Active
Property Photos
6299 Arlington Court 212
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 6299 Arlington Court 212
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,680

Address: 6299 Arlington Court 212, ORLANDO, FL 32807

Description

Newly renovated townhouse. You will enjoy this new kitchen and new bathroom with grante counter tops. New stainless steal dishwasher, stove and microwave. New garbage disposal. New air conditioner system. New painted inside. Ceiling fans, laminate floors, fenced patio. Assigned parking space at the front door and plenty of guest parking. Gated community with two resort style swimming pools, exterior building maintenance, and lawn care. Centrally located. Near orlando international airport, close to shopping, dining, and major highways... 408, 417, 528.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6396434 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6299 Arlington Court 212
  • Viewed: 117
  • Price: $1,680
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1032
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1032.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: mmmgmtplus@aol.com / Tracy
  • Association Phone: 407.823.7414
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32807 - Orlando/Azalea Park/Park Manor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 03-23-30-3469-11-212
  • Unit Number: 212
  • Views: 117
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1701 Shady Ridge Court 247, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,600.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

1701 Shady Ridge Court 247 More Like This

This 1104 square foot 2 story condo home has 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. This home is located conveniently off of Curry Ford on the east side of Orlando, Florida 32807.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350005
  2. Provided by RE/MAX DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Crystal Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1610 Little River Drive 20, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,850.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

1610 Little River Drive 20 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful well maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse locate in the gated community of Hidden Creek, off Curry Ford Road between 436 and Goldenrod. Conveniently located close to plenty of shopp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1307 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.91 acres
  1. MLSID: S5077666
  2. Provided by ONE TEAM REALTY
  3. Contact Ruben Salvatella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Townhall Lane 1817, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$2,000.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

1817 Townhall Lane 1817 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhome located in the established Liberty Square community of Engelwood Park! Offering a functional two story layout, this home features a convenient f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.40 acres
  1. MLSID: S5148889
  2. Provided by RESIDENTIAL MATCHMAKERS LLC
  3. Contact Rosana Ortiz Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4999 Dover Cir, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

4999 Dover Cir Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this affordable and charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in the peaceful Dover neighborhood of East Orlando. Offering nearly 1,000 square feet of living space, the home features an open floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1051 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6377751
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Cesar Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Candlewyck Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,750.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

1442 Candlewyck Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath with modern finishes and move in ready !. This home has been updated throughout, featuring a brand new kitchen with contemporary cabinetry, sleek countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378914
  2. Provided by 1BROKERS REALTY
  3. Contact Jonathan Alsaka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 908 Tucker Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,595.00 ($1.58 / sqft )

908 Tucker Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom duplex in the heart of Orlandos desirable Azalea Park! This move in ready home features a bright, open floor plan with fresh interior paint an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1011 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387737
  2. Provided by FOURSQUARE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Min Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 701 Kings Cove Court, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,695.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

701 Kings Cove Court Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the Azalea Park near Colonial and SR436. The home features a spacious living room, dining area, and a kitchen equipped with a refrigerator with icemaker, stove, dishw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1440 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397589
  2. Provided by WILSON MANAGEMENT GROUP
  3. Contact Lionel Hebert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 525 Conway Road 91, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,550.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

525 Conway Road 91 Virtual Tour More Like This

*extra 1/2 bath!! *washer&dryer in unit! *water, basic cable and wifi included in rent* * hoa approval needed *1 small pet only this spacious 2bd/1. 5ba condo is located on the second floor in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398927
  2. Provided by SPECIALIZED PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nancy Guadagnino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6003 Oleander Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,700.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

6003 Oleander Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath newly renovated half duplex located off SR436 between Lake Underhill Rd and Colonial Dr. This home is in move in condition with fresh interior paint, tiled flooring throu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400583
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Dinah Zessin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1718 Silver Creek Court 102, ORLANDO, FL 32807
$1,900.00 ($1.84 / sqft )

1718 Silver Creek Court 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this peaceful and spacious 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom home located in a quiet and serene community. This lovely two story unit offers a picturesque lake view and is nestled in a gated communit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.12 acres
  1. MLSID: O6401367
  2. Provided by PREMIUM PROPERTIES R.E SERVICE
  3. Contact Geannette Viana
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin