Active
Property Photos
14160 Mahogany Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 14160 Mahogany Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $340,000

Address: 14160 Mahogany Avenue, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258

Description

WAKE UP TO WATERFRONT PERFECTION | 14160 Mahogany Avenue Imagine this: You wake up in your primary suite, the soft Jacksonville sunrise beginning to glow across the water right outside your window. You hear the gentle, rhythmic sound of the community fountain, and before you even head downstairs, youre already at peace. This isnt just a home; its your private waterfront sanctuary. Step through an airy, open floor plan thats been thoughtfully designed for both luxury and comfort. With 2,031 sq. ft. of pristine living space, the home feels expansive yet intimate. Downstairs, beautiful tile floors lead you through a gourmet kitchen featuring gleaming stainless steel appliances, while upstairs, youll find elegant luxury vinyl plank flooring and spa like bathroom finishes that make every day feel like a resort vacation. Why 14160 Mahogany Avenue Shines: The View that Inspires: Seamless indoor/outdoor living allows you to maximize your lakefront vistas. Whether youre on your back porch or looking out through your brand new energy efficient windows, the water is your constant companion. The Ultimate Financial Advantage: Secure your future with a rare VA Assumable Loan. In a market where every point matters, this is the golden ticket to a lower interest rate and massive savings. Safety & Serenity: Located in a prestigious gated community, youll enjoy total peace of mind with an advanced security system and exclusive access to a sparkling pool and playground. From the quiet lot chosen for its tranquility to the community of neighbors who become friends, this is a place where you don't just liveyou thrive. This rare combination of premium upgrades, lakefront magic, and unbeatable financing wont wait. Come see the sunrise for yourselfschedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: GC539255 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14160 Mahogany Avenue
  • Viewed: 34
  • Price: $340,000
  • Price sqft: $150
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2273
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Playground
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 2031.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 339.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Leland management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 63-149 29-4S-28E .07 FLAGLER STATION PHASE 1 LOT 33D
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32258 - Jacksonville
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 168084-3070
  • Views: 34
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14098 Mahogany Ave, Jacksonville, FL 32258
$330,000.00

14098 Mahogany Ave More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  1. MLSID: 261259
  2. Provided by The Newcomer Group
  3. 904-599-5633
  4. St, Augustine MLS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Clearsky Drive, Jacksonville, FL 32258
$315,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

6116 Clearsky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Motivated Seller! Beautiful 3 bed/ 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Sumerlin at Bartram Park. As you enter the home, you will notice

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219177
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5421 Bramhall Road, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$345,432.00 ($185.62 / sqft )

5421 Bramhall Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. sample Image Welcome to the Iris II, a thoughtfully designed townhome that blends comfort and modern living. This floorplan features a one car garage and an open concept main level

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111865
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 5423 Bramhall Road, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$346,071.00 ($185.96 / sqft )

5423 Bramhall Road New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sample Images Welcome to the Iris II, a thoughtfully designed townhome that blends comfort and modern living. This floorplan features a one car garage and an open concept main leve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111866
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15010 Catterick Court, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$378,566.00 ($172.08 / sqft )

15010 Catterick Court New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Sample Image Welcome to the Dahlia, a beautifully designed townhome that blends comfort, style, and everyday functionality. This spacious floorplan features a two car garage and an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2200 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111867
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Nancy Pruitt, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14881 Bartram Village Lane, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$320,000.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

14881 Bartram Village Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the highly sought after Bartram Village community. This move in ready home has been tastefully refreshed throughout, featuri

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2325 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399567
  2. Provided by ORANGE SLICE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Ausburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6116 Clearsky Drive, JACKSONVILLE, FL 32258
$315,000.00 ($125.50 / sqft )

6116 Clearsky Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1086196
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact Debra Head
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin