Active
Property Photos
3952 Citrus Circle 688
  1. Image 1 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  2. Image 2 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  3. Image 3 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  4. Image 4 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  5. Image 5 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  6. Image 6 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  7. Image 7 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  8. Image 8 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  9. Image 9 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  10. Image 10 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  11. Image 11 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  12. Image 12 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  13. Image 13 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  14. Image 14 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  15. Image 15 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  16. Image 16 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  17. Image 17 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  18. Image 18 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  19. Image 19 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  20. Image 20 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  21. Image 21 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  22. Image 22 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  23. Image 23 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  24. Image 24 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  25. Image 25 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  26. Image 26 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  27. Image 27 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  28. Image 28 of 28 For 3952 Citrus Circle 688
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $145,000

Address: 3952 Citrus Circle 688, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798

Description

Price improvement **this house comes with a reduced rate through the seller's preferred lender. This is a lender paid rate buydown that reduces the buyer's interest rate and monthly payment. ** ~ if you have been searching for an easy, move right in home in a vibrant 55+ golf community, this fully furnished, fully replumbed (2024), 2 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home in zellwood station is ready to welcome its next owner! Set on a nicely landscaped. 14 acre lot inside this gated community, the home offers comfortable living, a welcoming layout for entertaining, and access to outstanding amenities. The interior delivers open living and dining areas filled with natural light, creating an inviting space to gather with family and friends. The kitchen opens to a light filled breakfast nook, an ideal spot to enjoy morning coffee while overlooking the peaceful surroundings. Just beyond, a florida room adds valuable additional living space, perfect for relaxing, hobbies, or casual entertaining. Your primary suite is light and bright, featuring dual walk in closets and a private en suite bath. Bedroom two has convenient access to the second full bathroom, making it comfortable for guests or visiting family. The thoughtful floor plan makes the home feel both spacious and functional! Outside, attractive landscaping enhances the curb appeal, and a covered carport provides parking for two vehicles. Life in zellwood station means enjoying a community designed for an active lifestyle. Residents have access to an 18 hole golf course with pro shop and on site restaurant, pickleball courts, a community pool, and a full calendar of social activities, all set among scenic golf course fairways and wooded areas. The location also delivers convenience with easy access to us 441 and sr 429, placing shopping, dining, and everyday essentials just minutes away. Fully furnished, well maintained, and ready to go this home makes it easy to start enjoying the zellwood station lifestyle right away. Call today to schedule your tour!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: O6389837 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3952 Citrus Circle 688
  • Viewed: 27
  • Price: $145,000
  • Price sqft: $62
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Bldg sqft: 2346
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1454.00
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Roof: Roof Over
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Apopka High
  • Middle School: Wolf Lake Middle
  • School Elementary: Zellwood Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Zellwood Station Co-op
  • Association Phone: 407-886-0000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ZELLWOOD STATION CO-OP M/H PARK 4644/1380 UNIT 688
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32798 - Zellwood
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-20-27-9825-00-688
  • Unit Number: 688
  • Views: 27
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2236 Evergreen Circle 1704, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($116.20 / sqft )

2236 Evergreen Circle 1704 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This is a lovely home in an active 55+ GOLF Community with many amenities. Updated, move in ready, two bedroom, two bathroom home in a vibrant 55+ community. Situated on a slightly elevated cul de s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1204 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109731
  2. Provided by RIGHT REALTY CONNECTION, INC.
  3. Contact Theresa Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2673 Cayman Circle R-38, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($51.87 / sqft )

2673 Cayman Circle R-38 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Lots of space for the money! Enjoy golf course views and embrace the retirement lifestyle in this 1,800+ SF home nestled in the sought after, gated, golf front community of Zellwood Station. Located

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2697 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6280350
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Daniel Betancourt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Citrus Circle Ge, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($104.09 / sqft )

3450 Citrus Circle Ge Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICED TO SELL! Located in Banbury Village at Zellwood Station, this MOVE IN READY HOME offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with generously sized rooms throughout. The primary bathroom is updated and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6371935
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3602 Citrus Circle 1529, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$139,900.00 ($100.50 / sqft )

3602 Citrus Circle 1529 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2 Bedroom 2 Bath home in Zellwood Station has large outside storage area, laundry and golf cart garage. This house has been replumbed, insulated windows, and Membrane roof installed in 2022. Large li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6393577
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3603 Citrus Circle 1483, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$143,900.00 ($75.10 / sqft )

3603 Citrus Circle 1483 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price imporvement! This light bright 2 bedroom 2 bath home is well maintained. Open floor plan with florida room off the living room for an additional 143 sq ft living space with heated & a/c. 2009 a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1916 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386431
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2129 Oak Grove Drive 58, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($108.94 / sqft )

2129 Oak Grove Drive 58 Adult Community More Like This

Grab your Towel and Sunscreen and WALK to the Heated Salt Water Pool or the Fitness Center or one of the many Community Buildings just a few short steps from your home. This 2 bedroom 2 bath home open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1331 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387497
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3338 Citrus Circle 1679, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$145,000.00 ($70.66 / sqft )

3338 Citrus Circle 1679 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This spacious bright completely renovated 2/2 home is ready for you to start your next chapter of "The Good Life". Open Floor Plan with Cathedral Ceilings in the Living/Dining/Kitchen Area, Whirlpool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2052 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399847
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2135 Canopy Circle 137, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($86.35 / sqft )

2135 Canopy Circle 137 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Move in ready,submit all serious offers. Considerable price reduction. Just added new shower in guest bath 3/2026. . Newer 2022 roof, 2019 a/c, this clean spacious well maintained home will be perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6285901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$149,900.00 ($110.38 / sqft )

2691 Lake Grassmere Circle 904 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 2 bedroom 2 bath home in Zellwood Station has good bones and a lot to offer. Replumbed, new a/c and roof in 2023. large rooms and high ceilings. It is move in ready. A little bit of love and upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1358 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401917
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS HERITAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Marilyn Polson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554, ZELLWOOD, FL 32798
$154,900.00 ($89.64 / sqft )

2446 Fairbluff Circle 1554 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Stunning, completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with an open floor plan, perfectly situated in the premier Zellwood Station 55+ Community. This residence is genuinely MOVE IN READY. Enjoy wo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366346
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact Brenda Broadway
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin