Active
Property Photos
2210 Nicollett Way
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 2210 Nicollett Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,940

Address: 2210 Nicollett Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748

Description

Nicely maintained 4bed/2bath single family home with fence located at The Overlook at Lake Griffin in Leesburg, community is near US 441 and high way 27, only 5 10 minutes from many stores, restaurants, schools, medical centers, Downtown Leesburg, & Venetian Park. Minimum requirements: credit score 600 and up with no recent negative records, provable stable income at least close to 3 times of rent. Renter's insurance required. Lawn mowing & trimming are included.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400820 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2210 Nicollett Way
  • Viewed: 35
  • Price: $1,940
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 2484
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1868.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: N/A
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34748 - Leesburg
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-19-24-1500-000-12200
  • Views: 35
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8096 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

8096 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Single Family Home with all the appliances, including Washer & Dryer, Also includes a Motor Home Garage as well.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6217495
  2. Provided by REALSOURCE PROPERTY MANGNT LLC
  3. Contact Rick Sein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3909 River Crest Circle, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,200.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

3909 River Crest Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bathroom home in the highly sought after Plantation at Leesburg community. Boasting a breathtaking 180 degree view of the 17th and 18th fairwa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2816 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5107823
  2. Provided by FLAMINGO REAL ESTATE & MNGMT
  3. Contact Kody Ondriezek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5630 Belle Terre Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,975.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

5630 Belle Terre Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

55+ living in the popular Plantation at Leesburg golf course community! Enjoy an active lifestyle with golf, 3 pools, 3 fitness centers, walking trails, clubs, events, and an on site restaurant and ba

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2396 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109146
  2. Provided by EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
  3. Contact Twila Largent
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2448 Spring Breeze Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,250.00 ($0.25 / sqft )

2448 Spring Breeze Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Modern 4 beds 2 baths house in Leesburg. Located in a family friendly neighborhood. This home offers the perfect blend of modern convenience and suburban tranquility. *Visit our website for online

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 8850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5109962
  2. Provided by GUNN PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
  3. Contact Jeremy Gunn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20846 Queen Alexandra Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,000.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

20846 Queen Alexandra Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover easy Florida living in this beautifully maintained, fully furnished turnkey 3 bedroom, 2 bath Carlisle model located in a gated Leesburg community. Built in 2005, this inviting home offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2237 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110495
  2. Provided by VANGIE BERRY SIGNATURE REALTY
  3. Contact Angela Phillips
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21721 King Richards Way, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,100.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

21721 King Richards Way Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Royal Highlands is an adult (55+) Pringle Resident owned community with a 24 hour manned gate. Features include updated roof and A/C system. Remodeled kitchen with stone countertops and updated applia

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1960 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111968
  2. Provided by DAVID CHENEVERT REALTY
  3. Contact David Chenevert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3630 Caspian Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3630 Caspian Street Virtual Tour More Like This

** FOR RENT ** Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home in the desirable Lake Denham Estates community in Leesburg. Designed for comfort, functionality, and convenience, this residence features a brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2262 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147639
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Jose Aguilar Colina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8053 Cherrystone Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$2,200.00 ($0.28 / sqft )

8053 Cherrystone Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely home ready for new memories to be created. This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers you the convenience of an open floor plan with a lovely kitchen island. Split bedrooms allowing privacy for the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7800 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147825
  2. Provided by PREFERRED REAL ESTATE BROKERS
  3. Contact Mayra Cordero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Athens Drive, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,900.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

2617 Athens Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

In fabulous Sleepy Hollow this 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers an open floor plan perfect for entertaining. Spacious kitchen with newer Whirlpool Stainless Steel appliances, breakfast bar, pantry and eat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398843
  2. Provided by URBAN REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Corina Gray
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Patrice Hope Street, LEESBURG, FL 34748
$1,900.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

200 Patrice Hope Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Now available for lease, 200 Patrice Hope Street is a beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,585 square feet in the desirable Sunnyside area of Leesburg, FL, priced at $1,900 per mo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2252 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399071
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Groomes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin