Active
Property Photos
119 Ridgecrest Drive
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 119 Ridgecrest Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $330,000

Address: 119 Ridgecrest Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32726

Description

Welcome to this Amazing House !!!Nestled just off East Crooked Lake, this Completely Renovated and Freshly Painted inside and outside house is more than just a homeit's a canvas for your dreams. Step through the front door into a spacious open floor living room, featuring a unique wood burning fireplace and adjacent dining area perfect for entertaining guests. Beyond the living room, you'll discover another inviting lounge/dining area, seamlessly connected to the backyard through sliding doors, offering a seamless indoor outdoor living experience. The kitchen, conveniently accessible from the garage, comes fully equipped with appliances, making meal prep a breeze. Retreat to the expansive primary bedroom, complete with its own set of sliding doors providing direct access to the backyard oasis. The second & third bedrooms boasts a large window, offering a picturesque view and the potential for a cozy reading nook. With a ROOF REPLACED in 2021, this home is not only beautiful but also structurally sound, offering peace of mind to its new owners. The possibilities are truly endlessadd your personal touch and transform this house into your forever home. Convenience is key with shopping just a 5 10 minute drive away, while the charming Downtown Mount Dora awaits in less than 10 minutes. Nature enthusiasts will appreciate local walking trails and a nearby dog park, both within a 5 minute radius. For those seeking adventure, Mickey and friends at Disney, Universal Studios, and MCO International Airport are all within a comfortable driving distance45 minutes to Disney and Universal, and just 55 minutes to the airport. Don't miss out on the chance to make this your own slice of paradiseschedule a viewing today and let your imagination soar!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6395852 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 119 Ridgecrest Drive
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $330,000
  • Price sqft: $152
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 2168
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1624.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Eustis High School
  • Middle School: Eustis Middle
  • School Elementary: Triangle Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Joe Lewis
  • Association Phone: 407-936-2807
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: EUSTIS, RIDGEVIEW AT EAST CROOKED LAKE SECOND ADD LOT 80 PB 28 PG 27 ORB 1081 PG 2245 ORB 5002 PG 2070
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32726 - Eustis
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 18-19-27-0860-000-08000
  • Views: 35
  • Zoning Code: SR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2209 Jennah Circle, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$365,000.00 ($114.89 / sqft )

2209 Jennah Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Ready Eustis Home with Major Updates and Three Car Garage. This beautifully updated home in Eustis offers a rare combination of recent upgrades, functional space, and true move in ready con

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3177 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110914
  2. Provided by REFINED SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Amy Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1070 Jasmine Street, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$306,995.00 ($132.96 / sqft )

1070 Jasmine Street Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER and a price reduction! Step into timeless charm with modern convenience in this beautifully remodeled 1953 home, just a short walk from the tranquil shores of Lake Gracie. Offering mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6338735
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1491 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$335,900.00 ($130.50 / sqft )

1491 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. This single story home shares an open layout between the kitchen, dining area and family room for easy entertaining, along with access to an outdoor space for year round outdoor lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366734
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1519 Willow Garden Loop, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$310,990.00 ($136.76 / sqft )

1519 Willow Garden Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This expansive two story Columbus has a well designed layout, featuring a first floor dedicated to shared living and entertaining. The open concept design seamlessly connects the k

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397095
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2489 Hallow Garden Road, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$327,990.00 ($130.57 / sqft )

2489 Hallow Garden Road Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The first floor of the stunning Edison two story home is host to an open concept layout that combines the kitchen with the living and dining areas, and an outdoor patio is easily r

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405800
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Chesley Avenue, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$315,000.00 ($85.18 / sqft )

25 Chesley Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller reserves the right to accept a highest and best prior to the deadline. This is an INCREDIBLE OPPORTUNITY priced aggressively in the growing city of Eustis, located in the heart of Lake Count

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3698 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501680
  2. Provided by RICHARD PETERS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Harrison Wilfley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Morningside Drive, Eustis, FL 32726
$359,000.00 ($147.49 / sqft )

1023 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in one of Eustis most established neighborhoods, this custom multi level pool home was designed with character in mind. Featuring striking architectural details, exposed beams, and a statemen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1023 Morningside Drive, EUSTIS, FL 32726
$359,000.00 ($147.49 / sqft )

1023 Morningside Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107743
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact James Armstrong, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin