Active
Property Photos
6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,000

Address: 6805 Perch Hammock Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736

Description

Home built in 2023 with all the luxuries. This amazing home is perfect for any family. Beautiful large kitchen with big island and family room space, includes 42" Cabinets. Big bedrooms and even bigger bathrooms, interior In law Suite. Dual Sinks in master bathroom . Fenced Back yards with lush landscaping, solar panels, community pool and club house .The Trinity Lakes community is surrounded by lakes, parks and nature preserves, so residents can explore water sports, hiking and other outdoor activities. Great location near Turnpike .
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399745 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6805 Perch Hammock Loop
  • Viewed: 103
  • Price: $3,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3463
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 3463.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Trinity Lakes HOA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34736 - Groveland
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-22-25-0100-000-07400
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 103
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Recreational, Sewer
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9673 Black Walnut Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,900.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

9673 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This recently built 4 BR home is located in the scenic heart of Clermont/Groveland area. AND LOOK WHATS INCLUDED! No more yard work. Lawn care and landscaping are all included! The neighborhood is a s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3034 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107848
  2. Provided by SUNSTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michael Abernathy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 291 Blue Cypress Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,700.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

291 Blue Cypress Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this beautiful waterfront home located in the charming, gated community of Waterside Pointe. This spacious residence features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and a versatile flex room that can be use

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2687 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110920
  2. Provided by OPTIMA ONE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joshua Earley, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Puma Loop, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,950.00 ($1.18 / sqft )

339 Puma Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Now offered as a full property rental, this unique Groveland residence provides two independent living spaces under one addressan excellent option for those seeking space, privacy, and flexibility. Pr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145144
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Carla Moreno Pineda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 187 Hydra Way, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,750.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

187 Hydra Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

This dreamy, energy efficient 4 bedroom home with two primary suites offers plenty of character and curb appeal from the moment you arrive. The first floor features three spacious bedrooms, while ups

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2542 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145802
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10220 Bay Lake Road, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$3,500.00 ($2.92 / sqft )

10220 Bay Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and meticulously designed, this fully furnished country guest house in the heart of Groveland is everything you need to experience country living at its finest. The home sits on 30 acres whi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 29.45 acres
  1. MLSID: O6393810
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Monica Perlas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1820 Church Lake Street, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,800.00 ($1.51 / sqft )

1820 Church Lake Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Presenting this beautifully maintained, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a 2 car garage in the highly desirable Trinity Lakes community in Groveland. Built in 2023, this move in ready ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1858 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397194
  2. Provided by WORTH CLARK REALTY
  3. Contact Christina Campos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 440 Free Range Drive, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,750.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

440 Free Range Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand New 2025 Home on a Premium Fenced Lot in Growing Clermont! The 1,894 sq. ft. Cascades model offers thoughtfully designed single story living with 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 2 car garage. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1873 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6402147
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INT'L REALTY
  3. Contact Lianny Rubayo Suarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7152 Dilly Lake Avenue, GROVELAND, FL 34736
$2,800.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

7152 Dilly Lake Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Home built in 2022 with all the luxuries. This amazing home is perfect for any family. Beautiful large kitchen with huge island and family room space, includes 42" Cabinets. Big bedrooms and even bigg

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6404740
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Gregorio Henriques
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin