Active
Property Photos
1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565

Description

Nestled in the heart of North Park Isle, this inviting Lennar home features a spacious kitchen boasting stainless steel appliances, shaker cabinets, and a generous island. The kitchen flows seamlessly into the open living room and dining area, creating a perfect space for entertaining or relaxing. Moving through the home, you'll find two bedrooms and a shared bathroom conveniently located to the left upon entry. The master suite, positioned off the kitchen, offers a dual sink vanity, stand up shower, and expansive walk in closet. Additionally, a dedicated laundry room equipped with a washer and dryer adds to the home's convenience and functionality. Residents will enjoy a plethora of amenities within the community, including a resort style pool, fitness center, tennis and pickleball courts, a half basketball court, community center, and numerous parks scattered throughout. This Rental will not last long
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8483736 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1412 Tahitian Sunrise Drive
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2008
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 70
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: Lennar
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1540.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Plant City-HB
  • Middle School: Marshall-HB
  • School Elementary: Knights-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, On Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Jazmine Rojas
  • Association Phone: 281-870-0585
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33565 - Plant City
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: P-16-28-22-C6L-000000-00409.0
  • Views: 33
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Laundry, Management, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3507 Maryland Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,600.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

3507 Maryland Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Please come here to see this almost new Santa Fe model home at North Park Isles! 4 bedroom/3 bathroom/3car garage, one story high ceiling, open floorplan, 0.2 acre lot. Only 3 minutes to I 4, 25 minut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2557 sqft
  1. MLSID: T3546088
  2. Provided by QUICKSILVER REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Lei Xuan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4316 Knights Griffin Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,499.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

4316 Knights Griffin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located 3 Bed/ 2 Bath home available for rent. The home features a living room, dining room, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, inside laundry room, and a screened porch. There is plenty of room for s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.91 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8489458
  2. Provided by ACE REALTY & AUCTION LLC
  3. Contact Earl Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,500.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

4005 Westwood Fields Loop 4005 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Discover a brand new villa where comfort, peace, and beautiful everyday moments come together. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath + enclosed den residence offers the perfect setting for those seeking a f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1565 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6401776
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Arturo Cardenas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3440 Ivy Hollow Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,750.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3440 Ivy Hollow Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

NO PETS! LONG TERM LEASE AVAILABLE IMMEDIATELY. This BRAND NEW, FURNISHED D R Horton Hayden Model Single Family Home with over 2600 square feet, 5 Bedrooms, 3 Bathrooms, and 2 Car Garage is located in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8450906
  2. Provided by PINNACLE REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Ameer Lakhani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4027 Westwood Fields Loop, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,425.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

4027 Westwood Fields Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Welcome to this brand newly constructed smart home offering modern comforts and resort style living. Located on a prime lot with no rear neighbors, this 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features luxury lam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2027 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462393
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Tammy Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6204 Knights Griffin Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,595.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

6204 Knights Griffin Road Virtual Tour More Like This

3/2 single family home on 3. 8 +/ acres on well with water softener. Living room, dining room off kitchen. Step saver kitchen with granite counter tops and breakfast bar. Stainless steel appliances.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1736 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.82 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8471686
  2. Provided by KIRSCHNER REALTY SERVICES
  3. Contact Karen Kirschner Fonte
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2318 Allium Roseum Lane, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,400.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2318 Allium Roseum Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand new 4 bedroom home for lease in the Park East community of Plant City! This single story Lennar Harrisburg model offers a bright open layout desig

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2217 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8480143
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact MATT Kazan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1458 Tahitian Sunrise Drive, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,440.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

1458 Tahitian Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Home in Highly Desirable Plant City Practically New! Built in 2022 and lightly lived in by just one tenant, this stunning home offers a large open floorplan, modern finishes, and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490158
  2. Provided by HOME RENTAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Amire Pedraza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6804 Stafford Road, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,250.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

6804 Stafford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental in the heart of Plant City, offering over 1,500 square feet of comfortable living space. Situated on over an acre of land, this property provides the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1856 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8494971
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Brian Schuler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2109 Victorious Falls Avenue, PLANT CITY, FL 33565
$2,450.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

2109 Victorious Falls Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story contemporary home offering 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The main level features durable ceramic tile flooring, while the upstairs is finished with comfortable carpeting. The kitchen is thoug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2270 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498232
  2. Provided by EATON REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel Rothrock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin