Active
Property Photos
6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 6824 Bridgman Street Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827

Description

Beautiful apartment available for rent in the highly desirable Laureate Park community! This charming unit features stainless steel appliances, a spacious bedroom and living area, and a private, covered garage with its own separate entrance for added convenience and privacy. Residents enjoy full access to all of the communitys resort style amenities, including pools, fitness center, walking trails, and more. Prime location with an exceptional lifestyledont miss this opportunity!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6394720 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6824 Bridgman Street Alley
  • Viewed: 106
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 1020
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 45
  • Acreage: 1.40 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Joiner &3- Garage Apartment Phase 10
  • Builder Name: Dream Finder
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1020.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Nona High
  • Middle School: Lake Nona Middle School
  • School Elementary: Laureate Park Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laureate Park HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32827 - Orlando/Airport/Alafaya/Lake Nona
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 25-24-30-4976-00-920
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 106
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$2,000.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this stunning apartment in the highly desirable Laureate Park community of Lake Nona, where comfort meets convenience. This beautifully maintained rental includes all essential utilities, ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148629
  2. Provided by REMAX SUNSTATE REALTY
  3. Contact Maria Charras De Polanco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14685 Englert Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,800.00 ($2.58 / sqft )

14685 Englert Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

Available May 1st, this beautifully maintained 2020 built apartment offers 698 square feet of modern, low maintenance living in the vibrant heart of Medical City. Say goodbye to monthly billing stress

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 698 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395257
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE III
  3. Contact Richard Aybar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8966 Lower Carrel Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$1,800.00 ($2.09 / sqft )

8966 Lower Carrel Circle Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

This garage apartment offers modern, low maintenance living in the heart of Laureate Park. The kitchen features granite countertops and stainless steel appliances, with a stackable washer and dryer co

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396554
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Peter Luu
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10032 Hulse Alley, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,000.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

10032 Hulse Alley Virtual Tour More Like This

READY NOW! Prepare to be impressed by this opportunity in the highly sought after Laureate Park community of Lake Nona. This beautifully designed 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom above garage apartment offers 73

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 750 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402207
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Lesly Hijar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10239 Dulbecco Street, ORLANDO, FL 32827
$2,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

10239 Dulbecco Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Be the very first to live in this stunning brand new 1 bedroom, 1 bath private apartment designed for comfort, style, and complete independence. Featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 680 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149740
  2. Provided by NONA LEGACY POWERED BY LA ROSA
  3. Contact Silvia Beltran Martinez, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin