Active
Property Photos
4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  1. Image 1 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  2. Image 2 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  3. Image 3 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  4. Image 4 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  5. Image 5 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  6. Image 6 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  7. Image 7 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  8. Image 8 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  9. Image 9 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  10. Image 10 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  11. Image 11 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  12. Image 12 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  13. Image 13 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  14. Image 14 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  15. Image 15 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  16. Image 16 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  17. Image 17 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  18. Image 18 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  19. Image 19 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  20. Image 20 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  21. Image 21 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  22. Image 22 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  23. Image 23 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  24. Image 24 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  25. Image 25 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  26. Image 26 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  27. Image 27 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  28. Image 28 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  29. Image 29 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  30. Image 30 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  31. Image 31 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  32. Image 32 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  33. Image 33 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  34. Image 34 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  35. Image 35 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  36. Image 36 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  37. Image 37 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  38. Image 38 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  39. Image 39 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  40. Image 40 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  41. Image 41 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  42. Image 42 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  43. Image 43 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  44. Image 44 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  45. Image 45 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  46. Image 46 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  47. Image 47 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  48. Image 48 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  49. Image 49 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  50. Image 50 of 50 For 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005, PLANT CITY, FL 33565

Description

Discover a brand new villa where comfort, peace, and beautiful everyday moments come together. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath + enclosed den residence offers the perfect setting for those seeking a fresh start in a home designed to be enjoyed from day one. With 1,565 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, a 2 car garage, and elegant modern finishes throughout, this home invites you to create lasting memories in a place that truly feels special. With NO CARPET AT ALL The bright open concept layout features a beautiful kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and stylish cabinetry, flowing seamlessly into the living and dining areas for easy everyday living and entertaining. The enclosed den with glass doors provides the ideal flex space for a home office, guest room, creative studio, or private retreat. Enjoy the added convenience of no carpet throughout the home, offering a clean, modern look and easy maintenanceperfect for those who value comfort and simplicity. Fill Free to enjoy the covered Lanai with closed screen, sit down and bring experiences with the beautiful sunset. The property also have an outside cameras included. Step outside and fall in love with the dreamy backyard, surrounded by trees, open green space, and breathtaking sunset views that create a magical atmosphere every evening. Located in a charming community with a peaceful farm inspired feel, this villa offers a lifestyle that blends nature, tranquility, and modern convenience. Move in ready and waiting for someone to fill it with laughter, family gatherings, and unforgettable new experiences.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6401776 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1565
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 4
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1565.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kelsey Rodriguez
  • Association Phone: 888-813-3435
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33565 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: P-11-28-22-D4C-000000-00325.0
  • Unit Number: 4005
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 28
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Sewer, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3507 Maryland Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3507 Maryland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Please come here to see this almost new Santa Fe model home at North Park Isles! 4 bedroom/3 bathroom/3car garage, one story high ceiling, open floorplan, 0.2 acre lot. Only 3 minutes to I 4, 25 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546088
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lei Xuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Knights Griffin Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,499.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4316 Knights Griffin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 3 Bed/ 2 Bath home available for rent. The home features a living room, dining room, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, inside laundry room, and a screened porch. There is plenty of room for s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489458
  2. Provided by ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
  3. Contact Earl Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ivy Hollow Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,750.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3440 Ivy Hollow Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO PETS! LONG TERM LEASE AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY. This BRAND NEW, FURNISHED D R Horton Hayden Model Single Family Home with over 2600 square feet, 5 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, and 2 Car Garage is located in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450906
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4027 Westwood Fields Loop, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,425.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4027 Westwood Fields Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand newly constructed smart home offering modern comforts and resort style living. Located on a prime lot with no rear neighbors, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features luxury lam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462393
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tammy Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Knights Griffin Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,595.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

6204 Knights Griffin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 single family home on 3. 8 +/ acres on well with water softener. Living room, dining room off kitchen. Step saver kitchen with granite counter tops and breakfast bar. Stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471686
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 Allium Roseum Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2318 Allium Roseum Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 4 bedroom home for lease in the Park East community of Plant City! This single story Lennar Harrisburg model offers a bright open layout desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480143
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact MATT Kazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,300.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive More Like This

Nestled in the heart of North Park Isle, this inviting Lennar home features a spacious kitchen boasting stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinets, and a generous island. The kitchen flows seamlessly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483736
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Christopher Skoff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Tahitian Sunrise Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,440.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1458 Tahitian Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Highly Desirable Plant City Practically New! Built in 2022 and lightly lived in by just one tenant, this stunning home offers a large open floorplan, modern finishes, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490158
  2. Provided by HOME RENTAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amire Pedraza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6804 Stafford Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,250.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

6804 Stafford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental in the heart of Plant City, offering over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space. Situated on over an acre of land, this property provides the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494971
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Schuler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Victorious Falls Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,450.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2109 Victorious Falls Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story contemporary home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main level features durable ceramic tile flooring, while the upstairs is finished with comfortable carpeting. The kitchen is thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498232
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin