Active
Property Photos
1993 Sarah Street
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 1993 Sarah Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,998

Address: 1993 Sarah Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884

Description

Welcome to this spacious, modern 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom one story home in the sought after Peace Creek Reserve community! Perfectly positioned near Hwy 27, this prime location offers quick access to Legoland, Downtown Winter Haven & Lake Wales, shopping, dining, and the stunning Chain of Lakesideal for boating, fishing, and outdoor adventures. Step inside and spoil yourself with the upscale Bloom floor plan, designed for effortless living and entertaining. The open concept layout features a gorgeous kitchen with a center island, solid surface countertops, and brand new stainless steel appliances, seamlessly flowing into a cozy caf space and a bright, airy family room. Host gatherings with ease or unwind in your private owners suite, complete with a serene bedroom, a spa like bathroom, and a roomy walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms and a sleek second bathroom provide ample space for family or guests. Everything is included from the oversized tile flooring in wet areas to the low maintenance finishes that blend style and practicality. Step outside to your huge backyard, a blank canvas for gardening, play, or future upgrades. Peace Creek Reserve has a tranquil, nature inspired lifestyle with amenities like a resort style pool, playground, and scenic walking trails along a peaceful creek. Enjoy the charm of a safe, tight knit community with the convenience of city living. Winter Havens bike paths, lakeside parks, and vibrant downtown ensure theres always something to explore. This home combines modern luxury with small town warmth. Dont miss your chance to live in one of Winter Havens most desirable neighborhoods. Available May 1st.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6398293 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1993 Sarah Street
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $1,998
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 2246
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1845.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33884 - Winter Haven / Cypress Gardens
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-36-692300-005460
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 810 Terranova Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$1,900.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

810 Terranova Road Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT: Spacious 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms all tile home ready to move in. Large open kitchen combo family room. Seperate laundry room.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2497 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149408
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mark Peters
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 Lake Ned, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

408 Lake Ned Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3BR / 2BA Home Features a covered back porch, garage workshop, and fenced yard. Conveniently located near a gym, great restaurants, and plenty of shopping.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2044 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938618
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY PRESTIGE
  3. Contact Michelle Ellis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful newly built home (2024) for rent in Winter Haven! This single story property features 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a versatile denperfect for a home office, playroom, or addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2820 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147918
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Carolina Bela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1417 Austin Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,290.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

1417 Austin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1 MONTH FREE AVAILABE JUNE 2026. Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home in Winter Haven, this spacious two story property features an open concept layout with an inviting kitchen and gene

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1879 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148533
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Maylu Morales Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 728 Lake Ned Road, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,100.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

728 Lake Ned Road Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready home is located in the Garden Grove area. Minutes away from Lake Ned boat ramp, Legoland, Publix, Walmart, Starbucks, banks, restaurants, and shopping. Home includes stainless steel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961335
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact Caitlin Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Tremont Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

123 Tremont Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 3/2 Single Family Home with a 1/1 Detached Mother in Law Suite. Two homes for the price of one! Come see thse two homes that have been completely updated from top to bottom. The homes co

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1786 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961568
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1179 Tyler Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,190.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1179 Tyler Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful semi furnished rental home featuring 4 bedrooms, including a primary suite, plus a loft, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath. The first floor offers tile flooring throughout, while the second

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2422 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6369923
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Viviane de Fraga Kalkmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2122 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,030.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

2122 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Beautiful brand new 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in a great area of Winter Haven. The property features a charming front porch, perfect for relaxing. Inside, the home offers a spacious open c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2224 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6380142
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2142 Chris Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,350.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

2142 Chris Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in house for rent in Winter Haven! Beautiful two story, brand new, never lived in house featuring 6 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, ideal for families seeking comfort, space,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2863 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381294
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Jessyka Dos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6424 Domizio Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33884
$2,070.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6424 Domizio Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this brand new 2025 built home located in the highly desirable Villa Mar community in Winter Haven. Offering 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2280 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383759
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Araujo Machado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin