both stylish and functional, seamlessly opening to the living area perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enhanced by soaring vaulted ceilings and a French door that opens up to your own private oasis. A brick paved, fenced in courtyard offering added privacy and security. With no rear neighbors, you'll have the peace and privacy you have been searching for. A true showstopper in the home is the custom built mantle with built in electric fireplace. A stunning custom brick accent wall crafted from 1800s old Chicago firehouse a one of a kind feature that adds warmth, character, and history you simply won't find elsewhere. Upstairs, you will find two generously sized bedrooms. Each bedroom offers its own private sitting area inside the room. These versatile spaces are ideal for a playroom, home office, study nook, or cozy retreat, offering flexibility for any lifestyle. This is truly one of the best 3 bedroom floorplans you'll find, combining thoughtful design with modern upgrades and timeless charm. And beyond the home itself, living in Celebration means embracing a vibrant, picturesque community known for its tree lined streets, parks, pools, walking trails, and a true sense of connection. The downtown area is 1 mile away and offers a delightful blend of shopping, dining at numerous restaurants, banking, schools, churches, and so much more all centered around a beautiful lake. It's more than just a place to live it's the lifestyle you have always envisioned. More photos to follow
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6389249 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 159 Longview Avenue
  • Viewed: 113
  • Price: $749,000
  • Price sqft: $287
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2611
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2024.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Celebration High
  • Middle School: Celebration K-8
  • School Elementary: Celebration K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 445.59
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: cELEBRATION RESIDENTIAL OWNERS ASSOCIATION
  • Association Phone: 855 947 2636
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Chair Rail, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: CELEBRATION NORTH VILLAGE UNIT 5 PB 9 PG 189-194 LOT 87 09-25-28
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34747 - Kissimmee/Celebration
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 07-25-28-2807-0001-0870
  • Views: 113
  • Zoning Code: OPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$890,000.00 ($170.56 / sqft )

8962 Hilton Ridge Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Great investments for short term business .

  1. Bedrooms: 9
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 5218 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120613
  2. Provided by VIVA ORLANDO REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Milena Valle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 421 Southfield Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$715,000.00 ($184.76 / sqft )

421 Southfield Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced as the best value for this 6 bedroom model, excellent turnkey investment opportunity, Private Pool, Spa, Themed Rooms & Game Room! Start generating immediate returns with this spectacular 6 be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3870 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105859
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniela Patton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1437 Fairview Circle, REUNION, FL 34747
$849,999.00 ($205.86 / sqft )

1437 Fairview Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable Reunion community, 1437 Fairview Circle offers a spacious and versatile layout ideal for full time living, vacation use, or short term rental investment. Being sold "Tu

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4129 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680250
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jacob Kuiper
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Resolute Street, CELEBRATION, FL 34747
$797,000.00 ($233.04 / sqft )

1616 Resolute Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**MAINTENANCE FREE LIVING! 3 EN SUITE BEDROOMS | 4 BATHS (3Full/1Half)** Stunning, Meticulously Maintained, David Weekley Catalina Coastal, Standalone Townhome ideally situated on palm lined Celebrat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3420 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681543
  2. Provided by GENEROUS PROPERTY
  3. Contact Mark Lyda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$675,000.00 ($164.03 / sqft )

250 Pendant Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Indulge in Luxury Living at Encore Reunion! Welcome to this stunning 2 story home, located in the exclusive, sought after community of Encore at Reunion. Renowned for its private waterpark and world c

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119478
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Christina Laidley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$729,000.00 ($180.40 / sqft )

1610 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 8 bedroom vacation home in windsor at westside resort perfect for large families and groups! Located just a short drive from all of orlandos world famous theme parksincluding disney, univer

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4041 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119586
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 350 Pendant Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$719,950.00 ($174.96 / sqft )

350 Pendant Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This luxurious 8 bed, 7 bath fully furnished home at 350 Pendant Court in Encore at Reunion is a dream come true for vacationers and investors alike! Enjoy your own private pool and spa, and a garage

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4115 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120062
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1614 Lima Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$679,990.00 ($139.92 / sqft )

1614 Lima Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 8 bedroom, 6 bathroom single family home located in the gated community Windsor at Westside Resort. This two story home offers a functional layout with an open concept living and dining area,

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4860 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126817
  2. Provided by FLORIDA SPIRIT HOMES
  3. Contact Gabriel Silva Andrada
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7527 Marker Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($152.57 / sqft )

7527 Marker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Get ready to be dazzled by the incredible 7527 Marker Ave! This spectacular 8 bedroom, 5.5 bath fully furnished vacation haven is nestled within the prestigious gated community of Encore At Reunion. P

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4588 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5126948
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 551 Lasso Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34747
$699,999.00 ($170.57 / sqft )

551 Lasso Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into vacation living at its finest with 551 Lasso Drive, a vibrant 8 bedroom, 7 bathroom fully furnished home tucked inside the exclusive, gated Encore at Reunion community. Designed for fun and

  1. Bedrooms: 8
  2. Baths: 7
  3. Approx. 4104 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128532
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin