Active
Property Photos
2310 Raven Ridge Road
  1. Image 1 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  2. Image 2 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  3. Image 3 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  4. Image 4 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  5. Image 5 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  6. Image 6 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  7. Image 7 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  8. Image 8 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  9. Image 9 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  10. Image 10 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  11. Image 11 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  12. Image 12 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  13. Image 13 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  14. Image 14 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  15. Image 15 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  16. Image 16 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  17. Image 17 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  18. Image 18 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  19. Image 19 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  20. Image 20 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  21. Image 21 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  22. Image 22 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  23. Image 23 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  24. Image 24 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  25. Image 25 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  26. Image 26 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  27. Image 27 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  28. Image 28 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  29. Image 29 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  30. Image 30 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  31. Image 31 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  32. Image 32 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  33. Image 33 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  34. Image 34 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  35. Image 35 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  36. Image 36 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  37. Image 37 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  38. Image 38 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  39. Image 39 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  40. Image 40 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  41. Image 41 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  42. Image 42 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  43. Image 43 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  44. Image 44 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  45. Image 45 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  46. Image 46 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  47. Image 47 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  48. Image 48 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  49. Image 49 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  50. Image 50 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  51. Image 51 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  52. Image 52 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  53. Image 53 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  54. Image 54 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  55. Image 55 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  56. Image 56 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  57. Image 57 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  58. Image 58 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  59. Image 59 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  60. Image 60 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  61. Image 61 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  62. Image 62 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  63. Image 63 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  64. Image 64 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  65. Image 65 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  66. Image 66 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  67. Image 67 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  68. Image 68 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  69. Image 69 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  70. Image 70 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  71. Image 71 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  72. Image 72 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  73. Image 73 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  74. Image 74 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  75. Image 75 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  76. Image 76 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  77. Image 77 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  78. Image 78 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  79. Image 79 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  80. Image 80 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  81. Image 81 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  82. Image 82 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  83. Image 83 of 83 For 2310 Raven Ridge Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $590,000

Address: 2310 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715

Description

UPGRADES! Luxurious plank flooring throughout upstairs ($15,000), California closet in Master Bedroom ($1,500), Ultra Modern Zebra Window shades ($500), Elegant, Ultra Modern Light fixtures ($1,000), Fully fenced back yard($7,000), Screened in Lanai, (patio furniture optional) (dining room set optional). $25,000 value! + Sales team offers buyer $4K 6K in closing cost assistance! 4 large bedrooms plus private home office/ guest room, 2 1/2 baths. Spacious family room. Gourmet kitchen with room for multiple cooks on special occasions. Open plan, excellent for entertaining. Stainless steel appliances, 42 cabinets. Ceramic tile in all wet areas. Enjoy the updated screened lanai and fully fenced backyard with no additional expense!. The clubhouse, pool, and K8 are newly opened. Enjoy tranquil living, with quick access to the FL Turnpike, Disney, Universal, & OIA. Lake County is renown for its beautiful outdoor amenities, which are just steps away from your front door, including Minneola Trailhead connecting to the West Orange Trail, Lake Minneola, Minnehaha and Lake Louisa nearby. With all of the incentives, this is the best value in the neighborhood! This is a must see! Get it before it is gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6397168 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2310 Raven Ridge Road
  • Viewed: 110
  • Price: $590,000
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 3492
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Fencing: Vinyl
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2680.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lake Minneola High
  • Middle School: East Ridge Middle
  • School Elementary: Minneola Horizon Academy K-8
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 150.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2026
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Minneola Hills HOA Inc
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs
  • Legal Description: VILLAGES AT MINNEOLA HILLS PHASE 1A PB 75 PG 33-47 LOT 337 ORB 6172 PG 625
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 32-21-26-0010-000-33700
  • Views: 110
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 910 Zeek Ridge Court, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,900.00 ($178.17 / sqft )

910 Zeek Ridge Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated Florida living in this impeccably maintained, Taylor Morrison built home located in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch! Offering 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, 2,713 square

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3760 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107144
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Gustavo Castano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 398 Cheeota Court, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$615,000.00 ($150.00 / sqft )

398 Cheeota Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 398 Cheeota Ct, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home built in 2022 and located in the highly sought after Ardmore Reserve communityjust minutes from shopping and dining. This spacious home fea

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4100 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111937
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER VANGUARD EDGE
  3. Contact Amanda Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2252 Crossbow Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$669,000.00 ($158.57 / sqft )

2252 Crossbow Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyers closing costs and/or rate buy down. Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bath home in the desirable Hills of Minneola. Built in 2023, thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137256
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Shanaz Boyd
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 693 Big Pine Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,990.00 ($112.17 / sqft )

693 Big Pine Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of space, style, and location in this beautifully designed 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home offering 3,211 sq. ft. of living space with a large driveway and 2 car garage in the hi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 6000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145621
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 447 Veneto Circle, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$699,990.00 ($152.34 / sqft )

447 Veneto Circle Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Host more, live bigger, and enjoy 3,611 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in this expansive Vintner Reserve home built for gathering and connection. Experience elevated living where thoughtfu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4595 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6328778
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Larissa Suggs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1244 Gatewood Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$634,995.00 ($160.68 / sqft )

1244 Gatewood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

INCENTIVE ALERT!! Seller will contribute $2,000 toward buyer's closing costs. Welcome to this stunning custom pool home built in 2016 and perfectly situated with no rear neighbors in the highly desi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6352617
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REAL ESTATE & LAND CO.
  3. Contact Margarete Grespan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2290 Raven Ridge Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$664,000.00 ($189.28 / sqft )

2290 Raven Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Seller offering up to $15,000 toward buyer's closing costs and/or rate buy down. Discover the perfect blend of scenic beauty and conve

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3508 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6355894
  2. Provided by PROPERTY PARTNERS REALTY INC
  3. Contact Diana Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$700,000.00 ($179.49 / sqft )

2124 Keystone Pass Boulevard Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Practically new construction without the new construction price! Dreamfinders most desirable floor plans the AVALON BONUS model is now available! This stunning model showcases 4 spacious bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3900 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366665
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tia Billis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2352 Bear Peak Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$672,000.00 ($159.28 / sqft )

2352 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2352 Bear Peak Rd in the desirable Villages at Minneola Hills! This Chislett II model offers 3,532 sq. ft. of spacious living with 5 bedrooms, 4 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across 2 stori

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4219 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6368066
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Pablo Farias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2284 Bear Peak Road, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$674,990.00 ($156.47 / sqft )

2284 Bear Peak Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully appointed Chislett II model features 3,532 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, offering 5 bedrooms, 4 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage across two levels. The home sho

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4314 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374998
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Braner De Lima Dantas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin