Active
Property Photos
2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,895

Address: 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34715

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home nestled in the highly sought after Canyons at Highland Ranch community of Clermont, FL! This spacious property offers a perfect blend of comfort and style, featuring an open concept floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The bright and airy living area flows seamlessly into a well appointed kitchen with ample cabinetry, modern appliances, and a convenient breakfast bar. The primary suite provides a relaxing retreat with a generous layout, walk in closet, and private en suite bath. Additional bedrooms are well sized and versatile, perfect for family, guests, or a home office. Step outside to enjoy a private backyardideal for outdoor gatherings, gardening, or simply unwinding in the Florida sunshine. The Canyons at Highland Ranch gives you access to a resort style pool, splash pad, beach volleyball, dog parks, and scenic walking trails. Perched in Clermont's famous hilltop terrain, you are minutes from Lake Minneola, top rated schools, and the upcoming Olympus Project sports complex. Schedule a private tour and make this beautiful home your new residence.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6402093 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2186 Ridge Pointe Lane
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $2,895
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 3110
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 18
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2399.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: : Beacon Community Mngt/Justin Torrens
  • Association Phone: 407-494-1099
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34715 - Minneola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 15-22-26-0166-000-08600
  • Views: 37
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2062 Redbay Avenue, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,700.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2062 Redbay Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Paradise, Tranquility & Convenience A Must See Home in The Reserve at Minneola Beautifully designed home nestled in the high rolling hills of Minneolas highly sought after community, The Reserve a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106962
  2. Provided by SCATES REALTY & INVESTMENT PRO
  3. Contact Leslie Engel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9752 Black Walnut Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

9752 Black Walnut Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 5 bedroom, 3 bath home located in a quiet and well positioned area of Clermont. This property offers spacious interior living areas, ideal for comfortable and functional living. Conveniently

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142731
  2. Provided by NAIM REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Tania Gomez de Ospina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 975 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,300.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

975 Vineyard Ridge Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained single story home located in the desirable community of Minneola, Florida. This residence offers a bright and open floor plan with spacious living areas, ideal f

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144187
  2. Provided by BOARDWALK REALTY ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Mercado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2345 Treasure Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34715
$3,000.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2345 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Amenities are open! Clubhouse, fitness center, pool with amazing views, and more! Welcome to this upgraded 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath two story Willow model in the vibrant Hills of Minneola master planned

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6378497
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Judson Osbon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1848 Archer Drive, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,700.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

1848 Archer Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new, never lived in 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath villa for rent in the sought after Cyrene at Minneola community. The upstairs loft offers flexible space for a home office, playroom, or media area. Enjoy

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1926 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6383144
  2. Provided by FLORIDA CONNEXION PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Camila Ricchetti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2276 Hen Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

2276 Hen Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Brand New Two Story Home for Rent in Minneola Be the first to live in this beautiful new construction home in the desirable city of Minneola. This sp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3257 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387758
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rodrigo Santos de Alvarenga
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2288 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,750.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

2288 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Two story house with 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms and 1 half bathroom located in a planned community in Minneola. The residence features a covered porch and garden at the entrance, offering charm and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2842 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6395152
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2337 Treasure Hill Street, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,750.00 ($0.95 / sqft )

2337 Treasure Hill Street Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2882 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400282
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Umberto Da Cunha Neto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 851 Vineyard Ridge Road, MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$3,200.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

851 Vineyard Ridge Road New Construction More Like This

Welcome to Park View at the Hills in Minneola, Florida, a Lake County community just minutes from Clermont, Winter Garden, and major Central Florida roadways offering convenient access to Orlando, sho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400773
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Nelson Cruz PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2261 Hen  , MINNEOLA, FL 34715
$2,900.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

2261 Hen Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Under Construction. Beautiful brand new home for rent in the highly desirable area of Minneola, offering an excellent location and modern comfort. Conveniently situated near top rated schools and just

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403321
  2. Provided by WRA BUSINESS & REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Maqueli Gewehr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin