Active
Property Photos
3401 Shallot Drive 102
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 3401 Shallot Drive 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $319,000

Address: 3401 Shallot Drive 102, ORLANDO, FL 32835

Description

Welcome to this well maintained 2 story townhome located in the highly desirable gated community of The Hamptons at MetroWest, offering a perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. This thoughtfully designed residence features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms with a functional layout ideal for both homeowners and investors. The first floor showcases an open concept living space where the living room, dining area, and kitchen flow seamlessly togetherperfect for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinetry, generous counter space, and a breakfast bar that overlooks the main living area. A convenient half bath is also located downstairs for guests. Upstairs, both bedrooms are generously sized and feature their own private full bathrooms, creating a desirable dual suite layout. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and en suite bath, while the second bedroom is ideal for guests, roommates, or a home office setup. Step outside to your private patio space, perfect for relaxing after a long day or enjoying Floridas year round weather. Additional features include in unit laundry and assigned parking.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6400927 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3401 Shallot Drive 102
  • Viewed: 77
  • Price: $319,000
  • Price sqft: $190
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1682
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Entrance, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1682.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 415.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sentry Management/ Hannie Butruccio
  • Association Phone: 407-788-6700
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: STONEBRIDGE LAKES CONDO PH 17 7538/2912UNIT 102 BLDG 17
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 32835 - Orlando/Metrowest/Orlo Vista
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 12-23-28-8179-17-102
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 77
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3151 Sinclair Street 104, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$325,000.00 ($1,934.52 / sqft )

3151 Sinclair Street 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED!!! Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the gated community of Stonebridge Place at MetroWest! This beautifully maintained unit features an open floor plan wi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 168 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146421
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Antonio Nouer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3115 Capri Isle Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$336,000.00 ($149.93 / sqft )

3115 Capri Isle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in the desirable Villa Capri at Metrowest community. This inviting residence offers a functional and comfortable layout, ideal for both home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379552
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Ricardo Yepes LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5957 Strada Capri Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$329,000.00 ($204.98 / sqft )

5957 Strada Capri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the highly sought after gated community of Villa Capri in MetroWest! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a one car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, styl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1605 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384990
  2. Provided by NOVA REAL ESTATE SERVICES INC
  3. Contact Fernanda Negromonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2595 Metro Sevilla Drive 103, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($207.93 / sqft )

2595 Metro Sevilla Drive 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in Metrowests desirable gated community Stonebridge Commons, this property is a move in ready home with ceramic flooring throughout (no carpet), a bright open floor plan, and a cozy kitchen no

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386668
  2. Provided by MS LAND & BUILDING LLC
  3. Contact Carla Pereira Motta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5863 Strada Capri Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($133.42 / sqft )

5863 Strada Capri Way Virtual Tour More Like This

**NEW PRICE** Experience the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and prime positioning in this expertly designed corner townhome, featuring 1,756 square feet of refined living space with 3 bedrooms, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2241 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387836
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Ruby Margaret
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6001 Twain Street 106, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,000.00 ($193.40 / sqft )

6001 Twain Street 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly Renovated! Stunning Views! Welcome to resort style living in this move in ready, recently renovated townhome located within a desirable, gated community. This beautifully appointed 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1546 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395360
  2. Provided by LEGENDS REALTY
  3. Contact Errol Castro Badilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3153 Capri Isle Way, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$330,000.00 ($147.92 / sqft )

3153 Capri Isle Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage located in the highly desirable gated community of Villa Capri in Metrowest. Offering a spacious and functional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2231 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6396126
  2. Provided by P & C PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Fabian Berastegui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6292 Twain Street 107, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$310,000.00 ($148.90 / sqft )

6292 Twain Street 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Recently Renovated Townhouse in Gated Community of Stonebridge Place in centrally located MetroWest area. Two Story 3 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Townhouse with Open Floor Plan on first floor with Living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2082 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398364
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Joseph Driscoll
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6133 Metrowest Boulevard 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$305,000.00 ($181.76 / sqft )

6133 Metrowest Boulevard 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Two Story Townhome in Gated Serenata with Lake Views Prime Orlando Location! Welcome to this charming two story townhome located in the highly desirable Serenata gated community in Metro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1678 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399455
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Daniel Machado Aguiar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6648 Time Square Avenue 105, ORLANDO, FL 32835
$299,990.00 ($183.59 / sqft )

6648 Time Square Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully fully renovated townhouse located in the highly desirable Hamptons at MetroWest, one of Orlandos premier gated lakeside communities. This spacious three level residence features a two car

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1634 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405645
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Jonathan Pinto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin