Active
Property Photos
14881 Bartram Village Lane
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 14881 Bartram Village Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 14881 Bartram Village Lane, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Bartram Village community. This move in ready home has been tastefully refreshed throughout, featuring brand new laminate flooring on both levels that adds a modern and cohesive feel to every space. The kitchen has been upgraded with new cabinetry and faucet, creating a fresh and functional centerpiece for the home. Bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated with new vanities and toilets. Newer ceiling fans throughout enhance comfort and efficiency. Additional improvements include fresh interior paint, a brand new roof, a new water heater, and convenient garage shelving for extra storage. Step outside to enjoy the extended paved patio in your private outdoor space. Residents of Bartram Village enjoy access to an array of resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, community pool, splash pad, slide, tennis courts, basketball courts, a dog park, and moreoffering something for everyone to enjoy. Dont miss your opportunity to own this stunning home in one of the areas most desirable communities. Schedule your showing today before its gone!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399567 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14881 Bartram Village Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $138
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2325
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1871.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 922.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Washer
  • Association Name: Shirley Smith
  • Association Phone: 904-592-4090
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 60-151 32-4S-28E .06 VILLAGES OF BARTRAM SPRINGS LOT 149
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32258 - Jacksonville
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 168142-1805
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14098 Mahogany Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32258
$330,000.00

14098 Mahogany Ave More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 261259
  2. Provided by The Newcomer Group
  3. 904-599-5633
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Clearsky Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32258
$315,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

6116 Clearsky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Beautiful 3 bed/ 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Sumerlin at Bartram Park. As you enter the home, you will notice

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219177
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14160 Mahogany Avenue, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$340,000.00 ($149.58 / sqft )

14160 Mahogany Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

WAKE UP TO WATERFRONT PERFECTION | 14160 Mahogany Avenue Imagine this: You wake up in your primary suite, the soft Jacksonville sunrise beginning to glow across the water right outside your window.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2273 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539255
  2. Provided by FLORIDA HOMES REALTY & MORTGAGE
  3. Contact Elia Hanania
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5421 Bramhall Road, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$345,432.00 ($185.62 / sqft )

5421 Bramhall Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. sample Image Welcome to the Iris II, a thoughtfully designed townhome that blends comfort and modern living. This floorplan features a one car garage and an open concept main level

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111865
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5423 Bramhall Road, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$346,071.00 ($185.96 / sqft )

5423 Bramhall Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sample Images Welcome to the Iris II, a thoughtfully designed townhome that blends comfort and modern living. This floorplan features a one car garage and an open concept main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111866
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15010 Catterick Court, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$378,566.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

15010 Catterick Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sample Image Welcome to the Dahlia, a beautifully designed townhome that blends comfort, style, and everyday functionality. This spacious floorplan features a two car garage and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111867
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Clearsky Drive, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$315,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

6116 Clearsky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086196
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Head
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin